Licensed to Utah State University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 03:33 PM
          2014 USU Mark Faldmo Invitational - 4/18/2014 to 4/19/2014           
                   Logan, Utah (Ralph Maughan Track Stadium)                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   66.52m  5/15/2009   Sharon Ayaia, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        Byu                     56.19m     184-04 
      51.31m  56.19m  54.96m  51.08m  53.33m  53.28m
  2 Reynolds, Kassandra          Weber State             48.97m     160-08 
      48.97m  46.46m  43.92m  45.83m  47.63m  47.14m
  3 Jordan, Shelby               Utah State              47.31m     155-02 
      45.56m  47.31m  47.25m  FOUL  45.62m  FOUL
  4 Klingler, Julia              Utah State              46.75m     153-04 
      44.50m  FOUL  46.55m  46.75m  45.99m  46.54m
  5 Martin, Chantil              Weber State             46.50m     152-07 
      FOUL  46.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.57m
  6 Wendt, Caryn                 Idaho State             44.89m     147-03 
      44.20m  FOUL  44.89m  44.54m  43.36m  44.21m
  7 Viatohi, Siale               Byu                     43.56m     142-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.99m  FOUL  40.56m  43.56m
  8 Bunker, Cherilyn             Byu                     42.75m     140-03 
      42.75m  41.92m  42.09m  FOUL  FOUL  40.34m
  9 Lohse, Gretchen              Idaho State             41.52m     136-03 
      38.89m  41.13m  41.52m  FOUL  40.82m  40.99m
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   70.86m  5/29/1999   James Parker, Utah State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Merkley, Craig               Byu                     57.31m     188-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.45m  57.24m  57.31m  FOUL
  2 Stull, Joe                   Byu                     54.78m     179-09 
      49.95m  54.78m  50.95m  54.34m  54.67m  54.45m
  3 Deters, CJ                   Weber State             47.88m     157-01 
      FOUL  46.22m  47.18m  47.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Havlovick, Zach              Idaho State             40.81m     133-11 
      21.61m  FOUL  34.66m  40.10m  40.32m  40.81m
  5 Pearson, Dallin              Idaho State             40.50m     132-10 
      40.50m  FOUL  40.21m  39.09m  38.75m  FOUL
  6 Brininger, Christian         Idaho State             38.16m     125-02 
      38.16m  FOUL  33.73m  FOUL  34.58m  36.32m
  7 Phillips, William            Idaho State             34.18m     112-02 
      33.52m  29.25m  FOUL  FOUL  34.18m  31.89m
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   4.42m  5/31/1997   Stacy Dragila, Rocky Mt. Elite              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hansen, Sierra               Byu                      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Monteverde, Anginae          Byu                     J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Isakson, Elisa               Unattached               3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Trageser, Kylee              Byu                      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Monks, Morgan                Utah State              J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rausch, Jill                 Idaho State              3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Simmons, Samantha            Idaho State              3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Ibrahim, Gioia               Idaho State              3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Michell, Samantha            Idaho State              3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
        O  XXX 
 10 Smith, Tiffany               Idaho State             J3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           Idaho State                 NH            
     3.07 
      XXX 
 -- Morris, Ali                  Unattached                  NH            
     3.07 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   5.60m  5/31/1997   Lance White, Rocky Mt. Elite                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mikkelsen, Adam              Byu                      5.16m   16-11.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.16 5.25 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bringhurst, Braydon          Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.16 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Holland, Josh                Idaho State              4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Curry, Andy                  Idaho State             J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Goble, Jon                   Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Pate, Connor                 Idaho State             J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Phillips, William            Idaho State              4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andersen, Trevor             Utah State                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Andjelic, Nikola             Idaho State                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Beck, Steven                 Idaho State                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Kalinin, Mitchell            Utah State                  NH            
