Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2014 10:12 PM
                          2014 Ben Brown Invitational                          
                                 CSU Fullerton                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 11.36  1999        Tamatha Jackson, Cal Poly                   
 Meet Record: % 11.57  2011        Jasmine Baldwin-Ross, Cheetah Intrl         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Fermin, Shawna               Unattached               11.69  
  2 Rodgers, Kasey               Unattached               11.73  
  3 Chapman, Melanise            Sheffield El             11.83  
  4 Ashcroft, Jamie              Alaska Ancho             12.11  
  5 Curenton, Ashlie             West Los Ang             12.16  
  6 Stewart, Alexandria          Cal St. Full             12.21  
  7 Bruce, Charity               USC                      12.24  
  8 Reeves, Samantha             Utah Valley              12.53  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Dixon, Araya                 Cal Poly Pom             12.42  
  2 Golden, Madison              Unattached               12.59  
  3 Hunter, Shadonna             West Los Ang             12.61  
  4 Peterson, Wendy              Utah Valley              12.63  
  5 Goynes, Joi                  Vanguard                 12.64  
  6 Harsch, Makenzie             Alaska Ancho             12.75  
  7 Smith, Katrina               Show Time In             12.84  
  8 Alexander, Dominique         Cal St. Bake             13.04   13.031
Section  3     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Henigan, Laurie              Canyons                  12.47  
  2 Lawrynowicz, Kasia           Unattached               12.65  
  3 League, Alexis               Riverside                12.66  
  4 Escalante, Jessica           Santa Barbar             12.77  
  5 Garland, Isis                Cal Poly Pom             12.79  
  6 Puerner, Nikki               Orange Coast             12.95  
  7 Shaw, Latoya                 Utah Valley              13.09  
  8 Nelson, Alicia               Show Time In             13.36   13.354
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Gridiron, Jade               Bakersfield              12.62   12.613
  2 Carling, Bailey              Utah Valley              12.83  
  3 Connell, Isabelle            Pepperdine               12.86  
  4 Watson, Reshana              Bakersfield              12.97   12.963
  5 Davis, Ruby                  Unattached               13.01  
  6 Ramey, Ashley                Vanguard                 13.03  
  7 Guerrero, Desiree            Utah Valley              13.12  
  8 Gaines, Kendahl              Cal Poly Pom             13.18  
Section  5     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Shields, Ali                 Utah Valley              12.62   12.615
  2 Ellis, Gabrielle             Pepperdine               12.76  
  3 Deats, Lauren                Chapman                  12.96  
  4 Johnson, Jasmine             Vanguard                 13.11  
  5 Bassman, Shelby              El Camino                13.14  
  6 Daniel, Syrii                Pepperdine               13.24  
  7 Wikmark, Samantha            Santa Barbar             13.25  
  8 Morse, Brittney              Unattached               13.68  
Section  6     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Heely, Kaitlin               Santa Barbar             13.04   13.038
  2 Murray, Briana               Orange Coast             13.10  
  3 Pierson, Eishale             Riverside                13.31  
  4 Bliss, Alyssa                Chapman                  13.36   13.359
  5 Stevens, Nicole              Cuesta                   13.44  
  6 Hamlin, Natasha              Pepperdine               13.52  
  7 Mansfield, Jaemi             Chapman                  13.57  
  8 Burruss, Brittani            West Los Ang             14.68  
Section  7     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Ross, Andi                   Unattached               12.97   12.970
  2 Occhipinti, Victoria         Pepperdine               13.59  
  3 Meza, Maria Belen            Chapman                  13.61  
  4 Chennault, Yasmeen           Orange Coast             13.87  
  5 Medina, Marissa              Santa Ana                14.24  
  6 Guilles, Hannah              Santa Barbar             14.87  
  7 Youngberg, Alexis            Azusa Pacifi             15.18  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 23.15  2000        Donna Fraser, Great Britain                 
 Meet Record: % 23.48  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Fermin, Shawna               Unattached               23.26  
  2 Brown, Destinee              Cal St. Full             23.83  
  3 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached               24.10  
  4 Chapman, Melanise            Sheffield El             24.18  
  5 Garland+, Shale'             Aerosportz               24.40  
  6 Page, Alyssa                 Cal St. Bake             24.70  
  7 Pettigrew, Cameron           USC                      24.87  
  8 Dixon, Araya                 Cal Poly Pom             25.43  
Section  2     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Nealy, Tigest                Cal St. Full             24.85  
  2 Curenton, Ashlie             West Los Ang             25.00  
  3 Reeves, Samantha             Utah Valley              25.19   25.183
  4 Golden, Madison              Unattached               25.49   25.483
  5 Lawrynowicz, Kasia           Unattached               25.79  
  6 Smith, Katrina               Show Time In             25.91  
  7 Emhoff, Marina               Cal St. Bake             26.24  
Section  3     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Henigan, Laurie              Canyons                  25.19   25.187
  2 VanWinkle, Megan             Unattached               25.41  
  3 O'Dwyer, Natalie             Bakersfield              25.42  
  4 Peterson, Wendy              Utah Valley              25.50  
  5 Puerner, Nikki               Orange Coast             26.31   26.301
  6 Lingwall, Jessica            Utah Valley              26.54  
  7 Ross, Andi                   Unattached               27.50  
Section  4     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Branch, Jaylynn              El Camino                25.02  
  2 Hunter, Shadonna             West Los Ang             25.18  
  3 Fleming, Annett              Tus Jena                 25.33  
  4 Gridiron, Jade               Bakersfield              25.49   25.485
  5 Escalante, Jessica           Santa Barbar             25.89  
  6 Garland, Isis                Cal Poly Pom             25.90  
  7 Alexander, Dominique         Cal St. Bake             26.41  
  8 Sutton, April                Unattached               26.76  
Section  5     Wind: 3.4 
  1 Bruce, Charity               USC                      25.31  
  2 Hagen, Casey                 Prodigy                  25.81  
  3 Docket, Dakota               Sequoias                 26.18  
  4 Gill, Jessica                Canyons                  26.28  
  5 Isiguzo, Jasmine             Cal Poly Pom             26.46  
  6 Carling, Bailey              Utah Valley              26.52  
  7 Lowe, Olivia                 Cal Poly Pom             27.05  
Section  6     Wind: 2.2 
  1 McKinley, Taji               West Los Ang             25.74  
  2 Woodson, Chelsey             Compton                  26.42  
  3 League, Alexis               Riverside                26.62   26.615
  4 Stapel, Mindy                Utah Valley              26.63  
  5 Bassman, Shelby              El Camino                27.28  
  6 Nelson, Alicia               Show Time In             27.58   27.574
  7 Wikmark, Samantha            Santa Barbar             27.81  
Section  7     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Nunez, Raven                 El Camino                25.77  
  2 Rose, Keishonda              West Los Ang             26.00  
  3 Schulz, Ashli                Utah Valley              26.62   26.620
  4 Guerrero, Desiree            Utah Valley              26.68  
  5 Deats, Lauren                Chapman                  26.70  
  6 Hardemion, Kennedy           Unattached               26.79  
  7 Young, Ashante               Riverside                26.82  
  8 Jones, Jasmine               Riverside                26.85  
Section  8     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Heely, Kaitlin               Santa Barbar             26.58  
  2 Shaw, Latoya                 Utah Valley              26.99  
  3 Murray, Briana               Orange Coast             27.15  
  4 Fisher, Erin                 Unattached               27.37  
  5 Birks, Amie                  Cal St. Bake             27.45  
  6 Bonser, Marla                Santa Barbar             27.61  
  7 Johnson, Jasmine             Vanguard                 27.82  
  8 Moralieva, Veronika          Orange Coast             28.45  
Section  9     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Stevens, Nicole              Cuesta                   27.58   27.580
  2 Pierson, Eishale             Riverside                27.64  
  3 Doxey, Khayla                Bakersfield              27.70  
  4 Bliss, Alyssa                Chapman                  27.76  
  5 Mansfield, Jaemi             Chapman                  28.04  
  6 Levray, Chloe                Pepperdine               28.22  
  7 Perez, Brenda                Orange Coast             28.31  
Section  10     Wind: 4.2 
  1 Meza, Maria Belen            Chapman                  28.29  
  2 Cambron, Marleni             Orange Coast             28.41  
  3 Medina, Marissa              Santa Ana                29.36  
  4 Karbo, Stephanie             Chapman                  29.52  
  5 Guilles, Hannah              Santa Barbar             30.47  
  6 Shorts, Miracle              West Los Ang             30.78  
  7 Youngberg, Alexis            Azusa Pacifi             31.19  
Section  11     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Sweet, Samantha              Utah Valley              25.69  
  2 Lamoreaux, Corrie            Utah Valley              26.31   26.304
  3 Morning, Courtney            Unattached               26.73  
  4 Rodriguez, September         Tachyon Trac             28.10  
  5 Delucchi, Sara               Chapman                  28.50  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 52.97  1997        Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC                
 Meet Record: % 52.97  1997        Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Garland+, Shale'             Aerosportz               54.98  
  2 Pettigrew, Cameron           USC                      55.47  
  3 Sweet, Samantha              Utah Valley              56.72  
  4 Branch, Jaylynn              El Camino                57.21  
  5 Page, Alyssa                 Cal St. Bake             57.92  
  6 Smith, Katrina               Show Time In             58.38  
  7 Claustro, Elizabeth          Cal St. Full             59.83  
Section  2  
  1 Terry, Shebanet'te           Riverside                55.95  
  2 Nunez, Raven                 El Camino                55.98  
  3 Terry, Shemanet'te           Riverside                56.69  
  4 Nealy, Tigest                Cal St. Full             57.27  
  5 O'Dwyer, Natalie             Bakersfield              57.41   57.404
  6 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Ancho             58.56  
  7 Emhoff, Marina               Cal St. Bake             59.61  
  8 Docket, Dakota               Sequoias                 60.63  
Section  3  
  1 Lizaola, Crystal             El Camino                57.41   57.404
  2 Bezanson, Hayley             Alaska Ancho             58.81  
  3 Gill, Jessica                Canyons                  60.36  
  4 Shaw, Lexi                   Utah Valley              62.27  
  5 Lowe, Olivia                 Cal Poly Pom             62.49  
  6 Hardemion, Kennedy           Unattached               64.13  
  7 Isiguzo, Jasmine             Cal Poly Pom             65.06  
  8 Birks, Amie                  Cal St. Bake             66.31  
Section  4  
  1 Alvarez, Geneva              Unattached               60.68  
  2 Moreno, Christine            Cuesta                   61.18  
  3 Demick, Stasia               Pepperdine               61.35  
  4 Young, Ashante               Riverside                61.60  
  5 Cross, Mary Kathleen         Alaska Ancho             61.83  
  6 Bonser, Marla                Santa Barbar             62.04  
  7 Lopez, Liliana               El Camino                62.74  
  8 Thompson, Erin               Vanguard                 63.62  
Section  5  
  1 Rose, Keishonda              West Los Ang             61.79  
  2 Spencer, Jordan              Pepperdine               62.51  
  3 Strickland, Natasha          USC                      62.95  
  4 Moralieva, Veronika          Orange Coast             63.92  
  5 Doxey, Khayla                Bakersfield              64.73  
  6 Perez, Brenda                Orange Coast             64.96  
  7 Cambron, Marleni             Orange Coast             64.98  
  8 Faulkner, Jazmine            West Los Ang             66.89  
Section  6  
  1 Lamoreaux, Corrie            Utah Valley              58.64  
  2 Woodson, Chelsey             Compton                  60.94  
  3 Levray, Chloe                Pepperdine               63.18  
  4 Franklin, Raynisha           El Camino                64.02  
  5 Delucchi, Sara               Chapman                  64.24  
  6 Johnson, Alysha              El Camino                64.87  
  7 Rawls, Ashlyn                Pepperdine               65.24  
Section  7  
  1 Rodriguez, September         Tachyon Trac             62.92  
  2 Ornelas, Elena               Concordia (C             67.36  
  3 Reardon, Alyssa              USC                      69.28  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 2:03.50  2000        Kim Cornileus, Fila West                  
 Meet Record: % 2:03.64  1996        Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barnard, Jessica             So-Cal Elite           2:10.34  
  2 Morales, Maria               Riverside              2:13.17  
  3 Dial, Tejera                 Cal St. Full           2:13.68  
  4 Mariscal, Ariana             Cal St. Bake           2:15.28  
  5 Sheaffer, Lindsay            Pepperdine             2:17.29  
  6 Carstensen, Diandra          Azusa Pacifi           2:17.76  
  7 Silacci, Lauren              Unattached             2:19.59  
  8 Wright, Alicia               Hope Int'l             2:22.77  
  9 Theroux, Leah                Bakersfield            2:23.18  
 10 White, Megan                 Concordia (C           2:37.78  
 -- Roberts, Ashley              Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Tong, Jenna                  USC                    2:19.39  
  2 Demick, Stasia               Pepperdine             2:19.45  
  3 Graciano, Leslie             Azusa Pacifi           2:19.88  
  4 Campbell, Jessica            Bakersfield            2:20.40  
  5 Strickland, Natasha          USC                    2:22.97  
  6 Dowell, Dominique            Canyons                2:24.20  
  7 Booker, Symone               Cal Poly Pom           2:24.46  
  8 Orozco, Jocelyn              Azusa Pacifi           2:25.31  
  9 Winston, Quiana              Riverside              2:26.43  
 10 Morning, Courtney            Unattached             2:27.19  
 11 Ibarra, Isi                  Riverside              2:27.98  
 12 Henderson, Zuri              Unattached             2:28.34  
 13 Moralieva, Veronika          Orange Coast           2:29.51  
 14 McGrady, Kaylie              Cal St. Full           2:41.10  
 -- Picker, Dominique            Unattached                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Soderstrom, Kira             USC                    2:19.94  
  2 Franklin, Raynisha           El Camino              2:22.61  
  3 Streeter, Alethea            Fullerton              2:23.38  
  4 Rodriguez, Orieth            Bakersfield            2:28.29  
  5 Shapiro, Rachel              Unattached             2:29.57  
  6 Hall, Soleil                 Unattached             2:29.98  
  7 Cruz, Amber                  Bakersfield            2:30.90  
  8 Reardon, Alyssa              USC                    2:32.18  
  9 Campana, Alex                Pepperdine             2:32.45  
 10 Bjazevich, Tristanie         Cal St. Full           2:32.51  
 11 McKinley, Taji               West Los Ang           2:33.99  
 12 Johnson, Alysha              El Camino              2:34.08  
 13 Paul, Alyssa-Lynn            Bakersfield            2:34.64  
 14 Chamu, Francisca             Hope Int'l             2:38.61  
 15 Marshall, Daijonne           San Bernardi           2:40.16  
 16 Cruz, Rebecca                Cuesta                 2:46.06  
 17 Ackley, Ronda                Hope Int'l             2:53.56  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 4:21.25  2000        Karen Candaele, adidas                    
 Meet Record: % 4:27.89  2009        Ali Mann, Nike Run LA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Del Toro, Rosa               Brooks                 4:36.92  
  2 Mull, Lyndsey                Loyola Marym           4:39.58  
  3 Hodson-Davies, Brooke        Utah Valley            4:40.50  
  4 Foster, Staci                The Janes El           4:41.19  
  5 Curtis, Chloe                Loyola Marym           4:42.72  
  6 Kijima, Reika                Azusa Pacifi           4:45.00  
  7 Dial, Tejera                 Cal St. Full           4:45.87  
  8 Gonsalves, Ivie              Utah Valley            4:46.91  
  9 Silacci, Lauren              Unattached             4:48.35  
 10 Valdovinos, Ana              Cal St. Full           4:48.79  
 11 Garcia, Samantha             Loyola Marym           4:48.84  
 12 Cortez, Raeanna              Orange Coast           4:50.13  
 13 Murakami, Amber              Unattached             4:52.44  
 14 Beddes, Caity                Utah Valley            4:52.71  
 15 Gutzman, Celeste             Utah Valley            4:58.37  
 -- Barnard, Jessica             So-Cal Elite               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Graham, Aisha                Utah Valley            4:43.07  
  2 Tong, Jenna                  USC                    4:43.60  
  3 Heywood, Savannah            Utah Valley            4:46.18  
  4 Snyder, Mackenzie            Utah Valley            4:47.50  
  5 Santroch, Lisa               Pepperdine             4:48.16  
  6 Morales, Maria               Riverside              4:49.60  
  7 Hazel, Bridget               Utah Valley            4:50.35  
  8 Betts, Kylie                 Azusa Pacifi           4:50.68  
  9 Sweatfield, Shaelee          Utah Valley            4:50.71  
 10 Riggs, Maddie                Utah Valley            4:51.82  
 11 Lemco, Elle                  Pepperdine             4:54.03  
 12 Garcia, Lorena               Loyola Marym           4:55.05  
 13 Dowell, Dominique            Canyons                4:56.05  
 14 Gomez, Taylor                Utah Valley            4:57.36  
 15 Langrell, Janna              Hope Int'l             5:02.28  
 16 Wright, Alicia               Hope Int'l             5:09.21  
Section  3  
  1 Soderstrom, Kira             USC                    4:48.40  
  2 Furzer, Summer               Cal Poly Pom           5:03.62  
  3 Braughton, Jorey             Cal St. Bake           5:03.90  
  4 Felix, Jackeline             Unattached             5:05.14  
  5 Bristow, Aeoleone            Loyola Marym           5:06.06  
  6 Gray, Sydney                 Pepperdine             5:06.42  
  7 Zayer, Alice                 Unattached             5:07.91  
  8 Rodriguez, Orieth            Bakersfield            5:10.22  
  9 Eilers, Coralie              Loyola Marym           5:10.25  
 10 Booker, Symone               Cal Poly Pom           5:11.94  
 11 Moyer, Kaylee                Cal St. Bake           5:14.17  
 12 Ibarra, Isi                  Riverside              5:14.62  
 13 Abad, Alexis                 Loyola Marym           5:15.09  
 14 Blackmon, Tori               Cal St. Bake           5:16.33  
 15 Naval, Lauren                Cal Poly Pom           5:19.94  
 16 Dixon, Jennifer              Unattached             5:20.60  
 17 Carr, Lauren                 Cal St. Full           5:21.00  
 18 Langrell, Rachel             Hope Int'l             5:25.56  
 19 Millwee, Moriah              Bakersfield            5:27.69  
Section  4  
  1 Morico, Taylor               Fullerton              5:12.11  
  2 Shapiro, Rachel              Unattached             5:16.89  
  3 Nava, Kimberly               West Los Ang           5:19.10  
  4 Meredith, Amanda             Canyons                5:19.27  
  5 Silvestre, Paola             Bakersfield            5:23.60  
  6 Perez, Esthefani             Bakersfield            5:25.26  
  7 Alcaraz, Susana              Unattached             5:25.57  
  8 Flicker, Melissa             Unattached             5:25.94  
  9 Barela, Breanna              Unattached             5:27.64  
 10 Budovec, Karina              Unattached             5:29.59  
 11 Casillas, Alyssa             Unattached             5:29.98  
 12 Rubio, Daniela               Fullerton              5:35.59  
 13 Tucker, Moriah               Hope Int'l             5:38.14  
 14 Cota, Krystal                Unattached             5:38.17  
 15 Vargas, Amy                  Canyons                5:42.01  
 16 Masukawa, Jamie              Canyons                5:42.57  
 17 Krantz, Sarah                Canyons                5:43.39  
 18 Mendez, Emily                West Los Ang           5:45.21  
 19 Rioux, Michelle              Cal Poly Pom           5:55.15  
 20 Cornejo, Stephanie           Unattached             5:59.79  
 21 Bunag, Jenna                 Cal St. Bake           6:09.17  
 22 Johnson, Mandi               El Camino              7:13.86  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run "B"
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 16:29.54  1996        Emebet Shifra, USC                       
 Meet Record: % 16:27.51  2008        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Olvera, Elizabeth            Cal Poly Pom          18:33.83  
  2 Koskela, Natalie             Azusa Pacifi          18:36.58  
  3 Cantoran, Guadalupe          Orange Coast          18:42.00  
  4 Jimenez, Marissa             Riverside             18:47.00  
  5 Lyons, Elizabeth             Azusa Pacifi          18:54.55  
  6 Russell, Christina           Azusa Pacifi          19:01.76  
  7 Jackson, Nichelle            Mt. SAC               19:09.29  
  8 Gecker, Caroline             Loyola Marym          19:10.89  
  9 Escobar, Celina              Mt. SAC               19:14.52  
 10 Rizk, Nisreen                Orange Coast          19:17.16  
 11 Wentworth, Clarissa          Unattached            19:18.14  
 12 Amiri, Layla                 Cal Poly Pom          19:19.84  
 13 Pelayo, Pamela               Cal St. Full          19:19.98  
 14 Wallingford, Audrey          Saddleback            19:22.84  
 15 Son, Kristie                 Orange Coast          19:30.86  
 16 Crissinger, Amanda           Cal St. Full          19:35.71  
 17 Vazquez, Azahalea            Santa Ana             19:40.95  
 18 Cruz, Thelma                 Cal Poly Pom          19:44.28  
 19 Alanis De La Cruz, Carly     West Los Ang          20:00.65  
 20 Vapor, Marisol               Santa Ana             20:20.06  
 21 Goodson, Maggie              Unattached            20:22.67  
 22 Moreno, Bianca               Orange Coast          20:47.49  
 23 Cornejo, Stephanie           Unattached            21:23.13  
 24 Shernaman, Shanna            Riverside             22:01.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run "A"
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 16:17.47  3/15/2014   Shannon Murakami, Unattached             
 Meet Record: % 16:17.47  3/15/2014   Shannon Murakami, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murakami, Shannon            Unattached            16:17.47% 
  2 Shanahan, Danielle           Loyola Marym          16:32.95  
  3 Moreno, Daniella             Unattached            16:33.24  
  4 Shea, Sheree                 Loyola Marym          16:38.70  
  5 Graham-Zamudio, Grace        Loyola Marym          16:45.47  
  6 Hitchner, Liza               Asics Aggie           16:47.20  
  7 Gillespie, Kristen           Unattached            16:49.44  
  8 Textoris, Jessica            Milestone Tr          16:54.05  
  9 Sugimoto, Kelli              Loyola Marym          16:57.62  
 10 Cooperstein, Christine       Unattached            16:59.54  
 11 Munoz, Brittnie              Loyola Marym          17:17.10  
 12 Aceves, Laura                East LA               17:22.67  
 13 Bathgate, Katie              Cal St. Full          17:22.70  
 14 Sawyer, Julie                Prado Racing          17:29.96  
 15 Landa, Mackenzie             Unattached            17:30.04  
 16 Paschen, Taylor              Loyola Marym          17:40.08  
 17 Brooker, Cassie              Unattached            17:47.37  
 18 Joerger, Melanie             Loyola Marym          17:48.97  
 19 Silvas, Karen                Orange Coast          17:57.08  
 20 Torres, Cynthia              Golden West Coll      18:06.32  
 21 Nickles, Marissa             Cal Poly Pom          18:11.89  
 22 Fuentes, Arianna             Cal St. Full          18:16.60  
 23 Sikma, Kristie               Azusa Pacifi          18:23.60  
 24 Morris, Calene               Cal Poly Pom          18:25.01  
 25 Innocentia, Gracia           Unattached            18:26.08  
 26 Manzo, Celinda               Cal St. Full          18:26.87  
 27 Lopez, Regina                Cal Poly Pom          18:41.47  
 28 Gonzalez, Evelyn             Loyola Marym          18:41.75  
 29 McCarthy, Jenny              Cal Poly Pom          18:59.64  
 30 Gulli, Sarah                 Cal Poly Pom          19:04.55  
 31 Buckhoff, Abby               Cal St. Full          19:05.36  
 32 Reich, Alexandra             Unattached            19:50.27  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 13.01  2009        Yvette Lewis, Unattached                    
 Meet Record: % 13.01  2009        Yvette Lewis, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached               13.88  
  2 Fleming, Annett              Tus Jena                 14.08  
  3 Paul, Jeanette               Unattached               14.28  
  4 Sutton, April                Unattached               14.31  
  5 Hicks, Syrea                 El Camino                14.73  
  6 Lingwall, Jessica            Utah Valley              14.74  
  7 Draper, Ayla                 The Masters              15.22  
  8 Thompson, Cheyenne           Unattached               15.54  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Smith, Rosie                 Alaska Ancho             14.40  
  2 Chesley, Jordan              Azusa Pacifi             14.48  
  3 Henigan, Laurie              Canyons                  14.49  
  4 VanWinkle, Megan             Unattached               14.64  
  5 Shields, Ali                 Utah Valley              14.65  
  6 Richards-Maynard, Mariah     West Los Ang             14.97  
  7 Hagen, Casey                 Prodigy                  15.60   15.597
  8 Muhammad, Aqeelah            El Camino                15.71  
Section  3     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Cooks, Riley                 Cuesta                   15.09  
  2 Poole, Teyana                Azusa Pacifi             15.46  
  3 Usher, Susanna               West Los Ang             15.52  
  4 Garnett, Gately              Utah Valley              15.57  
  5 Schulz, Ashli                Utah Valley              15.60   15.599
  6 Stapel, Mindy                Utah Valley              15.86  
  7 Richeri, Jessica             Riverside                17.03  
  8 Yadao, Kanoelani             Azusa Pacifi             18.02  
Section  4     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Regan, Sarah                 Cal Poly Pom             15.51  
  2 Occhipinti, Victoria         Pepperdine               15.66  
  3 Jones, Jazmine               Riverside                15.67  
  4 Bray, Arielle                Riverside                16.44   16.431
  5 Aupiu, Ayzha                 Azusa Pacifi             16.44   16.434
  6 Fisher, Erin                 Unattached               16.73  
  7 De Angelis, Romana           Saddleback               17.15  
  8 Chiodini, Sydney             Saddleback               17.27  
Section  5     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Zwinger, Erin                Cal Poly Pom             16.78  
  2 Khalil, Christina            Santa Barbar             17.00  
  3 Drennan, Alison              Vanguard                 17.99  
  4 Chennault, Yasmeen           Orange Coast             18.23  
  5 Goshen, Aariana              Cal Poly Pom             19.29  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 57.02  2000        Omolade Akinremi, Nigeria                   
 Meet Record: % 59.98  2006        Shevon Stoddart, adidas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Iuel, Amalie                 USC                      60.96  
  2 Lizaola, Crystal             El Camino                62.07  
  3 Walker, Jaylah               Unattached               63.93  
  4 Draper, Ayla                 The Masters              64.11  
  5 Sebastian, Tenia             Cal St. Full             64.35  
  6 Regan, Sarah                 Cal Poly Pom             64.91  
  7 Thornton, Brittany           Cal St. Full             67.62  
  8 Richeri, Jessica             Riverside                69.56  
Section  2  
  1 Alvarez, Geneva              Unattached               65.00  
  2 Garnett, Gately              Utah Valley              67.07  
  3 Chesley, Jordan              Azusa Pacifi             67.19  
  4 Lopez, Liliana               El Camino                67.79  
  5 Shaw, Lexi                   Utah Valley              68.09  
  6 Yadao, Kanoelani             Azusa Pacifi             68.27  
  7 Usher, Susanna               West Los Ang             68.99  
  8 De Angelis, Romana           Saddleback               72.04  
Section  3  
  1 Chiodini, Sydney             Saddleback               68.73  
  2 Jones, Jazmine               Riverside                69.42  
  3 Drennan, Alison              Vanguard                 70.36  
  4 Arenado, Kelsea              Vanguard                 71.43  
  5 Ornelas, Elena               Concordia (C             71.89  
  6 Finch, Sarah                 Vanguard                 74.34  
  7 Aupiu, Ayzha                 Azusa Pacifi             75.10  
Section  4  
  1 Schulz, Ashli                Utah Valley              67.24  
  2 Franco, Vanessa              Fullerton                70.35  
  3 Sanchez, Lacey               Pepperdine             1:25.85  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 10:27.60  2010        Juliane Mascinana, Unattached            
 Meet Record: % 10:42.90  2012        Hallidie Wilt, Alaska Anchorage          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allen, Leanne                Orange Coast          11:22.9h  
  2 Bacon, Phillie Josephine     Unattached            12:27.6h  
  3 Avila, Jazmin                Santa Ana             12:39.5h  
  4 Razo, Yesenia                Canyons               12:40.9h  
  5 Vongphrasouk, Lauren         Canyons               13:44.4h  
  6 Galindo, Guadalupe           West Los Ang          13:56.4h  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 45.31  2011        , USC                                       
 Meet Record: % 45.31  2012        USC                                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Los Angeles                                      47.28  
     1) McKinley, Taji                  2) Richards-Maynard, Mariah       
     3) Hunter, Shadonna                4) Curenton, Ashlie               
  2 Alaska Anchorage                                      47.41  
     1) Harsch, Makenzie                2) Smith, Rosie                   
     3) Halfyard, Sasha                 4) Ashcroft, Jamie                
  3 Cal St. Bakersfield                                   47.68  
     1) Emhoff, Marina                  2) Wilcox, Erica                  
     3) Alexander, Dominique            4) Page, Alyssa                   
  4 Riverside                                             48.17  
     1) Goshen, Aaliyah                 2) Terry, Shebanet'te             
     3) Terry, Shemanet'te              4) League, Alexis                 
  5 Cal Poly Pomona                                       48.51  
     1) Goshen, Aariana                 2) Dixon, Araya                   
     3) Garland, Isis                   4) Gaines, Kendahl                
  6 Vanguard                                              49.23  
     1) Goynes, Joi                     2) Davis, Kiana                   
     3) Ramey, Ashley                   4) Nelson, Kapree                 
  7 El Camino                                             49.43  
     1) Muhammad, Aqeelah               2) Branch, Jaylynn                
     3) Hicks, Syrea                    4) Bassman, Shelby                
 -- Utah Valley                                             DNF  
     1) Carling, Bailey                 2) Reeves, Samantha               
     3) Peterson, Wendy                 4) Shaw, Latoya                   
Section  2  
  1 Azusa Pacific                                         49.09  
     1) Chesley, Jordan                 2) Yadao, Kanoelani               
     3) Aupiu, Ayzha                    4) Poole, Teyana                  
  2 Concordia (Cal.)                                      49.52  
     1) Reid, Erin                      2) White, Megan                   
     3) Dickerson, Maya                 4) Duncan, Octavia                
  3 Santa Barbara                                         50.47  
     1) Heely, Kaitlin                  2) Escalante, Jessica             
     3) Bonser, Marla                   4) Wikmark, Samantha              
  4 Pepperdine                                            51.12  
     1) Ellis, Gabrielle                2) Connell, Isabelle              
     3) Daniel, Syrii                   4) Hamlin, Natasha                
  5 Chapman                                               51.77  
     1) Meza, Maria Belen               2) Mansfield, Jaemi               
     3) Bliss, Alyssa                   4) Deats, Lauren                  
  6 Orange Coast                                          52.35  
     1) Alvarez, Gracen                 2) Perez, Brenda                  
     3) Cambron, Marleni                4) Murray, Briana                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 3:41.41  1999        , Utah State                              
 Meet Record: % 3:44.60  2009        USC                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 USC                                                 4:03.70  
     1) Iuel, Amalie                    2) Pettigrew, Cameron             
     3) Enright, Lindsay                4) Reardon, Alyssa                
  2 Cuesta                                              4:09.79  
     1) Cooks, Riley                    2) Stevens, Nicole                
     3) Voth, Aly                       4) Moreno, Christine              
  3 Vanguard                                            4:23.37  
     1) Thompson, Erin                  2) Finch, Sarah                   
     3) Arenado, Kelsea                 4) Johnson, Jasmine               
Section  2  
  1 Azusa Pacific                                       4:00.29  
     1) Chesley, Jordan                 2) Aupiu, Ayzha                   
     3) Carstensen, Diandra             4) Yadao, Kanoelani               
  2 West Los Angeles                                    4:04.20  
     1) McKinley, Taji                  2) Hunter, Shadonna               
     3) Richards-Maynard, Mariah        4) Curenton, Ashlie               
  3 Pepperdine                                          4:07.49  
     1) Demick, Stasia                  2) Sheaffer, Lindsay              
     3) Williamson, Channing            4) Connell, Isabelle              
  4 Concordia (Cal.)                                    4:14.08  
     1) Reid, Erin                      2) Duncan, Octavia                
     3) Dickerson, Maya                 4) White, Megan                   
 -- El Camino  'B'                                     x4:19.73  
     1) Franklin, Raynisha              2) Hicks, Syrea                   
     3) Johnson, Alysha                 4) Muhammad, Aqeelah              
Section  3  
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:45.88  
     1) Wilson, Katie                   2) Nealy, Tigest                  
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Thompson, Morgan               
  2 Riverside                                           3:50.57  
     1) Goshen, Aaliyah                 2) Terry, Shemanet'te             
     3) Jones, Jasmine                  4) Terry, Shebanet'te             
  3 Utah Valley                                         3:53.66  
     1) Reeves, Samantha                2) Sweet, Samantha                
     3) Peterson, Wendy                 4) Lamoreaux, Corrie              
  4 El Camino                                           3:55.04  
     1) Branch, Jaylynn                 2) Lizaola, Crystal               
     3) Lopez, Liliana                  4) Nunez, Raven                   
  5 Bakersfield                                         4:01.85  
     1) Gridiron, Jade                  2) O'Dwyer, Natalie               
     3) Watson, Reshana                 4) Campbell, Jessica              
  6 Orange Coast                                        4:17.72  
     1) Perez, Brenda                   2) Puerner, Nikki                 
     3) Cortez, Raeanna                 4) Allen, Leanne                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: #   1.84m  2000        Amy Acuff, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: % 5-10.75  1999        Darnesha Griffith, UCLA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Walker, Alexis               Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.81 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO 
  2 Davis, Kiana                 Vanguard                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
  2 Eaton, Sydney                Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Giacoletti, Jessica          Cal Poly Pom             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Alford, Santana              Azusa Pacifi             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Douglas, Faith               Azusa Pacifi             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Robertson, Autumn            Utah Valley              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Rucker, Kathryn              Santa Barbar             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Frank, Taylor                Cal St. Full             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Stapel, Mindy                Utah Valley              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Krout, Emily                 Utah Valley              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Lingwall, Jessica            Utah Valley              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah        Cal St. Full             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Zoller, Kami                 Azusa Pacifi             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Thompson, Brionna            Cal St. Full             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Sutton, April                Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Drennan, Alison              Vanguard                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Kretschmer, Tonilynn         Utah Valley              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Graves, Emma                 Utah Valley              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stevens, Leah                Cal St. Full                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Hawkins, Erica               Cal St. Bake                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Young, Ellery                Utah Valley                 NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Washington, Alexis           Cal St. Full                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 4.27m  2000        PAula Serrano, Sky Jumpers                  