     4.30 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   72.14m  5/20/1988   Roy Seidmeyer, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goble, Jon                   Unattached              59.23m     194-04 
      52.78m  57.97m  59.23m  FOUL  47.95m  56.73m
  2 Kendrick, John               Weber State             52.48m     172-02 
      51.30m  FOUL  45.00m  50.42m  52.48m  52.19m
  3 Andjelic, Nikola             Idaho State             48.77m     160-00 
      48.77m  48.32m  47.00m  44.78m  45.51m  48.77m
  4 Hart, Steven                 Unattached              36.62m     120-02 
      30.60m  33.58m  36.62m  29.22m  35.58m  34.56m
  5 Strobell, Bradford           Utah State              32.30m     106-00 
      32.30m  32.14m  28.85m  FOUL  28.71m  FOUL
 
Event 6  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   57.33m  5/2/1987    Hui Chin Lee, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Estes, Mia                   Utah State              41.00m     134-06 
      40.89m  39.96m  39.80m  41.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nielson, Sam                 Utah State              39.18m     128-06 
      37.91m  38.53m  FOUL  FOUL  37.89m  39.18m
  3 Loveland, Megan              Weber State             35.70m     117-01 
      35.70m  FOUL  FOUL  33.41m  34.32m  35.29m
  4 Critchfield, Brittany        Unattached              33.53m     110-00 
      32.55m  33.53m  32.16m  27.83m  31.27m  FOUL
  5 Martin, Chantil              Weber State             33.10m     108-07 
      33.10m  29.93m  FOUL  29.06m  30.30m  FOUL
  6 Goodwin, Kayla               Utah                    32.98m     108-02 
      FOUL  32.98m  30.42m  FOUL  32.05m  32.39m
  7 Catron, Emily                Unattached              30.09m      98-09 
      30.09m  FOUL  30.01m  24.93m  26.41m  27.76m
  8 Lohse, Gretchen              Idaho State             27.68m      90-10 
      FOUL  27.68m  24.73m  25.78m  FOUL  25.52m
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winterton, Jacqueline        Utah State            10:56.00  
  2 Brown, Tessa                 Utah State            11:26.40  
  3 Lundquist, Karli             Utah State            11:30.00  
  4 Ramsey, Selina               Unattached            11:41.60  
  5 Barrett, Abbie               Utah State            12:16.50  
  6 Blake, Emily                 Utah State            12:26.40  
 -- Stoudt, Amanda               Utah State                 DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bills, Mike                  Utah State             8:56.20  
  2 Olschewski, Erich            Utah State             8:57.90  
  3 Gough, Joe                   Utah State             9:05.70  
  4 James, Ty                    Unattached             9:15.00  
 
Event 9  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   68.24m  5/20/1988   Stefan Fernolm, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Merkley, Craig               Byu                     49.83m     163-06 
      48.77m  48.58m  FOUL  49.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Phillips, William            Idaho State             46.92m     153-11 
      42.98m  FOUL  41.29m  44.21m  46.92m  44.79m
  3 Bracken, Ben                 Utah State              39.57m     129-10 
      39.57m  FOUL  38.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pearson, Dallin              Idaho State             37.67m     123-07 
      36.38m  37.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brininger, Christian         Idaho State             32.72m     107-04 
      32.72m  28.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Parker, James                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Event 10  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   62.22m  5/20/1988   Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bingham, Maci                Unattached              48.52m     159-02 
      42.25m  48.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.89m
  2 Pincock, Maryn               Unattached              47.67m     156-05 
      43.27m  47.67m  46.03m  46.92m  45.11m  FOUL
  3 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        Byu                     45.72m     150-00 
      45.28m  FOUL  45.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Critchfield, Brittany        Unattached              45.23m     148-05 
      FOUL  42.74m  42.55m  41.67m  42.25m  45.23m
  5 Nielsen, Sadie               Byu                     45.17m     148-02 