 Meet Record: % 13-10  2008        Melissa Sakowski, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Worden, Nicole               Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.66 3.76 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Foster, Bethany              Utah Valley              3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jacoub, Makayla              Cal Poly Pom             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wilkens, Zoe                 Azusa Pacifi             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Fish, Hailey                 Cuesta                   3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ristig, Erin                 Claremont-Mu             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Cueva, Sydney                Saddleback               3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Schade, Casey                Azusa Pacifi             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sanchez, Kim                 Azusa Pacifi             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Cranford, Bailey             Utah Valley              3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Bray, Arielle                Riverside                2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Glaser, Lexie                Azusa Pacifi             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sainsbury, Rebecca           Utah Valley                 NH            
     2.95 3.10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Williamson, Bryn             Cal St. Full                NH            
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault "B"
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 3.10m  3/15/2014   Caitlin Harrison, Moorpark                  
 Meet Record: % 13-10  2008        Melissa Sakowski, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Caitlin            Moorpark                 3.10m#  10-02.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.10 3.26 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gulliano, Gabby              Cal St. Bake             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Hannah                Cuesta                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Barnes, Frances              West Los Ang             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brown, Melissa               Cuesta                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Spaulding, Courtney          Canyons                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Powell, MaKenna              West Los Ang             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Rohren, Haylee               Saddleback               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Barclay, Briena              Vanguard                 2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Perez, Esthefani             Bakersfield                 NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Skibicki, Cassandra          Saddleback                  NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Loyola, Marinella            Cal St. Full                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Maunu, Marisa                Concordia (C                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 6.28m  2012        Stephanie LeFever, Triton TC                
 Meet Record: % 20-03  2009        Yvette Lewis, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fermin, Shawna               Unattached               5.73m   0.5  18-09.75 
     5.61m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.73m(0.5) 5.56m(+0.0)      
  2 Curenton, Ashlie             West Los Ang             5.71m   0.5  18-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(+0.0) 5.71m(0.5)      
  3 Hardge, Brooke               Cal St. Full             5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.57m(+0.0) FOUL           
  4 Cooks, Riley                 Cuesta                   5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
     5.32m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0)      
  5 Goshen, Aariana              Cal Poly Pom             5.35m   0.8  17-06.75 
     4.89m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.8) FOUL      5.02m(+0.0)      
  5 Shields, Ali                 Utah Valley              5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.35m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0)      
  7 Hunter, Shadonna             West Los Ang             5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0)      
  8 Harlan, Audrena              Cal St. Bake             5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
     4.78m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)      
  8 Dixon, Araya                 Cal Poly Pom             5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.26m(+0.0) 4.90m(0.5)      
 10 Davis, Kiana                 Vanguard                 5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
     5.16m(0.8) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0)      
 11 Schmidt, Jillian             Unattached               5.20m   0.3  17-00.75 
     5.00m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.04m(0.2) 5.20m(0.3)      
 12 Davis, Ruby                  Unattached               5.12m   0.3  16-09.75 
     4.98m(0.1) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.3)      
 12 Lingwall, Jessica            Utah Valley              5.12m   1.1  16-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.89m(0.3) 5.12m(1.1)      
 14 Zwinger, Erin                Cal Poly Pom             5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
     5.08m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.01m(+0.0)      
 15 Hicks, Lauren                Utah Valley              5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75 
     5.07m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0)      
 16 Blalock, Alexia              Alaska Ancho             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 
     4.14m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.66m(0.9)      
 17 Gaines, Kendahl              Cal Poly Pom             5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0)      
 18 Hicks, Syrea                 El Camino                5.00m   0.7  16-05.00 
     4.93m(0.2) 4.82m(+0.0) 4.87m(0.2) 5.00m(0.7)      
 19 Branch, Jaylynn              El Camino                4.98m   0.9  16-04.25 
     FOUL      4.98m(0.9) 4.88m(1.0) 4.97m(0.7)      
 20 Agwuenu, Ngozi               Cal Poly Pom             4.95m   0.9  16-03.00 
     4.82m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.95m(0.9)      
 21 Puerner, Nikki               Orange Coast             4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     4.67m(+0.0) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0)      
 22 Garcia, Nicolette            Cal St. Full             4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     FOUL      4.85m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL           
 23 Muhammad, Aqeelah            El Camino                4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
     4.79m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0)      
 24 Drennan, Alison              Vanguard                 4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
     4.45m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) PASS           
 25 Wong, Noel                   Cal St. Full             4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
     4.70m(+0.0) 4.57m(0.4) 4.42m(0.8) 4.14m(0.9)      
 26 Dickerson, Maya              Concordia (C             4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
     4.69m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 27 Meza, Maria Belen            Chapman                  4.59m   1.3  15-00.75 
     4.51m(0.5) 4.59m(1.3) 4.30m(0.2) 4.35m(0.9)      
 28 Richards-Maynard, Mariah     West Los Ang             4.55m   0.6  14-11.25 
     FOUL      4.53m(+0.0) 4.55m(0.6) PASS             
 29 Medina, Marissa              Santa Ana                4.49m   1.2  14-08.75 
     4.47m(1.0) 4.49m(1.2) FOUL      4.44m(+0.0)      
 30 Burruss, Brittani            West Los Ang             4.39m   0.2  14-05.00 
     FOUL      4.39m(0.2) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0)      
 31 Towne, Jessi                 Vanguard                 4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.21m(+0.0)      
 32 Stapel, Mindy                Utah Valley              4.17m   0.2  13-08.25 
     4.06m(+0.0) 4.17m(0.2) 4.06m(+0.0) FOUL           
 33 Markham, Kathryn             Chapman                  4.15m  +0.0  13-07.50 
     3.84m(0.7) FOUL      4.15m(+0.0) 3.94m(0.9)      
 34 Singh, Darpan                Chapman                  3.87m   0.9  12-08.50 
     3.87m(0.9) 3.49m(1.9) PASS      3.78m(0.9)      
 35 Shastri, Gauri               Caltech                  3.56m   0.4  11-08.25 
     3.56m(0.4) 3.31m(1.1) 3.45m(0.5) 3.39m(0.7)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: #   13.12m  2011        Allison Wilder, UC Riverside             
 Meet Record: % 43-00.50  2011        Allison Wilder, UC Riverside             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ashley             speedjumpeli            12.20m   1.6  40-00.50 
     12.00m(-0.1) 11.89m(-0.9) 12.20m(0.8) 12.20m(1.6)      
  2 Davis, Kiana                 Vanguard                11.88m   0.3  38-11.75 
     11.57m(+0.0) 11.88m(0.3) 11.81m(+0.0) 11.44m(+0.0)      
  3 Davis, Jasmyne               Cal St. Full            11.81m   0.7  38-09.00 
     11.45m(-1.2) 11.81m(0.7) 11.58m(0.1) 11.56m(0.3)      
  4 Gwacham, Ifunanya            Cal St. Full            11.73m   0.8  38-06.00 
     11.11m(-1.1) 11.73m(0.8) 11.50m(1.2) FOUL           
  5 Shields, Ali                 Utah Valley             11.44m   0.7  37-06.50 
     10.95m(-0.6) 10.84m(0.9) 11.44m(0.7) 11.17m(+0.0)      
  6 Blalock, Alexia              Alaska Ancho            11.08m   0.9  36-04.25 
     10.46m(+0.0) FOUL      11.08m(0.9) 10.79m(+0.0)      
  7 Puerner, Nikki               Orange Coast            10.82m  +0.0  35-06.00 
     10.50m(0.9) 10.41m(0.8) 10.82m(+0.0) 10.68m(1.2)      
  8 Agwuenu, Ngozi               Cal Poly Pom            10.81m  +0.0  35-05.75 
     FOUL      10.80m(0.6) 10.81m(+0.0) FOUL           
  9 Poole, Teyana                Azusa Pacifi            10.78m   1.4  35-04.50 
     10.59m(+0.0) 10.78m(1.4) 10.60m(1.0) 10.57m(+0.0)      
 10 Harlan, Audrena              Cal St. Bake            10.70m   0.4  35-01.25 
     FOUL      10.70m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL           
 11 Hicks, Lauren                Utah Valley             10.65m  +0.0  34-11.25 
     10.08m(+0.0) FOUL      10.65m(+0.0) FOUL           
 12 Davis, Ruby                  Unattached              10.59m   0.3  34-09.00 
     FOUL      10.33m(+0.0) 10.59m(0.3) FOUL           
 13 Robertson, Autumn            Utah Valley             10.53m   1.3  34-06.75 
     10.21m(+0.0) 10.53m(1.3) 10.45m(0.1) 10.11m(+0.0)      
 14 Hicks, Syrea                 El Camino               10.49m  +0.0  34-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.49m(+0.0) FOUL           
 15 Muhammad, Aqeelah            El Camino               10.17m   0.2  33-04.50 
     10.17m(0.2) 9.99m(+0.0) 10.07m(+0.0) 10.11m(0.4)      
 16 Usher, Susanna               West Los Ang             9.79m  +0.0  32-01.50 
     9.32m(1.2) 9.32m(0.3) 9.79m(+0.0) 9.58m(+0.0)      
 17 Khalil, Christina            Santa Barbar             9.56m  +0.0  31-04.50 
     9.56m(+0.0) 9.30m(+0.0) 9.34m(+0.0) 9.13m(+0.0)      
 18 Arenado, Kelsea              Vanguard                 9.20m  +0.0  30-02.25 
     9.20m(+0.0) 8.98m(+0.0) 8.68m(+0.0) 8.92m(+0.0)      
 19 Towne, Jessi                 Vanguard                 9.15m  +0.0  30-00.25 
     9.15m(+0.0) 8.87m(+0.0) FOUL      8.94m(+0.0)      
 20 Burruss, Brittani            West Los Ang             8.95m   0.1  29-04.50 
     8.95m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 21 Shorts, Miracle              West Los Ang             8.90m   0.3  29-02.50 
     8.90m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Shastri, Gauri               Caltech                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Osagie, Caitlin              West Los Ang              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 17.16m  2000        Dawn Dumble, Reebok Bruin                  
 Meet Record: %  56-00  2004        Lai Lai Crawford, USC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britt, Nia                   Unattached              14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.51m  13.40m  14.01m  14.47m      
  2 Torres, Alicia               Bakersfield             12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  12.10m  FOUL      
  3 Fleming, Annett              Tus Jena                12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.38m  FOUL      
  4 Panapa, Amber                Unattached              12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.86m  12.37m  12.12m  12.22m      
  5 Logan, Paige                 Caltech                 11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.91m  11.02m  11.62m  FOUL      
  6 Johansen, Gaynor             Alaska Ancho            11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.30m  11.37m  11.33m  11.52m      
  7 Dobosy, Danica               Azusa Pacifi            11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.33m      
  8 Chasteler, Jacklyn           Saddleback              11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m  FOUL      
  9 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached              11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  10.87m  11.15m  10.98m      
 10 Luckett, Briana              Concordia (C            10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.72m  10.58m  10.96m  10.42m      
 11 Davis, Mikaila               Concordia (C            10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.27m  10.93m      
 12 Cooks, Riley                 Cuesta                  10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  10.71m  10.72m  10.87m      
 13 Mercado, Amanda              Cal St. Full            10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.85m  10.74m      
 14 Johnson, Morgan              Orange Coast            10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.34m  10.76m  9.22m  FOUL      
 15 Terhaar, Hannah              Cal St. Full            10.62m   34-10.25 
      FOUL  10.62m  FOUL  10.53m      
 16 Dail, Avery                  Riverside               10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Zwinger, Erin                Cal Poly Pom            10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  10.12m  9.35m      
 18 Senio, Sierra                Riverside               10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.27m  FOUL      
 19 Randle, Andrea               Riverside               10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.25m  9.77m  10.13m  9.49m       
 20 Owens, Hannah                Saddleback              10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Tupailesa, Ashley            Orange Coast             9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Parrish, Kelsey              Cal Poly Pom             9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.59m  9.79m  FOUL  FOUL      
 23 Sutton, April                Unattached               9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.76m  FOUL  9.52m  9.60m      
 24 Halley, Lashon               Unattached               9.64m   31-07.50 
      8.91m  9.16m  9.12m  9.64m      
 25 Edwards, Yaminah             West Los Ang             9.58m   31-05.25 
      8.98m  8.43m  9.15m  9.58m      
 26 Goshen, Aariana              Cal Poly Pom             9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  9.01m  9.48m  9.48m      
 27 Fisher, Erin                 Unattached               9.46m   31-00.50 
      FOUL  9.46m  9.04m  8.49m      
 28 Kemp, Alexandria             Cal St. Full             9.39m   30-09.75 
      FOUL  9.39m  FOUL  FOUL      
 29 Drennan, Alison              Vanguard                 9.05m   29-08.25 
      9.05m  FOUL  8.70m  8.68m      
 30 Uta, Kanessa                 Orange Coast             9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  8.71m  FOUL  8.66m      
 31 Griffin, Kiera               El Camino                8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 32 Hulfachor, Jennifer          Cuesta                   8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.77m  8.64m  8.06m  8.13m       
 33 Garcia, Nicolette            Cal St. Full             8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.66m  8.54m  8.54m  8.59m      
 34 Serrano, Cambria             El Camino                8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 35 Frank, Taylor                Cal St. Full             8.23m   27-00.00 
      7.58m  8.23m  FOUL         
 36 Hudson, Diana                Vanguard                 8.07m   26-05.75 
      8.07m  FOUL  8.06m  FOUL      
 37 Ornelas, Elena               Concordia (C             7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.05m  7.41m  7.13m  7.42m      
 -- Kana, Olivia                 Riverside                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
 -- VanWinkle, Megan             Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 56.48m  1998        Dawn Dumble, Unattached                    
 Meet Record: % 172-01  2004        Cecilia Barnes, CS Bakersfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swanson, Samantha            Cal Poly Pom            42.56m     139-07 
      35.99m  42.56m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Geers, Mary                  Saddleback              42.02m     137-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.02m  FOUL      
  3 Fink, Kaylee                 Azusa Pacifi            39.19m     128-07 
      29.91m  37.96m  39.19m  38.48m      
  4 Chasteler, Jacklyn           Saddleback              38.66m     126-10 
      38.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Panapa, Amber                Unattached              37.72m     123-09 
      FOUL  37.72m  34.88m  37.52m      
  6 Johansen, Gaynor             Alaska Ancho            36.26m     118-11 
      36.26m  35.22m  35.58m  FOUL      
  7 Senio, Sierra                Riverside               35.60m     116-09 
      FOUL  35.60m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Torres, Alicia               Bakersfield             35.36m     116-00 
      34.83m  33.66m  35.36m  33.23m      
  9 Dobosy, Danica               Azusa Pacifi            35.17m     115-05 
      32.69m  FOUL  35.17m  FOUL      
 10 Terhaar, Hannah              Cal St. Full            34.04m     111-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.04m  FOUL      
 11 Uta, Kanessa                 Orange Coast            33.82m     110-11 
      29.61m  33.82m  29.53m  32.76m      
 12 Logan, Paige                 Caltech                 33.51m     109-11 
      33.48m  FOUL  33.51m  32.42m      
 13 Mercado, Amanda              Cal St. Full            33.44m     109-08 
      33.18m  FOUL  FOUL  33.44m      
 14 English, Carissa             Cal Poly Pom            33.37m     109-06 
      33.37m  FOUL  FOUL  32.25m      
 15 Kana, Olivia                 Riverside               33.07m     108-06 
      33.07m  30.81m  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Hudson, Diana                Vanguard                32.05m     105-02 
      31.99m  32.05m  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Parrish, Kelsey              Cal Poly Pom            30.95m     101-06 
      30.95m  29.47m  30.89m  FOUL      
 18 Craig, Catherine             Cal St. Full            30.82m     101-01 
      28.54m  28.79m  30.82m  30.64m      
 19 Griffin, Kiera               El Camino               30.26m      99-03 
      30.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 20 Tupailesa, Ashley            Orange Coast            30.09m      98-09 
      FOUL  30.09m  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Cardenas, Carmen             Riverside               29.23m      95-11 
      27.47m  27.64m  29.23m  26.44m      
 22 Luckett, Briana              Concordia (C            28.96m      95-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.12m  28.96m      
 23 Foster, Ashlie               Canyons                 28.51m      93-06 
      28.51m  27.37m  27.19m  28.28m      
 24 Halley, Lashon               Unattached              28.06m      92-01 
      FOUL  25.26m  28.06m  FOUL      
 25 Serrano, Cambria             El Camino               26.41m      86-08 
      26.41m  25.64m  FOUL  FOUL      
 26 Hulfachor, Jennifer          Cuesta                  26.10m      85-07 
      26.10m  25.81m  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Johnson, Morgan              Orange Coast            24.99m      82-00 
      24.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 28 Edwards, Yaminah             West Los Ang            23.89m      78-04 
      23.89m  FOUL  22.73m  21.77m      
 29 Jaeger, Leah                 Concordia (C            23.16m      76-00 
      19.90m  20.69m  23.16m  19.55m      
 30 Barclay, Briena              Vanguard                18.95m      62-02 
      18.95m  18.51m  17.43m  17.97m       
 -- Polin, Claira                Concordia (C              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 69.04m  2008        Eva Orban, Hungary/USC                     
 Meet Record: % 226-06  2008        Eva Orban, USC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Lisa                 GBTC                    62.56m     205-03 
      FOUL  61.98m  62.54m  62.56m      
  2 Chambers, Lauren             USC                     61.43m     201-06 
      60.03m  60.80m  55.55m  61.43m      
  3 Vergara, Fatima              Long Beach S            58.57m     192-02 
      54.86m  55.61m  52.13m  58.57m      
  4 Collatz, Alexandra           USC                     55.85m     183-03 
      51.22m  FOUL  FOUL  55.85m      
  5 Dobosy, Danica               Azusa Pacifi            53.22m     174-07 
      53.22m  52.92m  FOUL  51.81m      
  6 Shelton, Marina              Long Beach S            52.44m     172-00 
      52.44m  47.92m  FOUL  47.13m      
  7 Chasteler, Jacklyn           Saddleback              51.61m     169-04 
      FOUL  50.16m  51.61m  FOUL      
  8 Sapa, Tanya                  USC                     51.49m     168-11 
      51.49m  FOUL  FOUL  48.89m      
  9 Mercado, Amanda              Cal St. Full            50.94m     167-01 
      50.94m  FOUL  47.95m  FOUL      
 10 Panapa, Brianna              Cal Lutheran            47.93m     157-03 
      47.23m  47.04m  47.93m  46.41m      
 11 Kemp, Alexandria             Cal St. Full            47.80m     156-10 
      43.28m  FOUL  47.80m  46.98m      
 12 Swanson, Samantha            Cal Poly Pom            47.72m     156-07 
      46.78m  46.99m  46.30m  47.72m      
 13 English, Carissa             Cal Poly Pom            46.73m     153-04 
      46.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Bruggeman, Chaylene          Long Beach S            46.07m     151-02 
      46.07m  45.22m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Panapa, Amber                Unattached              46.05m     151-01 
      45.11m  FOUL  46.05m  FOUL      
 16 Geers, Mary                  Saddleback              43.82m     143-09 
      42.48m  42.80m  43.82m  43.70m      
 17 Owens, Hannah                Saddleback              43.06m     141-03 
      43.06m  39.21m  40.70m  42.14m      
 18 Kana, Olivia                 Riverside               41.83m     137-03 
      38.37m  40.99m  41.83m  40.73m      
 19 Craig, Catherine             Cal St. Full            41.14m     135-00 
      37.72m  38.97m  41.14m  38.72m      
 20 Hudson, Diana                Vanguard                40.58m     133-02 
      40.58m  40.39m  37.86m  FOUL      
 21 Tupailesa, Ashley            Orange Coast            40.36m     132-05 
      FOUL  40.36m  FOUL  38.94m      
 22 Nunez, Ivy                   Mt. SAC                 39.41m     129-03 
      39.41m  FOUL  FOUL  38.66m      
 23 Davis, Mikaila               Concordia (C            39.12m     128-04 
      39.12m  FOUL  35.19m  36.31m      
 24 Fink, Kaylee                 Azusa Pacifi            39.09m     128-03 
      37.97m  FOUL  FOUL  39.09m      
 25 Dail, Avery                  Riverside               38.71m     127-00 
      FOUL  38.71m  FOUL  FOUL      
 26 Cleare, Megan                Cal St. Bake            38.68m     126-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.68m  FOUL      
 27 Aguirre-Gamboa, Cindy        Santa Ana               37.02m     121-05 
      37.02m  36.50m  33.50m  36.49m      
 28 Duenas, Xiomara              Santa Ana               36.43m     119-06 
      36.43m  36.33m  36.36m  FOUL      
 29 Parrish, Kelsey              Cal Poly Pom            36.27m     119-00 
      36.27m  35.29m  5.09m  32.21m      
 30 Herrera, Jessica             Unattached              35.12m     115-03 
      35.12m  30.97m  FOUL  32.35m      
 31 Cervantes, Fabiola           Santa Ana               34.31m     112-07 
         33.54m  FOUL  34.31m      
 32 Arteaga, Melizza             Santa Ana               32.56m     106-10 
      32.56m  28.54m  28.56m  28.26m      
 33 Rude, Billie                 Cal Lutheran            32.04m     105-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.04m  FOUL      
 34 Uta, Kanessa                 Orange Coast            30.77m     100-11 
      25.48m  0.29m  30.77m  FOUL      
 35 Crespo, Adriann              East LA                 30.59m     100-04 
      30.59m  0.10m  29.69m  29.92m      
 36 Chavez, Zulema               Santa Ana               29.76m      97-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.76m  FOUL      
 37 Sanchez, Maria               Santa Ana               29.19m      95-09 
      FOUL  29.18m  26.57m  29.19m      
 38 Terhaar, Hannah              Cal St. Full            28.18m      92-05 
      28.18m  FOUL  27.60m  FOUL      
 39 Allen, Cheyenne              Riverside               26.76m      87-09 
      PASS  26.76m  24.27m  24.71m       
 40 Edwards, Yaminah             West Los Ang            25.37m      83-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.37m  FOUL      
 -- Novy, Tera                   USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Dahl, Tori                   Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Samvalian, Melanie           Long Beach S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Vera, Angela                 Santa Ana                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Cardenas, Carmen             Riverside                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 52.10m  2010        Rani Hicks, Long Beach St                  
 Meet Record: % 170-11  2010        Randi Hicks, Long Beach St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hadley, Allie                Cal Lutheran            44.22m     145-01 
      40.87m  44.22m  41.17m  41.31m      
  2 McKay, Sarah                 Cal Poly Pom            36.80m     120-09 
      FOUL  36.80m  33.60m  33.84m      
  3 Cohn, Linda                  Unattached              35.53m     116-07  500 gr
      33.33m  35.53m  35.05m  FOUL      
  4 Escalante, Jessica           Santa Barbar            34.18m     112-02 
      34.18m  29.85m  FOUL  32.47m      
  5 Gulliano, Gabby              Cal St. Bake            34.08m     111-10 
      29.84m  34.08m  33.78m  31.33m      
  6 VanWinkle, Megan             Unattached              33.44m     109-08 
      FOUL  33.44m  FOUL  32.37m      
  7 Bartholomew, Rocki           Unattached              33.27m     109-02 
      33.27m  32.65m  31.12m  28.70m      
  8 Jaeger, Leah                 Concordia (C            32.70m     107-03 
      29.16m  30.34m  32.70m  FOUL      
  9 Polin, Claira                Concordia (C            32.16m     105-06 
      32.16m  30.70m  FOUL  29.04m      
 10 Chavez, Zulema               Santa Ana               31.81m     104-04 
      28.47m  25.92m  31.81m  30.93m      
 11 Woodward, Caitlin            Utah Valley             31.05m     101-10 
      31.05m  29.15m  29.53m  FOUL      
 12 Hebert, Kodie                Santa Barbar            30.53m     100-02 
      28.26m  30.30m  27.46m  30.53m      
 13 Brundy, Hailey               Santa Barbar            29.36m      96-04 
      25.06m  29.36m  28.29m  FOUL      
 14 Zwinger, Erin                Cal Poly Pom            28.75m      94-04 
      23.62m  21.79m  28.75m  FOUL      
 15 Cervantes, Fabiola           Santa Ana               27.95m      91-08 
      27.95m  27.06m  25.49m  FOUL      
 16 Allen, Cheyenne              Riverside               27.87m      91-05 
      24.24m  26.74m  27.87m  25.43m      
 17 Goshen, Aariana              Cal Poly Pom            25.50m      83-08 
      21.05m  FOUL  25.50m  FOUL      
 18 Drennan, Alison              Vanguard                25.29m      83-00 
      25.29m  24.80m  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Hudson, Diana                Vanguard                25.16m      82-06 
      FOUL  24.34m  25.16m  24.01m      
 20 Parrish, Kelsey              Cal Poly Pom            24.13m      79-02 
      24.13m  FOUL  22.09m  FOUL      
 21 Barclay, Briena              Vanguard                23.21m      76-02 
      21.13m  20.75m  23.21m  22.52m      
 22 Medina, Marissa              Santa Ana               20.50m      67-03 
      20.50m  FOUL  17.53m  FOUL      
 23 Edwards, Yaminah             West Los Ang            19.73m      64-09 
      18.81m  19.73m  17.64m  18.82m      
 -- Macias, Francesca            Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 10.19  4/23/1998   Josephus Thomas, Great Britain              
 Meet Record: % 10.30  2007        Bennie Robinson, Primetechniques            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Slater, Jovonte              USC                      10.75  
  2 Singletary, Napoleon         Riverside                10.79  
  3 Mercado, Bryan               USC                      10.90  
  4 Douglas, Ronald              Azusa Pacifi             10.94  
  5 Foley  Jr., Preston          Sequoias                 11.02  
  6 Wesley Williams, Bryan       Unattached               11.17  
  7 Tolson, Keawe                Cal St. Full             11.34   11.333
 -- Flowers, Shane               Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 McPherson, Michael           Utah Valley              10.85  
  2 Weiner, James                Cal Poly Pom             10.95  
  3 Abram, Terence               UNAT-USC                 10.97  
  4 Pradia, Jamal                Sequoias                 10.98  
  5 Martin, Louis                Cal Poly Pom             11.01  
  6 Staggers, Wyatt              Riverside                11.15   11.142
  7 Mora, Justus                 Cal St. Bake             11.23   11.224
  8 Rusch, Logan                 Utah Valley              11.28   11.275
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Byer, Ben                    Azusa Pacifi             11.03   11.021
  2 Fogt, Mike                   Utah Valley              11.11  
  3 Braunschweiger, Austin       Cal Poly Pom             11.15   11.142
  4 Weathers, Robert             Cal Poly Pom             11.16  
  5 Wirtz, Gabriel               Cal Poly Pom             11.19  
  6 Williamson, Damean           Sequoias                 11.23   11.225
  7 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Unattached               11.31   11.307
  8 Hudson, Marcese              Compton                  11.72  
Section  4     Wind: -0.5
  1 Jones, Lenouris              Unattached               11.03   11.024
  2 Long, Keiron                 Saddleback               11.22  
  3 May, Brennan                 Azusa Pacifi             11.27   11.268
  4 DeWolf, Austen               Alaska Ancho             11.28   11.273
  5 Ali-Watkins, Blaize          El Camino                11.40   11.397
  6 Steinbroner, Colin           Unattached               11.42  
  7 Winters, Chaio               Unattached               11.64  
 -- Nunes, Riley                 Santa Barbar               DNF  
Section  5     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Stewart, Demauria            Orange Coast             11.15   11.150
  2 Sutton, Edward               Orange Coast             11.23   11.230
  3 Pete, Ka,wan                 Sequoias                 11.26  
  4 Magleby, Brandon             Utah Valley              11.27   11.265
  5 Warner, Kenneth              Unattached               11.34   11.337
  6 Turkington, Matthew          Cal St. Bake             11.37  
  7 Hernandez, Justin            Unattached               12.07  
Section  6     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Davis, Nicholas              West Los Ang             11.31   11.307
  2 Van Wagoner, Carson          Utah Valley              11.34   11.334
  3 Winston, Sylvester           Compton                  11.40   11.397
  4 Gatewood, Jeremy             Canyons                  11.41  
  5 Lovero, Dominic              Sequoias                 11.51  
  6 Battisti, David              Santa Barbar             11.57  
  7 Gil, Michael                 West Coast S             12.99  
 -- Green, Robert                Canyons                     FS  
Section  7     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Louden, Deion                Bakersfield              11.25   11.248
  2 Myers, James                 Unattached               11.35  
  3 Jones, Tymon                 Canyons                  11.44  
  4 Maturan, James               Unattached               11.62  
  5 Castaneda, Abdul             Compton                  11.70  
  6 Strickland, Kiley            Unattached               11.86  
  7 Camara, Hamid                Bakersfield              11.90  
  8 Garcia, Obed                 Unattached               11.97  
Section  8     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Ringgold, Matthew            Canyons                  11.25   11.248
  2 Petsas, George               Orange Coast             11.34   11.332
  3 Stone, Klyn                  Unattached               11.48  
  4 Willis, Eddie                Canyons                  11.77  
  5 Moore, Cody                  Canyons                  11.85  
  6 Ramos, Andy                  Azusa Pacifi             11.93  
  7 Rieske, Chandler             Utah Valley              12.01  
  8 Sumida, Timothy              Vanguard                 12.23  
Section  9     Wind: -0.6
  1 Duke, Terrynce               West Los Ang             11.38  
  2 Moore, Chris                 Azusa Pacifi             11.66  
  3 Stepanyan, Nelson            Canyons                  12.05   12.041
  4 Gibson, Jurnee               West Los Ang             12.08  
  5 Duan, Victor                 Caltech                  12.12  
  6 Carr, Earl                   Compton                  12.16  
  7 Ramos, Avyen                 West Los Ang             12.20  
Section  10     Wind: -0.2
  1 Bodison, Tyler               West Los Ang             11.45  
  2 Hernandez, Cesar             Santa Ana                12.05   12.046
  3 Garcia, Luis                 Santa Ana                13.12  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 20.20  1999        Julian Golding, Great Britain               
 Meet Record: % 20.67  1998        Oumer Loum, Riverside CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Thymes, Just'n               Riverside                20.81  
  2 Alexander, Akeem             Sequoias                 20.82  
  3 Grimes, Mickey               Unattached               21.11  
  4 Barton, Miguel               Sequoias                 21.21  
  5 Slater, Jovonte              USC                      21.26  
  6 Miller, Raymond              Phoenix Elit             21.31  
  7 Mercado, Bryan               USC                      21.89  
  8 Wesley Williams, Bryan       Unattached               22.84  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Douglas, Johnathan           West Los Ang             21.56  
  2 Weiner, James                Cal Poly Pom             21.77  
  3 Vasel, Mathew                Riverside                22.03   22.022
  4 Sole, Nick                   Cal St. Full             22.19  
  5 Salgado, Robertino           Cal Poly Pom             22.34  
  6 Morris, Kenyon               Prodigy Tc               22.40   22.391
  7 Michinock, Charles           Unattached               22.58  
  8 Brooks, Montrail             Unattached               22.71  
Section  3     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Rusch, Logan                 Utah Valley              22.02  
  2 Abram, Terence               UNAT-USC                 22.03   22.027
  3 Braunschweiger, Austin       Cal Poly Pom             22.25  
  4 Parker, Antwon               El Camino                22.28  
  5 Lowery, Bryan                West Los Ang             22.35  
  6 Tolson, Keawe                Cal St. Full             22.66  
Section  4     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Shulte, David                Azusa Pacifi             21.98  
  2 Staggers, Wyatt              Riverside                22.23  
  3 Weathers, Robert             Cal Poly Pom             22.31  
  4 Fogt, Mike                   Utah Valley              22.45  
  5 Ott Wright, Kevin            Unattached               22.63  
  6 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Unattached               23.11   23.103
  7 Moten, Keithyon              Riverside                23.28   23.275
Section  5     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Douglas, Ronald              Azusa Pacifi             21.73  
  2 Beaumont-Russell, Kennet     West Los Ang             21.86  
  3 Brown, Geoff                 Unattached               22.44  
  4 Moore, Myren                 Dickinson St             22.73  
  5 Crawford, Cory               Azusa Pacifi             22.83  
  6 Magleby, Brandon             Utah Valley              22.85   22.841
  7 Stewart, Demauria            Orange Coast             23.03  
  8 Wells-Anders, Chris          Unattached               23.76   23.755
Section  6     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Ali-Watkins, Blaize          El Camino                22.39  
  2 Sutton, Edward               Orange Coast             22.55  
  3 Collins+, Jammie             Aerosportz               22.74  
  4 Hickman, Aaron               Riverside                22.77  
  5 Jones, Tymon                 Canyons                  22.94  
  6 Davis, Nicholas              West Los Ang             22.99   22.985
  7 Williams, Randle             Canyons                  23.13   23.124
  8 Steinbroner, Colin           Unattached               23.27  
Section  7     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Gatewood, Jeremy             Canyons                  22.59  
  2 Green, Robert                Canyons                  22.72  
  3 Richardson, Darien           West Los Ang             22.85   22.842
  4 Nunes, Riley                 Santa Barbar             22.95  