      42.29m  44.03m  45.17m  FOUL  FOUL  43.26m
  6 Bunker, Cherilyn             Byu                     42.93m     140-10 
      40.87m  40.83m  42.93m  42.66m  41.43m  FOUL
  7 Pachner, Madison             Byu                     42.54m     139-07 
      42.54m  39.97m  41.65m  FOUL  40.79m  FOUL
  8 Andrews, Abby                Utah State              38.65m     126-10 
      37.58m  FOUL  38.65m  FOUL  37.64m  36.78m
  9 Ehardt, Ashley               Byu                     38.01m     124-08 
      FOUL  36.01m  37.08m  38.01m  33.37m  FOUL
 10 Martin, Chantil              Weber State             34.72m     113-11 
      30.71m  33.41m  FOUL  34.72m  31.24m  30.23m
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   16.67m  5/31/1997   Amy Christiansen, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bunker, Cherilyn             Byu                     13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.54m  13.35m  13.17m  13.03m  13.95m  13.41m
  2 Pincock, Maryn               Unattached              13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  13.14m  FOUL
  3 Thayer, Sharrisa             Byu                     12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.99m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ehardt, Ashley               Byu                     12.05m   39-06.50 
      10.55m  11.49m  11.69m  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nielsen, Sadie               Byu                     11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lohse, Gretchen              Idaho State             11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   20.51m  4/21/2012   Zack Lloyd, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Merkley, Craig               Byu                     16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  15.01m  15.55m  FOUL  16.35m  FOUL
  2 Cardinal, Michael            Utah State              15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.18m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m  15.29m
  3 Phillips, William            Idaho State             14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.19m  14.21m  14.42m  14.04m  FOUL  14.63m
  4 Deters, CJ                   Weber State             14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.12m  14.11m  13.58m  14.40m  13.97m  14.13m
  5 Havlovick, Zach              Idaho State             13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.92m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.33m
  6 Pearson, Dallin              Idaho State             13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.62m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.15m
  7 Brininger, Christian         Idaho State             10.94m   35-10.75 
      9.80m  10.89m  FOUL  10.49m  FOUL  10.94m
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   6.29m  5/12/1999   Alicia Brimhall, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Daphne                Utah State               5.69m  -0.8  18-08.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.69m(-0.8) 4.93m(-0.4) 5.67m(-1.3) 5.36m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  1 Okoye, Regina                Weber State              5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
     5.39m(-0.1) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.43m(-0.2) 5.37m(-1.0) 5.17m(-0.6) 5.39m(-0.9)
  3 McQuivey, Rachel             Unattached               5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.49m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.21m(-0.4) 5.43m(0.3)
  4 Woodbury, Bailey             Idaho State              5.53m   0.2  18-01.75 
     5.25m(-0.1) 5.26m(-0.5) 5.53m(0.2) 5.28m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.45m(0.3)
  5 Talbot, Bethani              Utah State               5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.07m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Neibauer, Shayla             Idaho State              5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.09m(0.6) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.32m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Taulapapa, Kayla             Utah                     5.24m  -0.3  17-02.25 
     4.93m(1.4) 5.18m(1.6) 4.81m(-0.8) 5.24m(-0.3) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Nicholes, Samantha           Weber State              5.22m  -1.3  17-01.50 
     5.13m(1.1) 4.89m(-1.1) 4.99m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.00m(-1.2) 5.22m(-1.3)
  9 Shupe, Kami                  Weber State              5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
     5.19m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.16m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Hottel, Brittany             Idaho State              5.10m   1.9  16-08.75 
     4.74m(3.7) 4.64m(0.4) 5.10m(1.9)           
 11 Maki, Anna                   Utah State               4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50 