  5 Sullivan, Sam                Unattached               22.99   22.981
  6 Herb, James                  Santa Barbar             23.11   23.103
  7 Van Wagoner, Carson          Utah Valley              23.13   23.125
  8 Lovero, Dominic              Sequoias                 23.16  
Section  8     Wind: 1.1 
  1 May, Brennan                 Azusa Pacifi             22.40   22.392
  2 Ikechi, Celestine            West Los Ang             23.08  
  3 Flemister, Khalil            El Camino                23.09  
  4 Stone, Klyn                  Unattached               23.10  
  5 Battisti, David              Santa Barbar             23.17  
  6 Castrejon, Vincent           Unattached               23.18  
  7 Winston, Sylvester           Compton                  23.45   23.446
  8 Castaneda, Abdul             Compton                  23.50  
Section  9     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Bayibsa, Tresor              Unattached               22.92  
  2 Sanchez, Kevin               El Camino                23.20   23.197
  3 Neufeld, Ian                 Cuesta                   23.31  
  4 Orozco, Carlos               Riverside                23.43  
  5 Emmanuel, Cameron            El Camino                23.44  
  6 Clark, Zachary               Santa Barbar             23.49  
  7 Carr, Earl                   Compton                  25.35  
  8 Gil, Michael                 West Coast S             27.46  
Section  10     Wind: 1.6 
  1 White, Deanthony             Cuesta                   23.11   23.101
  2 Myers, James                 Unattached               23.20   23.191
  3 Willis, Eddie                Canyons                  23.45   23.447
  4 Strickland, Kiley            Unattached               23.72  
  5 Merrill, Trenton             Azusa Pacifi             23.76   23.754
  6 Tang, Charles                Unattached               24.21  
  7 Ramos, Andy                  Azusa Pacifi             24.26  
  8 Morrison, Alex               Unattached               24.78  
Section  11     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Moore, Chris                 Azusa Pacifi             23.80  
  2 Holmes, Antoine              Canyons                  23.92   23.912
  3 Mendenhall, Lawrence         West Los Ang             23.92   23.920
  4 Duan, Victor                 Caltech                  24.68  
  5 Sumida, Timothy              Vanguard                 24.75  
  6 DeWatteville, Aaron          Concordia (C             25.27  
  7 Yei, Kevin                   Caltech                  25.76  
  8 Echegoyen, Erik              West Los Ang             26.32  
Section  12     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Nuchols, Austin              El Camino                22.21  
  2 Proctor, Gavin               Fullerton                23.28   23.280
  3 Hawkins, Benjamin            Compton                  23.45   23.449
  4 Hernandez, Cesar             Santa Ana                24.38  
  5 Stepanyan, Nelson            Canyons                  24.46  
  6 Ramos, Avyen                 West Los Ang             24.69  
  7 Wilkinson, Jake              Cuesta                   24.82  
  8 Garcia, Luis                 Santa Ana                26.21  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 45.36  1999        Corey Nelson, Boise State                   
 Meet Record: % 45.88  2007        Mike Mithcell, South Bay TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taylor, Michael              Sequoias                 47.37  
  2 Miller, Raymond              Phoenix Elit             47.58  
  3 Hewitt, Ethan                Alaska Ancho             48.43  
  4 Fowler, Anthony              Canyons                  48.98  
  5 Andrews, Myles               USC                      49.40  
  6 Normore, Dechaunce           Antelope Val             49.66  
  7 Brooks, Montrail             Unattached               50.04  
 -- Keeling, Marcell             Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Nuchols, Austin              El Camino                48.24  
  2 Salgado, Robertino           Cal Poly Pom             48.91  
  3 Commandeur, Adam             Alaska Ancho             49.46  
  4 Vasel, Mathew                Riverside                49.76  
  5 Haywood, Makio               MSH                      50.37  
  6 Sanchez, Andrew              Canyons                  50.75  
  7 Matos, Luis                  Cal St. Full             51.86  
 -- Morris, Kenyon               Prodigy Tc                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Beaumont-Russell, Kennet     West Los Ang             48.10  
  2 Shulte, David                Azusa Pacifi             48.59  
  3 Keith, Mike                  Utah Valley              49.36  
  4 Brown, Geoff                 Unattached               49.42  
  5 Smart, Brandon               Utah Valley              49.56  
  6 Hixson, Robbie               Cuesta                   50.21  
  7 Meadows, Dashawn             Sequoias                 51.87  
  8 Smith, Jayce                 Cal St. Full             55.00  
Section  4  
  1 Parker, Antwon               El Camino                49.10  
  2 Brooks, Deondre              Riverside                50.03  
  3 Hickman, Aaron               Riverside                50.50  
  4 Collins+, Jammie             Aerosportz               51.30  
  5 Moore, Myren                 Dickinson St             51.58  
  6 Spanos, Andreas              USC                      51.63  
  7 Schwarm, Jacob               Unattached               52.09  
Section  5  
  1 Ingram, William              El Camino                50.85  
  2 Crawford, Cory               Azusa Pacifi             50.96  
  3 Perez, Aldair                Orange Coast             51.54  
  4 Mingo+, Clayton              Aerosportz               51.61  
  5 Kirk, Ian                    San Bernardi             51.62  
  6 Neufeld, Ian                 Cuesta                   52.29  
  7 McClain, Khalil              El Camino                52.99  
  8 Hinojosa, Jose               Canyons                  54.02  
Section  6  
  1 Flemister, Khalil            El Camino                51.50  
  2 Clark, Zachary               Santa Barbar             52.32  
  3 Rasmussen, Christopher       El Camino                52.36  
  4 Rucker, Venzel               West Los Ang             52.40  
  5 Torres, Rolando              Cal St. Bake             53.27  
  6 Smith-Ray, Cameron           Orange Coast             56.03  
Section  7  
  1 Lawson-Gayle, Raphael        El Camino                52.02  
  2 Dixon, Dominque              Santa Barbar             52.78  
  3 Sanchez, Kevin               El Camino                53.24  
  4 Molton, Justin               Riverside                54.37  
  5 Rios, Roberto                Orange Coast             54.60  
  6 Whitfield, Develon           San Bernardi             55.46  
  7 Alexander, Demonte           West Los Ang             55.63  
Section  8  
  1 Emmanuel, Cameron            El Camino                52.47  
  2 Hawkins, Benjamin            Compton                  52.97  
  3 Merrill, Trenton             Azusa Pacifi             53.93  
  4 Baek, Jonathan               Fullerton                53.96  
  5 Robinson, William            USC                      55.83  
  6 Oliva, Mikal                 West Los Ang             57.17  
  7 Yei, Kevin                   Caltech                  58.77  
  8 Corona, Anthony              Compton                  59.66  
Section  9  
  1 Walker-Devine, Teyler        West Los Ang             52.84  
  2 Gonzalez, Tom                Unattached               54.42  
  3 Vaclavik, Jordan             Concordia (C             54.54  
  4 Wilkinson, Jake              Cuesta                   55.05  
  5 DeWatteville, Aaron          Concordia (C             57.72  
  6 Kuhle, Stephan               Orange Coast             58.09  
Section  10  
  1 Strickland, Kiley            Unattached               54.24  
  2 Byrd, Bryant                 Unattached               54.93  
  3 Chavarria, Augustin          Compton                  57.98  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 1:47.63  3/15/2014   Brandon Johnson, Nike                     
 Meet Record: % 1:47.63  3/15/2014   Brandon Johnson, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnson, Brandon             Nike                   1:47.63% 
  2 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached             1:51.81  
  3 Howell, James                Asics                  1:52.32  
  4 McKee, Riley                 Azusa Pacifi           1:52.91  
  5 Vigil, Connor                Unattached             1:54.00  
  6 Cook, Brandon                Cal St. Full           1:54.13  
  7 Camacho, Alberto             Running Wild           1:54.37  
  8 Kangogo, Isaac               Alaska Ancho           1:54.83  
  9 vanBlommestein, Christia     ARK - Align            1:56.36  
Section  2  
  1 Phillips, Ryan               Azusa Pacifi           1:53.78  
  2 Hernandez Jr., Shelby        Cal St. Full           1:54.46  
  3 Miller, Jesse                Alaska Ancho           1:54.95  
  4 Branch, Aris                 Antelope Val           1:55.01  
  5 Spanos, Andreas              USC                    1:56.33   1:56.326
  6 Love, Tanner                 Cal St. Full           1:56.75  
  7 Naden, Bennett               Unattached             1:57.38  
  8 York-Mouton, Daniel          Cal St. Full           1:58.42  
  9 Moffit, TJ                   Cal St. Full           1:58.51  
 10 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed          Syrian Natio           1:59.79  
 11 Davis, Joshua                Track and Fi           2:06.42  
Section  3  
  1 Peterson, Rocky              Track and Fi           1:57.31  
  2 Estrada, Joel                Canyons                1:57.56  
  3 Sacoto, Michael              Flash Elite            1:58.25  
  4 Wile, Torin                  Pepperdine             1:58.48  
  5 Carlson, Christopher         Unattached             1:59.09  
  6 Hamlin, Mich                 Cal Poly Pom           1:59.28  
  7 Messina, Philip              Alaska Ancho           1:59.61  
  8 Calderon, Juan               Bakersfield            2:00.34  
  9 Valade, Tommy                Western Stat           2:01.08  
 10 Smith, Jonathan              Cal St. Full           2:01.47  
 11 Barger, Jacob                Cuesta                 2:01.84  
 -- Miller, Chris                Unattached                 DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Rahh, Arshaad                Unattached             1:55.90  
  2 Arteaga, Jared               Concordia (C           1:56.15  
  3 Commandeur, Scott            Alaska Ancho           1:56.33   1:56.321
  4 Sanchez, AJ                  Unattached             1:56.73  
  5 Nichols, Tyler               Concordia (C           1:57.68  
  6 Galen, Josh                  USC                    1:59.39  
  7 Crowell, Aric                Pepperdine             1:59.76  
  8 Lipton, Joshua               Unattached             1:59.97  
  9 Johnston, Drew               Running Pure           2:00.31  
 10 Perez, Yadir                 Orange Coast           2:01.43  
 11 Thomas, Gordon               Pepperdine             2:01.48  
 12 Nyron, Bernard               Unattached             2:01.54  
 13 Gordon, Joshua               Cal St. Full           2:01.78  
 14 Estrada, Michael             Orange Coast           2:01.80  
 15 Rockett, DeArris             Cal St. Bake           2:05.88  
 -- Sansom, Stephen              El Camino                  DNF  
Section  5  
  1 Perez, Pablo                 Fullerton              1:59.93  
  2 Parrish, Tyler               Riverside              2:00.15  
  3 Sanchez, Paulino             Santa Ana              2:01.91  
  4 Cisneros, Alejandro          Riverside              2:02.63  
  5 Sincock, David               Riverside              2:02.86  
  6 Sanchez, Victor              Santa Barbar           2:03.42  
  7 Harlan, Christopher          Orange Coast           2:03.55  
  8 Salinas, Jonathan            Bakersfield            2:03.94  
  9 Rice, Nicolas                Riverside              2:04.15  
 10 Mundo, George                Unattached             2:04.20  
 11 Takwa, Khaled                Fullerton              2:06.31  
 12 Enos, Kyle                   Orange Coast           2:07.59  
 13 Ctibor, Trevor               Orange Coast           2:08.21  
 14 Hayes, Brett                 Concordia (C           2:09.28  
 15 Zambrano, Jacob              Riverside              2:09.37  
 16 McPhetridge, Christian       Compton                2:10.22  
 17 Royston, Jon-Thomas          Concordia (C           2:13.92  
Section  6  
  1 Romero, Julio                West Los Ang           2:01.63  
  2 Smith-Ray, Cameron           Orange Coast           2:04.63  
  3 Walker-Devine, Teyler        West Los Ang           2:04.67  
  4 Mapp, Byron                  West Los Ang           2:06.52  
  5 Jackson, Jomar               West Los Ang           2:07.27  
  6 Ambriz, Jesus                Cal St. Bake           2:07.44  
  7 Davalos, Roberto             Bakersfield            2:09.26  
  8 Sidor, Mark                  Cal Poly Dis           2:10.42  
  9 Maestre, Richard             Cal St. Bake           2:11.84  
 10 Course, Johntae              San Bernardi           2:12.12  
 11 Robinson, William            USC                    2:12.16  
 12 Chavarria, Augustin          Compton                2:12.29  
 13 Chen, Calvin                 Cal Poly Dis           2:12.66  
 14 Hernadez, Andre              Santa Barbar           2:12.76  
 15 Leon, Anthony                Cuesta                 2:12.93  
 16 Casanova, Bruno              Orange Coast           2:13.87  
 17 Morrison, Alex               Unattached             2:14.16  
 18 Gutierrez, Alex              Canyons                2:15.75  
 19 Castro, Rudy                 Cal St. Bake           2:16.37  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 3:41.94  1995        E. Oliveira, Brazil                       
 Meet Record: % 3:42.67  3/15/2014   Weston Strum, Loyola Marym                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Strum, Weston                Loyola Marym           3:42.67% 
  2 Gutierrez, Luis              Unattached             3:45.55  
  3 Davila, Mikey                Running Wild           3:50.01  
  4 Dorton, Chris                Utah Valley            3:51.15  
  5 Norris, Trac                 Utah Valley            3:51.32  
  6 Arcos, Raul                  Nike Run LA            3:53.09  
  7 Senko, Jordan                Unattached             3:53.93  
  8 Potts, Aaron                 Unattached             3:55.40  
  9 Lynch, Jason                 Utah Valley            3:56.49  
 10 Watts, Glen                  Unattached             3:57.24  
 11 Graham, Sean                 Cal St. Full           3:58.64  
 12 Glassey, Brian               Unattached             4:00.31  
 13 DeMello, Sam                 Unattached             4:05.04  
 14 Dickson, Nolan               Unattached             4:08.17  
 15 Chettle, Jesse               BRC/Adidas             4:10.89  
 -- Aboukhadijeh, Amjed          Syrian Natio               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Sharp, Trevor                Utah Valley            3:56.95  
  2 Andrews, Myles               USC                    3:57.14  
  3 Ortiz, Jesus                 Western Stat           3:59.02  
  4 Hatch, Gary                  Utah Valley            4:01.21  
  5 Mayer, Matan                 Unattached             4:01.51  
  6 Peterson, Rocky              Track and Fi           4:03.30  
  7 Evans, Mike                  Loyola Marym           4:03.94  
  8 Sanchez, AJ                  Unattached             4:05.22  
  9 Butterfield, Macy            Utah Valley            4:06.11  
 10 Brower, Chris                Utah Valley            4:07.03  
 11 Moffit, TJ                   Cal St. Full           4:09.44  
 12 Vigil, Connor                Unattached             4:09.94  
 13 Pina, Eder                   Unattached             4:11.24  
 14 Stechmann, Troy              Cal Poly Pom           4:13.69  
 15 Perez, Martin                Unattached             4:15.16  
 16 Davis, Joshua                Track and Fi           4:17.60  
 17 Sleeper, Shawn               Unattached             4:27.30  
Section  3  
  1 Galvez, Cesar                Orange Coast           4:03.89  
  2 Blanchard, Nick              Pepperdine             4:05.99  
  3 Alexander, Dylan             West Los Ang           4:06.22  
  4 Dewey, Charles               NMFA                   4:06.40  
  5 Calderon, Juan               Bakersfield            4:09.31  
  6 Byrd, Bryant                 Unattached             4:09.65  
  7 Sincock, David               Riverside              4:09.90  
  8 Gaytan, Adrian               East LA                4:10.53  
  9 Chern, Max                   Unattached             4:16.09  
 10 Tavera, Erik                 Snails Pace            4:16.41  
 11 Becerra, Jacob               Unattached             4:17.08  
 12 Tressler, Brian              Hope Int'l             4:20.10  
 13 Esponoza, Jose               Cal St. Bake           4:20.65  
 14 Santiago, Brian              Unattached             4:21.47  
 15 Megeff, Brennan              El Camino              4:22.68  
 16 Parrish, Tyler               Riverside              4:24.79  
 17 Lopez, Andres                Loyola Marym           4:27.61  
 18 Manzo, Erik                  Cal St. Bake           4:33.15  
Section  4  
  1 Galen, Josh                  USC                    4:16.91  
  2 Fox, Ben                     Pepperdine             4:17.39  
  3 Stotler, Derek               Cal St. Bake           4:26.80  
  4 Cornejo, Brayan              Unattached             4:28.36  
  5 Garcia, Tommy                Hope Int'l             4:31.33  
  6 Zambrano, Jacob              Riverside              4:31.43  
  7 Hernadez, Andre              Santa Barbar           4:31.75  
  8 Kliegl, Nathan               Santa Barbar           4:34.94  
  9 Crismond, Zachary            Canyons                4:35.73  
 10 Granados, Ricardo            Unattached             4:42.44  
 11 Davalos, Roberto             Bakersfield            4:43.48  
 12 Tavera, Paulino              Snails Pace            4:55.43  
 13 Koenig, Ryan                 Orange Coast           5:00.30  
 14 Cortes, Jose                 West Los Ang           5:07.15  
 15 Denkinger, Jonathan          Canyons                5:07.51  
 16 Ramon, Rafael                Unattached             5:08.09  
 17 Rivera, Jose                 Hope Int'l             5:13.55  
 18 De La Rosa, Brandon          West Los Ang           5:36.62  
 -- Gutierrez, Alex              Canyons                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run "A"
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 13:46.91  1994        Luketz Swartbooi, Reebok                 
 Meet Record: % 13:50.02  2009        Jordan Horn, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gidabuday, Sydney            Unattached            14:26.86  
  2 Joerger, Kevin               Loyola Marym          14:31.13  
  3 Thies, Jeff                  Unattached            14:37.85  
  4 Ortolan, Anthony             Team Bronze           14:38.12  
  5 Paredes, Juan                So-Cal Elite          14:38.33  
  6 Carrell, Ryan                Cal Poly Pom          14:39.81  
  7 Dargitz, Carl                Milestone             14:45.96  
  8 Powers, Mike                 So-Cal Elite          14:49.72  
  9 Huizar, Mark                 Cal Poly Pom          14:51.98  
 10 Pickhaver, John              Loyola Marym          14:52.47  
 11 Irish, Aiden                 Cal Poly Pom          14:53.05  
 12 Vientos, Brandon             Loyola Marym          14:54.27  
 13 Govi, Alec                   Unattached            15:01.14  
 14 Caro, Oscar                  San Bernardi          15:03.81  
 15 Penaloza, Jose               Cal St. Full          15:04.78  
 16 hernandez, gabe              calcoast              15:08.30  
 17 Gardiner, John               Unattached            15:09.40  
 18 Morales, Luis                Orange Coast          15:13.81  
 19 Kelley, Nick                 Unattached            15:16.28  
 20 Palmer, Douglas              San Bernardi          15:18.82  
 21 Solorza, Gilbert             Cal St. Full          15:21.42  
 22 Petree, Douglas              Loyola Marym          15:26.87  
 23 Buscheck, Peter              Azusa Pacifi          15:40.38  
 -- Cushing-Murray, Christia     calcoast                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run "D"
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 13:46.91  1994        Luketz Swartbooi, Reebok                 
 Meet Record: % 13:50.02  2009        Jordan Horn, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Paulino             Santa Ana             15:52.96  
  2 Scott, Dillon                Orange Coast          15:55.64  
  3 Garcia, Geovany              Santa Ana             15:58.02  
  4 Ortega, Issac                West Los Ang          16:00.16  
  5 Puraci, Sebastian            Unattached            16:02.10  
  6 Forsythe, Conor              El Camino             16:16.92  
  7 Cruz, Dennis                 San Bernardi          16:18.92  
  8 Blas, Hernan                 Unattached            16:19.24  
  9 Hernandez, Edvin             Unattached            16:25.68  
 10 Johnson, Hunter              El Camino             16:28.93  
 11 Ogan, Ryan                   Orange Coast          16:37.66  
 12 Steyvers, Mark               Unattached            16:39.26  
 13 Sustayta, Matthew            Chino Hills           16:42.23  
 14 Bugh, Jerry                  Cal Coast             16:45.54  
 15 Gershman, Tyler              Unattached            16:46.65  
 16 McCreadie, John              Unattached            16:50.92  
 17 Amador, Robert               West Los Ang          16:54.01  
 18 Izaguirre, Joe               Cal Poly Dis          16:54.65  
 19 Horton, Todd                 Jamul Toads           16:55.14  
 20 Godinez, Rafael              Santa Ana             16:57.74  
 21 Granados, Ricardo            Unattached            17:00.06  
 22 Lopez, Yovanny               Riverside             17:13.18  
 23 Cornejo, Brayan              Unattached            17:17.04  
 24 burns, richard               Cal Coast             17:22.40  
 25 Delgado, Adrian              Santa Ana             17:24.75  
 26 Anguiano, Alfonso            Santa Ana             17:38.64  
 27 Mendoza, Hugo                West Los Ang          17:53.14  
 28 Otiniano, Carlos             Santa Ana             17:54.42  
 29 McCreadie, Scott             Unattached            17:57.18  
 30 Diaz, Jorge                  Santa Ana             18:15.05  
 31 Gonzalez, Marvin             West Los Ang          18:15.26  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run "C"
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 13:46.91  1994        Luketz Swartbooi, Reebok                 
 Meet Record: % 13:50.02  2009        Jordan Horn, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Tim                    Squirtle Squ          15:30.02  
  2 Velarde, Nathan              Unattached            15:34.48  
  3 Jauregui, Nicolas            Mt. SAC               15:35.09  
  4 George, Eric                 Unattached            15:35.19  
  5 Pantaleon, Jesus             Unattached            15:37.35  
  6 Hernandez, Carlos            Unattached            15:42.06  
  7 Smith, Dan                   Loyola Marym          15:44.39  
  8 Negrete, Douglas             Riverside             15:48.90  
  9 Vargas, Ryan                 Loyola Marym          15:50.31  
 10 Lopez, Donaldo               Unattached            15:50.83  
 11 Valdez, Jesus                Orange Coast          15:52.46  
 12 Fenske, Terry                Mt. SAC               15:53.95  
 13 Miranda IV, Gerardo          Mt. SAC               15:56.58  
 14 Worley, Sam                  Loyola Marym          15:57.84  
 15 Izaguirre, Ed                Cal Poly Dis          16:03.37  
 16 Seidel, William              Fluffy Bunny          16:05.27  
 17 Brooks, Liam                 Unattached            16:06.32  
 18 Buekert, Kyle                Azusa Pacifi          16:07.83  
 19 Martinez, Chris              Unattached            16:09.87  
 20 Ogan, Justin                 Unattached            16:13.94  
 21 Arsenault, Rob               Cal Coast             16:16.22  
 22 Jeronimo, Jorge              Orange Coast          16:19.22  
 23 Ramirez, Juan                Unattached            16:19.64  
 24 Aleman, Brian                Unattached            16:28.86  
 25 Davis, Scott                 Riverside             16:33.81  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run "B"
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 13:46.91  1994        Luketz Swartbooi, Reebok                 
 Meet Record: % 13:50.02  2009        Jordan Horn, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ornelas, Rodrigo             Canyons               15:05.25  
  2 Dominguez, John              Cal Poly Pom          15:06.40  
  3 Pankratz, Garrett            Cal Poly Pom          15:09.33  
  4 Uphues, Christoph            Mt. SAC               15:09.57  
  5 Capel, Lance                 Loyola Marym          15:11.00  
  6 Ramirez, Lucio               Orange Coast          15:16.46  
  7 Haugen, Brandon              Cal Poly Pom          15:17.43  
  8 Gibson, Daniel               Loyola Marym          15:17.77  
  9 Jauregui, Brandon            Unattached            15:18.00  
 10 Nakahara, Michael            El Camino             15:18.52  
 11 Little, Jeff                 Cal St. Full          15:19.04  
 12 Perry, Brandon               Cal St. Full          15:19.64  
 13 Ramirez, Daniel              Cal St. Full          15:20.82  
 14 Berumen, Cesar               San Bernardi          15:23.93  
 15 Waltrip, Michael             Riverside             15:24.78  
 16 Rincon-Zaragoza, Daniel      East LA               15:26.25  
 17 Bernard, Donald              Cal St. Full          15:26.54  
 18 Hall, Dalton                 Cal St. Full          15:29.38  
 19 Castellon, Anthony           Cal St. Full          15:31.83  
 20 Kassa, Teddy                 El Camino             15:32.66  
 21 Snur, Tomas                  El Camino             15:34.90  
 22 Garcia, Conner               Orange Coast          15:37.94  
 23 Russell, Kevin               Cal St. Full          15:39.82  
 24 Casco, Joe                   Cal St. Full          15:40.51  
 25 Dileva, Jon                  San Bernardi          15:42.29  
 26 Cardenas, Anamacio           San Bernardi          15:54.17  
 27 Wilson, Joshua               Unattached            15:54.99  
 28 Arranaga, Cristian           Cal Poly Pom          16:14.33  
 29 Ortiz, Jose                  Orange Coast          16:21.44  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 13.48  1998        Dominique Arnold, Unattached                
 Meet Record: % 13.75  1997        Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Hare, Jacob                  Azusa Pacifi             14.36  
  2 Blanchard, Ross              Unattached               14.47  
  3 Moten, Keithyon              Riverside                14.89  
  4 McPherson, Michael           Utah Valley              14.91  
  5 Camara, Bobo                 Alaska Ancho             15.09  
  6 Czerwinski, Tomek            Unattached               15.25  
  7 Rieske, Chandler             Utah Valley              15.28  
  8 Masterson, Derek             Unattached               15.58  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Peters, Mike                 SE Missouri              14.96  
  2 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             15.23  
  3 Kenney, Matthew              Azusa Pacifi             15.38  
  4 Richardson, Darien           West Los Ang             15.40  
  5 iles, Jason                  Unattached               15.63  
  6 Hallburn, Michael            Unattached               15.82  
  7 Jeter, Joshua                Riverside                15.83  
  8 Washington, Brandon          Cal Poly Pom             16.18  
Section  3     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Wilson, Travis               Alaska Ancho             15.50  
  2 Lowery, Bryan                West Los Ang             15.57  
  3 White, Deanthony             Cuesta                   15.62  
  4 Young, Justin                Azusa Pacifi             15.74  
  5 Henderson, Chris             Orange Coast             16.00  
  6 Mendenhall, Lawrence         West Los Ang             16.26  
  7 Rucker, Venzel               West Los Ang             16.47  
  8 Jackson, Jomar               West Los Ang             18.78  
Section  4     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Abreu, Matteo                Cuesta                   16.21  
  2 Herman, Calvin               Cuesta                   16.44  
  3 Gibson, Jurnee               West Los Ang             16.65  
  4 Grant, Jarome                Vanguard                 17.13  
  5 Voss, Matt                   Caltech                  17.19  
  6 Mcnabb, Daniel               Orange Coast             17.49  
Section  5     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Alexander, Quinton           Vanguard                 16.86  
  2 Casey, Aaron                 West Los Ang             19.55  
  3 Diaz, Jorge                  Orange Coast             19.59  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 50.00  1999        Feliz Sanchez, USC                          
 Meet Record: % 50.00  1999        Feliz Sanchez, USC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ott Wright, Kevin            Unattached               52.21  
  2 Ezell, Slater                Unattached               52.93  
  3 Porter, Jacob                Riverside                53.13  
  4 Camara, Bobo                 Alaska Ancho             53.29  
  5 Lake, Tristan                Unattached               53.30  
  6 Michinock, Charles           Unattached               54.07  
  7 Johnston, Drew               Running Pure             55.97  
Section  2  
  1 Bauer, Elliott               Alaska Ancho             53.61  
  2 Jeter, Joshua                Riverside                54.20  
  3 Lewis, Zachary               Riverside                54.83  
  4 VanLeersum, Bas              Santa Barbar             55.09  
  5 Perezchica, Andres           Unattached               55.68  
  6 Casillas, Fransisco          Azusa Pacifi             56.07  
  7 Fusco, J                     Unattached               56.26  
  8 Sedam, Sameer                Azusa Pacifi             58.88  
Section  3  
  1 Henry, Tanner                Azusa Pacifi             53.83  
  2 Peters, Mike                 SE Missouri              53.97  
  3 Peterson, Jacob              Utah Valley              55.56  
  4 Peterson, Chase              USC                      55.81  
  5 Wilson, Travis               Alaska Ancho             56.04  
  6 Ali, Ramzy                   Unattached               56.30  
  7 Fagan, Max                   Cal St. Bake             57.58  
  8 Collins+, Jammie             Aerosportz               58.21  
Section  4  
  1 Milosch, Chris               Track West               54.42  
  2 Washington, Brandon          Cal Poly Pom             55.36  
  3 Louden, Deion                Bakersfield              56.88  
  4 Hare, Jacob                  Azusa Pacifi             58.33  
  5 Post, Zenon                  IV TC                    58.90  
  6 McClain, Khalil              El Camino                60.71  
  7 Kenney, Matthew              Azusa Pacifi             62.35  
 -- iles, Jason                  Unattached                 DNF  
Section  5  
  1 Herman, Calvin               Cuesta                   57.39  
  2 Go, Alvin                    Unattached               57.47  
  3 Mcnabb, Daniel               Orange Coast             58.43  
  4 Henderson, Chris             Orange Coast             58.45  
  5 Heydenreich, Cody            Canyons                  58.57  
  6 Alexander, Quinton           Vanguard                 60.09  
  7 Casey, Aaron                 West Los Ang             61.29  
  8 Palencia, Jonathan           Cal St. Bake             62.80  
Section  6  
  1 Tang, Charles                Unattached               59.36  
  2 Gibson, Jurnee               West Los Ang             60.06  
  3 Mendenhall, Lawrence         West Los Ang             60.95  
  4 Soltanikhah, Baubak          El Camino                61.04  
  5 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Caltech                  62.84  
  6 Voss, Matt                   Caltech                  63.96  
  7 Kuhle, Stephan               Orange Coast             67.79  
Section  7  
  1 Dixon, Marlon                Sequoias                 56.47  
  2 Crawford, Bryson             Orange Coast             56.84  
  3 Salvary, Dylan               Unattached               57.64  
  4 Mowers, Louis                Unattached               58.73  
  5 Grant, Jarome                Vanguard                 64.84  
  6 Diaz, Jorge                  Orange Coast             71.63  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 8:39.54  1998        Wander Moura, Brazil                      
 Meet Record: % 9:00.60  2002        Lutz Braun, Cal Poly Pomona               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stromberg, Grant             Canyons                9:40.7h  
  2 Alcantar, Angel              Unattached             9:42.5h  
  3 Davis, Scott                 Riverside              9:53.8h  
  4 VanBiezen, Austin            El Camino              9:54.5h  
  5 Ceja, Gonzalo                East LA                9:57.5h  
  6 Flores, Cristian             East LA               10:07.7h  
  7 Wheeler, Chase               Canyons               10:15.4h  
  8 Flores, Sergio               Saddleback            10:22.4h  
  9 Lopez-Ortiz, Edwin           Santa Ana             10:28.6h  
 10 Romero, Julio                West Los Ang          10:28.8h  
 11 Moshenko, Brett              Saddleback            10:33.3h  
 12 Garcia, Tony                 Canyons               10:40.8h  
 13 Lopez, Yovanny               Riverside             10:50.3h  
 14 Nossett, Miles               Fullerton             11:05.6h  
 15 Barrera, Luis                West Los Ang          12:22.8h  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 39.50  1999        , North Texas St                            
 Meet Record: % 40.09  2007        Primetechniques                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverside                                             40.92  
     1) Singletary, Napoleon            2) Thymes, Just'n                 
     3) Staggers, Wyatt                 4) Winston, Sterling              
  2 Sequoias                                              41.12  
     1) Foley  Jr., Preston             2) Alexander, Akeem               
     3) Green, Terrell                  4) Pradia, Jamal                  
  3 Cal Poly Pomona                                       41.40  
     1) Weathers, Robert                2) Weiner, James                  
     3) Wirtz, Gabriel                  4) Martin, Louis                  
  4 El Camino                                             42.11  
     1) Ali-Watkins, Blaize             2) Nuchols, Austin                
     3) Lawson-Gayle, Raphael           4) Parker, Antwon                 
  5 West Los Angeles                                      42.28  
     1) Davis, Nicholas                 2) Lowery, Bryan                  
     3) Douglas, Johnathan              4) Ikechi, Celestine              
  6 Azusa Pacific                                         42.32  
     1) Sedam, Sameer                   2) Byer, Ben                      
     3) May, Brennan                    4) Douglas, Ronald                
 -- Concordia (Cal.)                                        DNF  
     1) Hayes, Brett                    2) Royston, Jon-Thomas            
     3) Vaclavik, Jordan                4) Nichols, Tyler                 
 -- Cal St. Fullerton                                       DNF  
     1) York-Mouton, Daniel             2) Matos, Luis                    
     3) Sole, Nick                      4) Gordon, Joshua                 
Section  2  
  1 Canyons                                               43.17  
     1) Sanchez, Andrew                 2) Gatewood, Jeremy               
     3) Ringgold, Matthew               4) Fowler, Anthony                
  2 Cal St. Bakersfield                                   43.60  
     1) Mora, Justus                    2) Turkington, Matthew            
     3) Torres, Rolando                 4) Maestre, Richard               
  3 Orange Coast                                          43.87  
     1) Stewart, Demauria               2) Sutton, Edward                 
     3) Brooks, Delonte                 4) Crawford, Bryson               
  4 Compton                                               46.01  
     1) Castaneda, Abdul                2) Winston, Sylvester             
     3) Robinson, Reco                  4) Hudson, Marcese                
 -- El Camino  'B'                                          DNF  
     1) Emmanuel, Cameron               2) Ingram, William                
     3) Sanchez, Kevin                  4) Flemister, Khalil              
 -- Utah Valley                                              DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Van Wagoner, Carson             2) Fogt, Mike                     
     3) Magleby, Brandon                4) Beatty, Presten                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 3:07.91  1999        , Long Beach St                           
 Meet Record: % 3:09.98  3/15/2014   Sequoias, Sequoias                        
                         M Barton, M Taylor, T Green, A Alexander          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Orange Coast                                        3:30.28  
     1) Perez, Aldair                   2) Perez, Yadir                   
     3) Smith-Ray, Cameron              4) Crawford, Bryson               
  3 Pepperdine                                          3:34.35  
     1) Wile, Torin                     2) Thomas, Gordon                 
     3) Crowell, Aric                   4) Blanchard, Nick                
  5 Tachyon Track Club                                  3:48.05  
     1) Alarnous, Ibrahim               2) Orange, Ellon                  
     3) Orange, Evant                   4) castrejon, vincent             
  6 Compton                                             3:51.14  
     1) Allen, Daniel                   2) Corona, Anthony                
     3) Castaneda, Abdul                4) Hawkins, Benjamin              
 -- West Los Angeles  'C'                                   DNF  
     1) Ikechi, Celestine               2) Bodison, Tyler                 
     3) Walker-Devine, Teyler           4) Duke, Terrynce                 
 -- El Camino  'B'                                     x3:31.98  
     1) Flemister, Khalil               2) Lawson-Gayle, Raphael          
     3) Ali-Watkins, Blaize             4) Emmanuel, Cameron              
 -- West Los Angeles  'D'                              x3:34.53  
     1) Rucker, Venzel                  2) Casey, Aaron                   
     3) Boone, Tray                     4) Pogue, Darrien                 
Section  2  
  2 Concordia (Cal.)                                    3:21.81  
     1) Hayes, Brett                    2) Royston, Jon-Thomas            
     3) Arteaga, Jared                  4) Nichols, Tyler                 
  3 West Los Angeles                                    3:22.42  
     1) Beaumont-Russell, Kenneth       2) Douglas, Johnathan             
     3) Richardson, Darien              4) Lowery, Bryan                  
  5 Cuesta                                              3:25.54  