     4.77m(-0.7) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.72m(0.5)           
 12 Shayla, Henderson            Idaho State              4.65m   1.3  15-03.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.36m(1.2) 4.65m(1.3)           
 13 Vozarova, Suzie              Utah                     4.59m   0.9  15-00.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.59m(0.9)           
 14 Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           Idaho State              4.42m  -0.9  14-06.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.42m(-0.9)           
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   7.93m  5/20/1988   Billy Coleman, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 O'Neal, CJ                   Utah State               6.75m  -0.1  22-01.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.75m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Mordaunt, Mitch              Weber State              6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00 
     6.14m(-0.6) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.49m(-1.1) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Willis-Orlando, Elliot       Unattached               6.53m   0.7  21-05.25 
     6.18m(-2.0) 6.34m(-1.2) 6.42m(-0.5) 6.40m(-0.3) 6.22m(0.8) 6.53m(0.7)
  4 Carlson, Ryan                Weber State              6.47m   0.9  21-02.75 
     6.21m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.29m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(0.9)
  5 Kendell, Tyler               Weber State              6.40m  -1.4  21-00.00 
     5.81m(+0.0) 6.25m(0.4) 6.40m(-1.4) 6.09m(-0.1) 5.69m(-0.3) 5.46m(0.8)
  6 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              6.27m  -0.8  20-07.00 
     6.07m(+0.0) 5.79m(-0.9) 6.06m(-0.8) 6.24m(-0.2) 6.27m(-0.8) 6.19m(+0.0)
  7 James, Dyllan                Idaho State              6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
     5.86m(-0.8) 5.84m(-0.7) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.3) 5.32m(-0.3) 6.10m(+0.0)
  8 Andjelic, Nikola             Idaho State              5.80m  -0.1  19-00.50 
     5.80m(-0.1) 5.70m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)           
  9 Hardman, Kimball             Idaho State              5.77m  -0.1  18-11.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.77m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Richards, Bryce              Utah Valley              5.77m  -1.2  18-11.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.77m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   1.93m  5/16/2009   Amber Kafuman, Hawai'i                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orr, Rachel                  Utah State               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zabriskie, Katelyn           Utah State               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cooper, Paige                Weber State              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Cruse, Desirae               Weber State              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Woodbury, Bailey             Idaho State              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Navidomskis, Lauren          Weber State             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Hottel, Brittany             Idaho State             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Talbot, Bethani              Utah State               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kretschmer, Tonilynn         Utah Valley              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  8 Neibauer, Shayla             Idaho State              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 11 Young, Ellery                Utah Valley             J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shayla, Henderson            Idaho State                 NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Graves, Emma                 Utah Valley                 NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   2.30m  4/21/2001   Charles Clinger, Weber State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blackham, Zachary            Byu                      2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gregory, Anthony             Weber State              2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 John, Dakoda                 Byu                     J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rockwood, Sam                Byu                      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Williford, Xavier            Utah State               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hoffman, Dave                Unattached              J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Burns, Tyler                 Weber State             J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Merrill, Coleman             Utah State              J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kendell, Tyler               Weber State              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
 10 Carlson, Ryan                Weber State              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   12.71m  5/12/1999   Stacey Rhineer, Utah                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Sam                 Utah State              12.39m   0.9  40-07.75 
     11.97m(0.7) 12.39m(0.9) 12.25m(+0.0) 12.11m(1.4) 12.24m(-1.7) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Sorensen, Kaitlin            Idaho State             12.00m   0.3  39-04.50 
     11.81m(1.0) 12.00m(0.3) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.59m(0.8) 11.36m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Jackson, Shyandrea           Unattached              11.53m   0.3  37-10.00 
     11.53m(0.3) 11.00m(-0.1) 11.26m(-0.3) 10.79m(0.5) 10.85m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Hoddle, Brittany             Idaho State             11.35m  +0.0  37-03.00 
     11.35m(+0.0) 11.06m(-0.6) 11.32m(-0.5) 11.18m(0.4) 11.07m(-1.6) 11.32m(-0.4)
  5 Lee, Kayla                   Utah State              11.28m  +0.0  37-00.25 
     11.09m(-0.2) 11.28m(+0.0) 11.27m(1.2) 10.91m(1.2) 11.23m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Okoye, Regina                Weber State             11.25m  +0.0  36-11.00 
     10.35m(+0.0) 10.73m(0.5) 11.08m(-0.4) 10.93m(+0.0) 11.14m(0.4) 11.25m(+0.0)
  7 Cooper, Paige                Weber State             11.05m   0.6  36-03.00 
     10.88m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 10.62m(+0.0) 10.37m(+0.0) 11.05m(0.6) 10.94m(-0.1)
  8 Maki, Anna                   Utah State              11.02m   1.0  36-02.00 
     10.78m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.02m(1.0) 10.72m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 9.75m(-0.3)
  9 Zabriskie, Katelyn           Utah State              10.83m  -0.2  35-06.50 
     10.71m(-0.4) 10.83m(-0.2) 10.58m(+0.0) 10.70m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.80m(-0.4)
 10 Shupe, Kami                  Weber State             10.36m   0.2  34-00.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 10.00m(-0.8) 10.36m(0.2)           
 
Event 18  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   16.02m  1982        Henry Ellard, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Kenneth             Utah State              14.27m   2.8  46-10.00 
     13.35m(+0.0) 14.16m(0.2) 14.26m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.37m(+0.0) 14.27m(2.8)
  2 Richards, Bryce              Utah Valley             13.27m  -0.4  43-06.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.50m(+0.0) 12.98m(0.2) 13.27m(-0.4) 13.10m(-0.9)
  3 Mordaunt, Mitch              Weber State             13.03m   0.2  42-09.00 
     13.03m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Tencate, Malcolm             Idaho State               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   8:59.16  4/21/2001   Joel Atwater, Weber State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munoz, Fabian                Unat-Gillett          10:13.34  
  2 Boyd, Tucker                 Idaho State           10:15.77  
  3 Christianson, Nigel          Gillette              11:14.42  
  4 Power, Zach                  Gillette              11:42.74  
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   9:48.20  5/10/1979   Kathy Mintie, Arizona State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashbee-Simmonds, Abigail     Idaho State           12:23.63  
  2 Owen, Maria                  Gillette              15:04.00  
 
Event 21  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weber State  'A'                                      42.10  
  2 Idaho State  'A'                                      42.16  
 
Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   45.07  5/18/1996   Utah State                                  
                       (Larson, Sorenson, Davidson, LaDonna Antoine)     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Idaho State  'A'                                      48.68  
     1) Larabee, Maisie                 2) McJunkin, Taylor               
     3) Lind, Misha                     4) Myers, Ivylynn                 
  2 Idaho State  'B'                                      49.48  
 
Event 23  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   3:48.23  5/29/1999   Donavan Bergstrom, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Colby                Utah State             3:55.21  
  2 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State             3:56.23  
  3 Hunsicker, KC                Idaho State            3:57.68  
  4 Martinez, Chris              Utah State             3:59.40  
  5 Miller, Ray                  Idaho State            4:01.61  
  6 James, Ty                    Unattached             4:05.59  
  7 Brouwers, Sander             Utah State             4:06.75  
  8 Olschewski, Erich            Utah State             4:07.98  
  9 Kaler, Andrew                Unattached             4:08.85  
 10 Derr, Tom                    Utah State             4:10.18  
 11 Webb, Dallin                 Idaho State            4:14.27  
 12 Campbell, Jacob              Idaho State            4:16.56  
 13 Chew, Peter                  Westminster            4:44.39  
 
Event 24  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   4:31.30  5/12/1999   Sara Taylor, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Litzsinger, Alex             Utah State             4:37.63  
  2 Nicholls, Katie              Idaho State            4:41.93  
  3 Bushman, Brittany            Utah State             4:43.42  
  4 Simmons, Cierra              Utah State             4:46.83  
  5 Parkinson, Tori              Utah State             4:47.68  
  6 Urlacher, Audrey             Idaho State            4:48.51  
  7 Traughber, Korbin            Idaho State            4:51.99  
  8 Deeter, Karlee               Utah State             4:54.58  
  9 Clark, Makenzie              Utah                   4:56.81  
 10 Boyd, Joanna                 Utah State             5:02.83  
 11 Kent, Sasha                  Idaho State            5:05.74  
 12 Winters, Elizabeth           Utah State             5:06.77  
 13 Lundquist, Karli             Utah State             5:09.58  
 14 Rawlins, Brooke              Utah State             5:23.87  
 15 Barrett, Abbie               Utah State             5:32.89  
 16 Blake, Emily                 Utah State             5:34.53  
 17 Piaia, Ali                   Gillette               5:57.72  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   13.08  5/9/1999    Tiffany Lott-Hogan, BYU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Neibauer, Shayla             Idaho State              14.92  -0.6  1 
  2 Okoye, Regina                Weber State              14.97  -0.6  1 
  3 Wilson, Sara                 Byu                      15.22  -0.6  1 
  4 Maddox, Elise                Utah State               15.44  +0.0  2 
  5 Thomas, Lauren               Weber State              15.50  -0.6  1 
  6 Baker, Alisa                 Unattached               15.68  +0.0  2 
  7 Erdahl, Shelby               Idaho State              15.79  +0.0  2 
  8 Woodbury, Bailey             Idaho State              15.96  -0.6  1 
  9 Hottel, Brittany             Idaho State              16.07  +0.0  2 
 10 Shayla, Henderson            Idaho State              17.37  +0.0  2 
 11 Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           Idaho State              19.38  +0.0  2 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   13.93  5/15/1999   Paul Ditmer, Idaho                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Dillon              Byu                      14.58   0.3  1 
  2 Bryant, Bejon                Unattached               14.80   0.6  2 
  3 Willard, Alec                Utah State               14.95   0.3  1 
  4 Mosman, Daniel               Utah State               15.16   0.3  1 
  5 Mordaunt, Mitch              Weber State              15.24   0.3  1 
  6 Mitchell, Ammon              Weber State              15.39   0.3  1 
  7 Andjelic, Nikola             Idaho State              15.62   0.3  1 
  8 Jackson, Chris               Weber State              15.84   0.6  2 
  9 Kendell, Tyler               Weber State              16.06   0.6  2 
 10 Hoofard, Dallas              Utah State               16.11   0.3  1 
 11 Strobell, Bradford           Utah State               16.12   0.6  2 
 12 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              16.91   0.6  2 
 13 James, Dyllan                Idaho State              17.29   0.6  2 
 14 Hardman, Kimball             Idaho State              17.82   0.6  2 
 
Event 27  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   10.04  5/12/1999   Leonard Myles-Milles, BYU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Fan Fan             Byu                      10.69   NWI  1 
  2 Turner, Kyle                 Byu                      10.87   NWI  1 
  3 O'Neal, CJ                   Utah State               10.89   NWI  1 
  4 Osheku, Tony                 Weber State              10.96   0.7  2 
  5 Sorensen, Tyler              Byu                      10.99   NWI  1 
  6 VanWagoner, Carson           Utah Valley              11.15   0.7  2 
  7 Hardman, Kimball             Idaho State              11.19   NWI  1 
  8 Evans, Chase                 Unattached               11.22   NWI  1 
  9 Bryant, Bejon                Unattached               11.37   0.7  2 
 10 Edwards, Jude                Utah State               11.44   0.7  2 
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   11.63  5/21/1988   Carrie Franklin, UNLV                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gowar, Arlene                Byu                      12.17  +0.0  1 
  2 West, Chalese                Utah State               12.19  +0.0  1 
  3 Jensen, Katherine            Byu                      12.26  +0.0  1 
  4 Rawlins, Brittany            Utah State               12.47  +0.0  1 
  5 Van Halder, Alexandria       Weber State              12.61  +0.0  1 
  6 Perez, Danielle              Utah                     12.72  +0.0  2 
  7 King, Bethany                Utah State               12.77  +0.0  2 
  8 Larabee, Maisie              Idaho State              12.82  +0.0  1 
  9 Jones, Daphne                Utah State               12.86  +0.0  1 
 10 Jackson, Shyandrea           Unattached               12.95  +0.0  2 
 11 Balginy, Karlee              Idaho State              13.02  +0.0  1 
 12 Nicholes, Samantha           Weber State              13.07  +0.0  2 
 13 Lee, Kayla                   Utah State               13.28  +0.0  2 
 14 Royall, Lindsey              Unattached               13.29  +0.0  2 
 15 Andreasen, Brittany          Weber State              13.96  +0.0  2 
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   45.51  1982        Eddie Carey, UC Irvine                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harper, Mario                Byu                      47.28   1 
  2 Yardley, Tyrell              Byu                      47.29   1 
  3 Hunt, Tanner                 Utah State               48.25   1 
  4 Latimore, Corban             Idaho State              48.52   1 
  5 Willis-Orlando, Elliot       Unattached               49.56   2 
  6 Neibaur, Taigan              Idaho State              49.72   1 
  7 Strobell, Bradford           Utah State               50.33   2 
  8 James, Dyllan                Idaho State              50.92   1 
  9 Feichko, Joe                 Westminster              51.14   2 
 10 Tencate, Alister             Idaho State              52.00   2 
 11 Dudley, Jacob                Idaho State              52.31   2 
 12 Peeples, Bryon               Idaho State              52.70   2 
 13 Andjelic, Nikola             Idaho State              54.16   2 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   51.92  5/18/1996   LaDonna Antoine, Utah State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jerica               Weber State              55.22   1 
  2 Alston, Amanda               Unattached               56.67   1 
  3 Black, Emily                 Weber State              56.71   1 
  4 Williams, Jensen             Utah State               58.14   1 
  5 Molumby, Megan               Westminster              59.70   1 
  6 Lind, Misha                  Idaho State            1:00.15   2 
  7 Gustaveson, Theresa          Idaho State            1:00.40   2 
  8 Ostergaard, McKeil           Utah State             1:01.69   2 
  9 McJunkin, Taylor             Idaho State            1:02.02   2 
 10 VandePol, Katherine          Utah State             1:02.43   2 
 11 Tew, Camille                 Utah Valley            1:04.19   2 
 
Event 31  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   1:46.20  1975        Mark Enyeart, Utah State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Page, Briton                 Utah State             1:51.68   1 
  2 Orr, Austin                  Utah State             1:52.93   1 
  3 Russell, Spencer             Utah State             1:53.46   1 
  4 McAdams, Brett               Utah State             1:54.62   1 
  5 Winegar, Trent               Unattached             1:54.94   1 
  6 Miller, Ray                  Idaho State            1:56.46   1 
  7 Hunsicker, KC                Idaho State            1:56.99   2 
  8 Marsicola, Jef               Westminster            1:58.54   2 
  9 Cremer, Joe                  Westminster            1:58.84   2 
 
Event 32  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   2:07.60  5/11/1979   Susan Vigil, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Caitlin             Weber State            2:15.13  
  2 McFarland, Lindsey           Weber State            2:15.65  
  3 Blair, Sydney                Utah State             2:16.70  
  4 McInturff, Hannah            Unattached             2:18.96  
  5 Kent, Sasha                  Idaho State            2:19.72  
  6 Justice, Shelby              Weber State            2:21.25  
  7 Traughber, Korbin            Idaho State            2:25.43  
  8 Nicholls, Katie              Idaho State            2:25.60  
  9 Lewis, Alyssa                Weber State            2:26.37  
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akers, Isaac                 Unattached               51.94  
  2 Mordaunt, Mitch              Weber State              54.70  
  3 Hoofard, Dallas              Utah State               56.10  
  4 Willard, Alec                Utah State               56.85  
 
Event 34  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   57.08  5/12/1999   Julie Bennion, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jolley, Stephanie            Unattached               58.55  