     1) Neufeld, Ian                    2) Herman, Calvin                 
     3) Barger, Jacob                   4) Hixson, Robbie                 
  6 Santa Barbara                                       3:25.90  
     1) Herb, James                     2) Dixon, Dominque                
     3) Goree, Cameo                    4) VanLeersum, Bas                
 -- Azusa Pacific  'B'                                 x3:21.00  
     1) Byer, Ben                       2) Kenney, Matthew                
     3) Merrill, Trenton                4) Sedam, Sameer                  
 -- Riverside  'B'                                     x3:22.94  
     1) Jeter, Joshua                   2) Bailey, Phillip                
     3) Moten, Keithyon                 4) Hickman, Aaron                 
 -- West Los Angeles  'B'                              x3:27.68  
     1) Davis, Nicholas                 2) Shepherd II, Lawrence          
     3) Thomas, Joshua                  4) Jackson, Jomar                 
 -- Riverside  'C'                                     x3:39.55  
     1) Williams, Terran                2) Rice, Nicolas                  
     3) Fortes, Federico                4) Brooks, Deondre                
Section  3  
  1 Sequoias                                            3:09.98% 
     1) Barton, Miguel                  2) Taylor, Michael                
     3) Green, Terrell                  4) Alexander, Akeem               
  2 Riverside                                           3:13.14  
     1) Lewis, Zachary                  2) Vasel, Mathew                  
     3) Thymes, Just'n                  4) Winston, Sterling              
  3 USC                                                 3:18.40  
     1) Peterson, Chase                 2) Rohani, Alexander              
     3) Starkey, Greg                   4) Stewart, Davonte               
  4 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:18.76  
     1) York-Mouton, Daniel             2) Gordon, Joshua                 
     3) Matos, Luis                     4) Sole, Nick                     
  5 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:19.60  
     1) Washington, Brandon             2) Weiner, James                  
     3) Salgado, Robertino              4) Goodenough, Kyle               
  6 Canyons                                             3:20.15  
     1) Gatewood, Jeremy                2) Fowler, Anthony                
     3) Williams, Randle                4) Sanchez, Andrew                
  7 El Camino                                           3:20.96  
     1) Lawson-Gayle, Raphael           2) Nuchols, Austin                
     3) Ingram, William                 4) Parker, Antwon                 
  8 Utah Valley                                         3:22.89  
     1) Rusch, Logan                    2) McPherson, Michael             
     3) Keith, Mike                     4) Peterson, Jacob                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: #   2.17m  2000        Fabricio Romero, Brazil                   
 Meet Record: % 7-01.75  2007        Matthew Carter, Montgomery TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Ryle               Utah Valley              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.19 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Moake, Scott                 Utah Valley              2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
  2 Haag, Mitchell               Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
  4 Charleston, David            West Coast S             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Savoie, Danny                Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lawson, Winston              Orange Coast             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Moore, Jonathan              Sequoias                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Schulte, Travis              Riverside                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rasmussen, Christopher       El Camino                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gonzalez, James              Cal Poly Pom             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rosser, Ty                   Utah Valley              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 11 Gladden, Tevin               Alaska Ancho             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Moore, Cody                  Canyons                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Duke, Terrynce               West Los Ang             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Ingram, William              El Camino                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Valenzuela, Alvaro           Orange Coast             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Dobrick, Wyatt               Orange Coast             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Borba, Justin                Cuesta                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 McClain, Khalil              El Camino                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Middleton, Spencer           Saddleback               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 McKinley, Justin             Riverside                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 22 Hairston-El, Isaiah          Riverside                1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Malik               Cal St. Full                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: #    5.65m  2005        Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico                  
 Meet Record: % 18-06.50  2005        Giovanni Lanaro, So Cal Cheetah's        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellerbee, Justin             Cal Poly Pom             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mantor, Rodger               lucky strike             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pijuan, Paris                Cal St. Full             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hop, Art                     Riverside                4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Minguez, David               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Allen, Austin                Cal Poly Pom             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pratt, Marcus                Utah Valley              4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Will, Nathan                 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ball, Levi                   Utah Valley              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Anderson, Jacob              Cal St. Full             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Czerwinski, Tomek            Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Elmore, Andre                Cal St. Full                NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault "B"
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: #    4.35m  3/15/2014   Jason Mckinnon, Orange Coast             
 Meet Record: % 18-06.50  2005        Giovanni Lanaro, So Cal Cheetah's        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mckinnon, Jason              Orange Coast             4.35m#  14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hollis, Mike                 Cal Poly Pom             4.35m#  14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mannon, Michael              Cuesta                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Black, Allen                 Cal Poly Pom             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Wiggins, Kyle                Cal St. Bake             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Moshenko, Brandon            Saddleback               4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Taylor, Andrew               Orange Coast             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Pittman, Cory                Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Galindo, Adrian              West Los Ang             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Amrhein, Tyler               Orange Coast             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Montes, James                West Los Ang             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Macwillie, John              Concordia (C             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Speetzen, Trent              Saddleback               3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Hoza, William                Caltech                  3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Goodenough, Kyle             Cal Poly Pom             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
      XXO    P  XXX 
 -- Seki, Tarou                  El Camino                   NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sullivan, Alex               West Los Ang                NH            
     3.75 3.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Young, Justin                Azusa Pacifi                NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 -- Leandro, Jose                Bakersfield                 NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 -- Rieske, Chandler             Utah Valley                 NH            
     3.75 3.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Valenzuela, Ryan             Saddleback                  NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: #    7.73m  2002        Randy Lewis, Wichita St                  
 Meet Record: % 24-05.50  2000        Stephan Louw, Point Loma Nazarene        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White-Edwards, Tim           Canyons                  7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00 
     7.15m(+0.0) 6.97m(-0.8) 7.29m(+0.0) 7.19m(-1.2)      
  2 Cherry, Marquise             Unattached               7.02m  -0.2  23-00.50 
     6.79m(+0.0) FOUL      6.98m(+0.0) 7.02m(-0.2)      
  3 Hall, Keenan                 Phoenix Elit             7.02m  -0.7  23-00.50 
     6.93m(+0.0) 6.92m(0.8) 7.02m(-0.7) FOUL           
  4 Ostrowski, Alexander         Cal St. Full             6.98m  +0.0  22-11.00 
     6.89m(-0.1) 6.98m(+0.0) 6.83m(0.5) 6.94m(-0.7)      
  5 McPherson, Michael           Utah Valley              6.98m  -0.1  22-11.00 
     6.98m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  6 Lawson-Gayle, Raphael        El Camino                6.76m  -1.1  22-02.25 
     6.73m(1.0) FOUL      6.48m(-1.2) 6.76m(-1.1)      
  7 Duke, Terrynce               West Los Ang             6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
     6.76m(+0.0) 6.37m(0.3) 6.24m(1.0) 6.25m(+0.0)      
  8 Foelich, Sean                Cal St. Full             6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
     6.38m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.8) 6.67m(-0.4)      
  9 Walls, Malek                 Cal St. Full             6.68m  -1.5  21-11.00 
     6.46m(-0.1) 5.62m(+0.0) 6.14m(-1.0) 6.68m(-1.5)      
 10 Gladden, Tevin               Alaska Ancho             6.67m   0.1  21-10.75 
     FOUL      6.54m(0.4) FOUL      6.67m(0.1)      
 11 Trembly, Kaleb               Cal Poly Pom             6.66m  -0.9  21-10.25 
     6.66m(1.1) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.66m(-0.9) 6.34m(+0.0)      
 12 Hampton, Genesis             Unattached               6.64m   0.8  21-09.50 
     FOUL      6.64m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL           
 13 Richardson, Darien           West Los Ang             6.54m  -0.9  21-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.54m(-0.9)      
 14 Benjamin, Carlington         Sequoias                 6.48m   0.7  21-03.25 
     6.48m(0.7) 6.43m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL           
 15 Frazier, Darrian             San Bernardi             6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
     6.26m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.46m(+0.0)      
 16 Moore, Cody                  Canyons                  6.42m   1.0  21-00.75 
     6.31m(-0.3) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.31m(0.3) 6.42m(1.0)      
 17 Dobrick, Wyatt               Orange Coast             6.37m  -1.3  20-10.75 
     6.29m(+0.0) 5.75m(-1.0) 6.06m(0.4) 6.37m(-1.3)      
 18 Ali-Watkins, Blaize          El Camino                6.36m   0.7  20-10.50 
     6.36m(0.7) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.1) 6.31m(+0.0)      
 19 Santiago, Oliver             Cal Poly Pom             6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50 
     6.28m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.12m(-0.3)      
 20 Moore, Jonathan              Sequoias                 6.34m   1.1  20-09.75 
     6.21m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.34m(1.1) FOUL           
 21 Collier, Ryan                Orange Coast             6.32m  -0.2  20-09.00 
     5.96m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.32m(-0.2)      
 22 Pendleton, Spencer           Riverside                6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
     6.10m(-0.2) 6.06m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.28m(NWI)      
 23 Orozco, Carlos               Riverside                6.21m  -1.5  20-04.50 
     6.21m(-1.5) 6.19m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 6.15m(-1.4)      
 24 Richards, Bryce              Utah Valley              6.20m   0.4  20-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.20m(0.4) 5.82m(0.2)      
 25 Beatty, Presten              Utah Valley              6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 
     6.19m(+0.0) 4.53m(-0.5) PASS      PASS           
 26 Chapple, Joseph              Orange Coast             6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
     5.79m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0)      
 27 Rasmussen, Christopher       El Camino                6.13m   0.4  20-01.50 
     5.86m(+0.0) 6.13m(0.4) 6.01m(-0.3) 6.10m(-0.9)      
 28 Tang, Charles                Unattached               6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
     5.95m(-1.1) 5.78m(-1.2) 5.82m(-0.3) 6.05m(+0.0)      
 29 Kim, James                   Azusa Pacifi             6.03m   0.7  19-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.03m(0.7) 5.97m(-0.7)      
 29 Crawford, Bryson             Orange Coast             6.03m   0.7  19-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.03m(0.7) 5.97m(-0.7)      
 31 Wiggins, Kyle                Cal St. Bake             6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00 
     6.02m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 6.01m(0.6) PASS           
 32 Flemister, Khalil            El Camino                5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     5.71m(-1.0) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.90m(-0.3) 5.99m(+0.0)      
 33 Abreu, Matteo                Cuesta                   5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
     5.83m(-1.5) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) FOUL           
 34 Ha, Matthew                  Concordia (C             5.90m   0.5  19-04.25 
     5.58m(+0.0) 5.80m(-0.8) 5.65m(-1.4) 5.90m(0.5)      
 35 Charleston, David            West Coast S             5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
     5.82m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS           
 36 Bodison, Tyler               West Los Ang             5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
     FOUL      5.81m(+0.0) FOUL              
 37 Seki, Tarou                  El Camino                5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.38m(-1.6) 5.62m(-0.1) 5.51m(-1.1)      
 38 McKinley, Justin             Riverside                5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25 
     5.67m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) PASS      PASS           
 39 Wirtz, Gabriel               Cal Poly Pom             5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.63m(+0.0) FOUL           
 40 Ikechi, Celestine            West Los Ang             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     5.37m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: #   16.36m  2000        Von Ware, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: % 53-03.75  2000        Von Ware, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White-Edwards, Tim           Canyons                 16.00m  +0.0  52-06.00 
     15.60m(0.6) 15.63m(+0.0) 15.75m(+0.0) 16.00m(+0.0)      
  2 Hall, Keenan                 Phoenix Elit            15.20m  +0.0  49-10.50 
     15.20m(+0.0) 14.92m(1.1) 14.78m(-1.2) 14.86m(0.7)      
  3 Trembly, Kaleb               Cal Poly Pom            14.38m   0.2  47-02.25 
     13.71m(0.3) 14.09m(+0.0) 14.12m(+0.0) 14.38m(0.2)      
  4 Cherry, Marquise             Unattached              14.05m   0.9  46-01.25 
     FOUL      14.05m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL           
  5 Frazier, Darrian             San Bernardi            13.81m   0.1  45-03.75 
     13.14m(0.2) 13.81m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 13.56m(0.1)      
  6 Benjamin, Carlington         Sequoias                13.70m  +0.0  44-11.50 
     FOUL      13.03m(+0.0) 13.70m(+0.0) FOUL           
  7 Rasmussen, Christopher       El Camino               13.54m   0.3  44-05.25 
     13.14m(+0.0) 12.90m(+0.0) FOUL      13.54m(0.3)      
  8 Olear, Jude                  West Los Ang            13.54m   0.2  44-05.25 
     FOUL      13.09m(+0.0) 13.54m(0.2) FOUL           
  9 Duke, Terrynce               West Los Ang            13.19m  +0.0  43-03.25 
     11.76m(+0.0) 12.03m(+0.0) 12.36m(+0.0) 13.19m(+0.0)      
 10 Flemister, Khalil            El Camino               13.11m   0.8  43-00.25 
     12.60m(+0.0) 13.11m(0.8) 12.77m(+0.0) FOUL           
 11 Kellogg, Emmett              Cal St. Full            13.07m  +0.0  42-10.75 
     12.78m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.07m(+0.0)      
 12 Chapple, Joseph              Orange Coast            13.01m   0.2  42-08.25 
     12.93m(+0.0) 13.01m(0.2) 12.93m(+0.0) 12.88m(+0.0)      
 13 Richards, Bryce              Utah Valley             13.00m  -0.2  42-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.48m(+0.0) 13.00m(-0.2)      
 14 Ingram, William              El Camino               12.90m   0.3  42-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.90m(0.3) 12.85m(+0.0)      
 15 Collier, Ryan                Orange Coast            12.49m  +0.0  40-11.75 
     12.49m(+0.0) 12.14m(+0.0) 12.06m(+0.0) FOUL           
 16 Holmes, Antoine              Canyons                 12.29m  +0.0  40-04.00 
     FOUL      11.99m(+0.0) 12.29m(+0.0) FOUL           
 17 Echegoyen, Erik              West Los Ang            12.18m  +0.0  39-11.50 
     FOUL      11.63m(+0.0) FOUL      12.18m(+0.0)      
 18 Kishore, Anup                Caltech                 11.90m   0.2  39-00.50 
     FOUL      11.66m(+0.0) FOUL      11.90m(0.2)      
 19 Ha, Matthew                  Concordia (C            11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25 
     FOUL      11.89m(+0.0) 11.66m(+0.0) FOUL           
 20 Valenzuela, Alvaro           Orange Coast            11.71m  +0.0  38-05.00 
     11.31m(+0.0) 11.68m(+0.0) 11.71m(+0.0) 11.52m(-0.2)      
 21 Middleton, Spencer           Saddleback              11.63m   0.1  38-02.00 
     11.63m(0.1) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.24m(-0.2) FOUL           
 22 Poozhikunnel, Anand          Caltech                 11.22m  +0.0  36-09.75 