  2 McVicar, Elise               Unattached             1:01.87  
  3 Watkins, Kiersten            Weber State            1:03.15  
  4 Erdahl, Shelby               Idaho State            1:04.85  
  5 Maddox, Elise                Utah State             1:05.03  
  6 Lanza, Victoria              Idaho State            1:05.69  
  7 Baker, Alisa                 Unattached             1:06.70  
  8 Carlson, Kaity               Weber State            1:08.05  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   20.64  5/20/1988   Anthony Barnes, Fresno State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kyle                 Byu                      21.85  -1.1  1 
  2 Sorensen, Tyler              Byu                      21.88  -1.1  1 
  3 Harriott, Ian                Byu                      22.19  -1.1  1 
  4 Latimore, Corban             Idaho State              22.24  -1.1  1 
  5 Charles, Fan Fan             Byu                      22.30  -1.1  1 
  6 Neibaur, Taigan              Idaho State              22.35  -1.1  1 
  7 Hunt, Tanner                 Utah State               22.41  -1.1  1 
  8 Groll, Austin                Utah State               22.45  -0.3  2 
  9 Tencate, Malcolm             Idaho State              22.55  -0.3  2 
 10 Evans, Chase                 Unattached               22.57  -0.3  2 
 11 Parker, Brett                Unattached               22.73  -1.1  1 
 12 Hardman, Kimball             Idaho State              22.89  -0.3  2 
 13 VanWagoner, Carson           Utah Valley              23.06   0.9  3 
 14 Tencate, Alister             Idaho State              23.18  -0.3  2 
 15 Willis-Orlando, Elliot       Unattached               23.19  -0.3  2 
 16 Winegar, Trent               Unattached               23.31  -0.3  2 
 17 Edwards, Jude                Utah State               23.50  -0.3  2 
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   23.38  5/17/1996   LaDonna Antoine, Utah State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 West, Chalese                Utah State               24.33  +0.0  1 
  2 Gowar, Arlene                Byu                      24.50  +0.0  1 
  3 Jensen, Katherine            Byu                      24.77  +0.0  1 
  4 Van Halder, Alexandria       Weber State              25.42  +0.0  1 
  5 Vozarova, Suzie              Utah                     25.45   1.3  2 
  6 Larabee, Maisie              Idaho State              25.51  +0.0  1 
  6 Perez, Danielle              Utah                     25.51   1.3  2 
  8 Alston, Amanda               Unattached               25.66  +0.0  1 
  9 Rawlins, Brittany            Utah State               25.85  +0.0  1 
 10 Myers, Ivylynn               Idaho State              25.90   1.3  2 
 11 Molumby, Megan               Westminster              26.44   1.3  2 
 12 Ostergaard, McKeil           Utah State               26.50   0.2  4 
 13 Lind, Misha                  Idaho State              26.51  -0.7  3 
 14 Gustaveson, Theresa          Idaho State              26.60  -0.7  3 
 15 King, Bethany                Utah State               26.64   1.3  2 
 16 Nicholes, Samantha           Weber State              26.74  -0.7  3 
 17 Neibauer, Shayla             Idaho State              27.10  -0.7  3 
 18 Shupe, Kami                  Weber State              27.13  -0.7  3 
 19 Hottel, Brittany             Idaho State              27.63   0.2  4 
 20 Shayla, Henderson            Idaho State              27.78   0.2  4 
 21 Balginy, Karlee              Idaho State              28.04  -0.7  3 
 22 Andreasen, Brittany          Weber State              28.79  -0.7  3 
 23 Whitesitt, Kaitlyn           Idaho State              29.16   0.2  4 
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   3:09.34  1982        San Jose State                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Utah State  'A'                                     3:18.34  
  2 Idaho State  'A'                                    3:19.61  
     1) Latimore, Corban                2) Searle, Kyle                   
     3) Neibaur, Taigan                 4) Holland, Josh                  
  3 Utah State  'B'                                     3:20.27  
  4 Weber State  'A'                                    3:28.98  
  5 Utah State  'C'                                     3:41.19  
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   3:38.93  5/18/1996   Utah State                                
                         (Sorenson, Grupe, Durfey, LaDonna Antoine)        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Idaho State  'A'                                    4:07.67  
     1) Larabee, Maisie                 2) Lind, Misha                    
     3) Lanza, Victoria                 4) McJunkin, Taylor               
  2 Utah State  'A'                                     4:10.12  
 -- Weber State  'A'                                        DNF