     FOUL      11.22m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Hampton, Genesis             Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Santiago, Oliver             Cal Poly Pom              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Miller, De'Andre             West Los Ang              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Pendleton, Spencer           Riverside                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Henderson, Chris             Orange Coast              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Tolentino, Jonathan          Cal St. Full              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 19.86m  2001        John Davis, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: %  64-01  2002        Van Mountes, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Mitch                 Saddleback              15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.21m  14.11m  15.17m  FOUL      
  2 Kent, Ryan                   Riverside               15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.65m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Ramos, Moises                Concordia (C            14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL      
  4 Taueli, Talaiasi             Unattached              14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.13m  FOUL  14.54m  14.49m      
  5 McCurry, Caleb               Concordia (C            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.31m  FOUL  13.25m  14.38m      
  6 Munoz, Joseph                Unattached              14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  13.64m  13.96m  14.05m      
  7 Scott, JaQuan                Cal St. Full            14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  FOUL  13.64m  FOUL      
  8 Street, Christopher          El Camino               14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.65m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Masterson, Derek             Unattached              14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.69m  14.06m  13.45m  13.73m      
 10 Parsons, Steven              Cal St. Full            13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.30m  13.23m      
 11 Romero, Nestor               Unattached              13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Dommek, Tim                  Alaska Ancho            13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.61m  12.48m  12.49m       
 13 Burnett, McKay               Utah Valley             13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m      
 14 Flores, Austin               Cal St. Full            12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.71m  12.78m  FOUL  12.06m      
 15 Dech, Shawn                  Riverside               12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.34m  12.60m  12.71m  FOUL      
 16 Magg, Marvin                 Canyons                 12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Gastil, Miles                Azusa Pacifi            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  11.90m  FOUL  12.47m      
 18 Gibson, Cody                 Alaska Ancho            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  12.33m  FOUL  11.44m      
 19 Carreathers, michael         Unattached              12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  12.28m  11.90m  12.24m      
 20 Brown, Tanner                Utah Valley             12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Young, Justin                Azusa Pacifi            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.09m  11.92m  12.13m  12.40m      
 22 Orrentia, Michael            El Camino               12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  11.42m  12.04m  12.35m      
 23 Osborne, Brawley             Orange Coast            12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.12m  12.22m      
 24 Perez, David                 Cal Poly Pom            12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.42m  12.20m      
 24 Czerwinski, Tomek            Unattached              12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  11.73m  FOUL  12.20m      
 26 Routsong, Kyle               Utah Valley             12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  11.59m  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Bagnell, Stephen             Riverside               12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.45m  12.00m  FOUL  12.00m      
 28 Bodison, Tyler               West Los Ang            11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m  FOUL      
 29 Akbarpour, Sena              Orange Coast            11.78m   38-07.75 
      10.72m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL      
 30 DeCou, Scott                 Orange Coast            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.21m  11.62m  11.46m  FOUL      
 31 Vela, Justin                 Sequoias                11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.23m  FOUL  11.47m  FOUL      
 32 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho            11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.03m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL      
 33 Weatherspoon, Javier         Fullerton               11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.85m  11.25m  10.44m  10.26m       
 34 Vela, Jake                   Sequoias                11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  11.06m  FOUL  FOUL      
 35 Goodenough, Kyle             Cal Poly Pom            10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  FOUL  FOUL  10.06m      
 36 Belvelacruz, Jose            Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.65m  10.20m  10.40m  10.27m      
 37 Jackson, Kevin               Compton                 10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.20m  9.63m  10.11m  9.03m       
 38 Prescott, Denzil             Compton                  9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  9.16m  FOUL  9.24m      
 39 Ragudo, Richard              Compton                  8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.33m  FOUL  8.10m  8.72m      
 -- Prado-Olmos, Remijio         Riverside                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Einck, Connor                Riverside                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Sutton, Marc                 Riverside                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 62.56m  2000        Carl Brown, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: % 199-00  2003        Carl Brown, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myerscough, Carl             Unattached              59.30m     194-07 
      54.35m  55.48m  FOUL  59.30m      
  2 Endler, David                Unattached              52.38m     171-10 
      50.95m  52.38m  51.91m  51.06m      
  3 McCurry, Caleb               Concordia (C            47.52m     155-11 
      42.71m  42.76m  38.43m  47.52m      
  4 Kent, Ryan                   Riverside               47.35m     155-04 
      47.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Wall, Sullivan               Unattached              45.80m     150-03 
      42.47m  42.55m  45.80m  41.61m      
  6 Geers, Patrick               Saddleback              44.98m     147-07 
      42.23m  40.78m  44.98m  FOUL      
  7 Ramos, Moises                Concordia (C            44.35m     145-06 
      42.20m  43.57m  FOUL  44.35m      
  8 Holland, Gabe                Cal St. Bake            43.98m     144-03 
      FOUL  42.17m  FOUL  43.98m      
  9 Masterson, Derek             Unattached              43.80m     143-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.80m  43.65m      
 10 Gastil, Miles                Azusa Pacifi            43.18m     141-08 
      42.92m  FOUL  FOUL  43.18m      
 11 Bagnell, Stephen             Riverside               42.99m     141-00 
      FOUL  42.27m  42.99m  42.24m      
 12 Sutton, Marc                 Riverside               42.95m     140-11 
      42.26m  FOUL  42.95m  FOUL      
 13 Einck, Connor                Riverside               42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Endler, Matthew              Team Endler             42.90m     140-09 
      42.90m  FOUL  FOUL  41.62m      
 15 Dech, Shawn                  Riverside               42.43m     139-02 
      37.14m  40.31m  42.43m  40.66m      
 16 Walker, Christopher          Unattached              41.95m     137-07 
      FOUL  40.29m  FOUL  41.95m      
 17 Jacobs, Christian            Unattached              41.43m     135-11 
      FOUL  41.43m  41.31m  41.39m       
 18 Scott, JaQuan                Cal St. Full            41.41m     135-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.96m  41.41m      
 19 Parsons, Steven              Cal St. Full            41.15m     135-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.15m      
 20 Jackson-Jones, Zedric        Riverside               41.10m     134-10 
      41.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Routsong, Kyle               Utah Valley             40.97m     134-05 
      35.14m  40.70m  37.16m  40.97m      
 21 Dommek, Tim                  Alaska Ancho            40.97m     134-05 
      35.21m  40.97m  37.77m  40.23m      
 23 Street, Christopher          El Camino               39.96m     131-01 
      39.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 24 Olvera, Richard              Riverside               39.70m     130-03 
      35.65m  37.02m  FOUL  39.70m      
 25 Vela, Jake                   Sequoias                39.58m     129-10 
      39.32m  39.58m  FOUL  37.42m      
 26 Taueli, Talaiasi             Unattached              39.48m     129-06 
      35.51m  39.48m  37.25m  FOUL       
 27 Flores, Austin               Cal St. Full            39.42m     129-04 
      39.31m  37.31m  FOUL  39.42m      
 28 Prado-Olmos, Remijio         Riverside               39.14m     128-05 
      38.59m  FOUL  39.14m  FOUL      
 29 Osborne, Brawley             Orange Coast            37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  35.31m  FOUL  35.19m      
 30 DeCou, Scott                 Orange Coast            37.88m     124-03 
      FOUL  37.88m  FOUL  FOUL       
 31 Brown, Tanner                Utah Valley             37.48m     122-11 
      33.05m  FOUL  37.48m  36.84m      
 32 O'Campo, Juan                Fullerton               36.82m     120-10 
      36.82m  34.73m  FOUL  34.94m      
 33 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho            36.16m     118-08 
      35.54m  36.16m  31.98m  32.96m      
 34 Callinan, Kenneth            Cal St. Full            35.85m     117-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.85m  FOUL      
 35 Fromm, Zachary               Riverside               35.01m     114-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.01m      
 36 Weatherspoon, Javier         Fullerton               34.78m     114-01 
      33.68m  FOUL  34.78m  FOUL      
 37 Vela, Justin                 Sequoias                34.43m     112-11 
      34.43m  FOUL  33.35m  33.51m      
 38 Magg, Marvin                 Canyons                 33.51m     109-11 
      33.51m  FOUL  32.64m  FOUL      
 39 Watterson, Ryan              Orange Coast            26.02m      85-04 
      26.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Orrentia, Michael            El Camino                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 69.58m  2000        Norbert Horvath, USC                       
 Meet Record: % 229-07  2007        Conor McCoulagh, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geers, Patrick               Saddleback              61.17m     200-08 
      FOUL  52.32m  58.31m  61.17m      
  2 Wilmert, Bryan               Cal St. Bake            60.05m     197-00 
      FOUL  60.05m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Merkley, Tyler               Unattached              58.01m     190-04 
      53.81m  57.35m  57.04m  58.01m      
  4 Kent, Ryan                   Riverside               57.98m     190-03 
      FOUL  57.98m  57.81m  FOUL      
  5 Dixon, Mitch                 Saddleback              54.58m     179-01 
      51.29m  49.08m  48.58m  54.58m      
  6 Ramos, Moises                Concordia (C            53.41m     175-03 
      52.01m  53.41m  51.13m  52.59m      
  7 Martinez, Emmanuel           Cal St. Full            52.18m     171-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.18m      
  7 Marlow, Robert               Long Beach S            52.18m     171-02 
      52.18m  FOUL  49.88m  52.15m      
  9 Holland, Gabe                Cal St. Bake            51.25m     168-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.25m  FOUL      
 10 Fraser, Jacob                Long Beach S            48.95m     160-07 
         FOUL  48.95m  FOUL      
 11 Alarcon, Hector              Mt. SAC                 48.59m     159-05 
      48.59m  47.31m  FOUL  45.45m      
 12 Gastil, Miles                Azusa Pacifi            48.14m     157-11 
      FOUL  44.02m  FOUL  48.14m      
 13 Parsons, Steven              Cal St. Full            47.75m     156-08 
      47.75m  FOUL  FOUL  47.58m      
 14 McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran            46.81m     153-07 
      46.47m  FOUL  46.81m  46.61m      
 15 Jackson-Jones, Zedric        Riverside               46.67m     153-01 
      46.67m  44.96m  FOUL  46.48m      
 16 Sutton, Marc                 Riverside               46.47m     152-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.38m  46.47m      
 17 Douangchak, Donnie           Unattached              45.39m     148-11 
      43.49m  45.39m  FOUL  45.20m      
 18 Burnett, McKay               Utah Valley             45.33m     148-09 
      42.22m  FOUL  44.44m  45.33m      
 19 Garcia, Johnny               Mt. SAC                 44.83m     147-01 
      44.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 20 McCurry, Caleb               Concordia (C            44.18m     144-11 
      42.30m  43.33m  41.88m  44.18m      
 21 Davies, Jon                  Cal St. Bake            43.26m     141-11 
      43.26m  42.25m  FOUL  38.90m      
 22 Anguiano, Esteban            Mt. SAC                 42.98m     141-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.98m  FOUL      
 23 Osborne, Brawley             Orange Coast            42.72m     140-02 
      42.72m  FOUL  FOUL  42.15m      
 24 Turner, Austin               Riverside               41.82m     137-02 
      38.06m  41.82m  FOUL  39.55m      
 25 Scott, JaQuan                Cal St. Full            41.63m     136-07 
      41.63m  FOUL  40.20m  FOUL      
 26 Laughlin, James              Cal Lutheran            41.35m     135-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.80m  41.35m      
 27 Dech, Shawn                  Riverside               41.08m     134-09 
      FOUL  41.08m  40.46m  FOUL      
 28 Zimmerle, William            Cal Lutheran            39.69m     130-02 
      39.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 29 Sellens, David               Unattached              39.16m     128-06 
      FOUL  39.16m  FOUL  36.04m      
 30 Elgohary, Ali                Orange Coast            38.43m     126-01 
      38.43m  FOUL  FOUL  32.98m      
 31 Bassette, Michael            Cal Lutheran            38.34m     125-09 
      FOUL  34.93m  38.34m  34.08m      
 32 Carreathers, michael         Unattached              38.21m     125-04 
      35.04m  38.21m  36.76m  37.01m      
 33 Pederson, Matt               Orange Coast            37.78m     123-11 
      34.43m  35.47m  37.78m  37.72m      
 34 Sosa, Luis                   Riverside               37.50m     123-00 
      FOUL  37.50m  37.24m  36.54m      
 35 Hill, Morgan                 Caltech                 36.96m     121-03 
      36.02m  36.96m  FOUL         
 36 Lee, Marcell                 Cal Lutheran            36.17m     118-08 
      36.09m  36.17m  36.13m  35.27m      
 37 Routsong, Kyle               Utah Valley             35.48m     116-05 
      33.83m  FOUL  FOUL  35.48m      
 38 Tingstrom, Trevor            Unattached              30.20m      99-01 
      FOUL  30.20m  28.49m  FOUL      
 -- King, Cliff                  Cal St. Full              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Einck, Connor                Riverside                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Robison, Kody                Long Beach S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Villafan, Robert             East LA                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: # 74.12m  2012        Benjjamin Woodruff, Long Beach St          
 Meet Record: % 232-03  2000        Shane Peterson, Point Loma Nazarene        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Ben                Unattached              71.39m     234-03 
      69.05m  71.33m  71.39m  FOUL      
  2 Lagace, Brent                Unattached              66.43m     217-11 
      64.71m  FOUL  66.06m  66.43m      
  3 Burghagen, Franz             Alaska Ancho            65.93m     216-04 
      65.93m  FOUL  60.11m  61.81m      
  4 Perez, David                 Cal Poly Pom            58.44m     191-09 
      55.32m  57.07m  55.75m  58.44m      
  5 Grimes, Karnell              Cal St. Bake            55.32m     181-06 
      53.99m  FOUL  49.35m  55.32m      
  6 Edwards, Tyler               Saddleback              54.05m     177-04 
      54.05m  50.93m  52.10m  53.99m      
  7 Wood, Caleb                  Unattached              53.97m     177-01 
      53.97m  FOUL  52.72m  FOUL      
  8 Pio, Zachary                 Concordia (C            52.40m     171-11 
      52.40m  44.86m  47.24m  49.05m      
  9 Wogee, Phillip               Cal St. Full            50.45m     165-06 
      50.45m  43.35m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Luc, Brian                   Cal Poly Pom            50.25m     164-10 
      FOUL  50.25m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran            49.31m     161-09 
      49.31m  46.92m  46.01m  48.92m       
 12 Callinan, Kenneth            Cal St. Full            49.28m     161-08 
      47.07m  FOUL  49.28m  FOUL      
 13 Gibson, Cody                 Alaska Ancho            48.75m     159-11 
      FOUL  48.75m  46.99m  48.29m      
 14 Vega, Chris                  Cal St. Full            48.50m     159-01 
      47.43m  48.21m  48.50m  FOUL      
 14 Santella, Scott              Santa Barbar            48.50m     159-01 
      47.94m  45.92m  48.50m  45.42m       
 16 Stacy, Peter                 Biola                   45.72m     150-00 
      45.72m  40.91m  PASS  PASS      
 17 Grabowski, Ben               Caltech                 45.10m     147-11 
      45.10m  44.64m  FOUL  40.57m      
 18 Fromm, Zachary               Riverside               41.55m     136-04 
      40.90m  41.55m  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Bodison, Tyler               West Los Ang            40.75m     133-08 
      FOUL  40.75m  39.73m  31.01m      
 20 Shea, Michael                Unattached              40.14m     131-08 
      40.14m  35.10m  36.18m  38.24m      
 21 Evans, DeAnthony             West Los Ang            39.92m     131-00 
      39.92m  37.75m  36.16m  38.54m      
 22 Rhodes, Mason                Orange Coast            39.24m     128-09 
      39.23m  38.07m  39.24m  FOUL      
 23 Leonard, Drake               Orange Coast            38.95m     127-09 
      38.95m  35.78m  38.51m  PASS      
 24 Zavala, Juan                 Santa Barbar            34.39m     112-10 
      FOUL  26.30m  34.39m  FOUL      
 25 Hairston-El, Isaiah          Riverside               33.87m     111-01 
      33.87m  32.15m  30.03m  FOUL      
 26 Bonilla, Jordan              Caltech                 33.09m     108-07 
      33.09m  30.01m  31.04m  FOUL      
 27 Jones (Usp-Disc), Cody       Cal Lutheran            25.49m      83-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.49m  FOUL       
 -- King, Cliff                  Cal St. Full              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
 -- Alexander, Quinton           Vanguard                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL