Recap

Licensed to Boise State University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 04:57 PM
                        BSU Team Challenge - 2/15/2014                         
                                 Jackson Track                                 
                                   Nampa, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Prelim
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise State             7.52       7.56   2 
  2 Destinee Brown               Cal St. Full            7.43       7.65   1 
  3 Ashley Sims                  Cal St. Full            7.55       7.71   3 
  4 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State             7.65       7.80   3 
  5 Alexandria Stewart           Cal St. Full            7.71       7.82   2 
  6 Diamond Thomas               Boise State             7.92       7.87   2 
  7 Alexis Stewart               Cal St. Full            7.81       7.95   1 
  8 Samantha Reeves              Utah Valley             7.87       7.97   1 
  9 Wendy Peterson               Utah Valley             7.99       7.99   1 
 10 Kendall Current              Eastern Oreg            8.02       8.05   1 
 10 Bethany King                 Utah State              7.99       8.05   2 
 12 Megan Molumby                Westminster             8.20       8.22   3 
 13 Brittany Beame               College of I            8.10       8.23   2 
 14 Aimee Rodes                  Northwest Na            8.20       8.25   3 
 15 Laura Patrick                Eastern Oreg            8.28       8.35   1 
 16 Carly Rech                   Northwest Na            8.51       8.39   3 
 17 Morgan Kilgore               Northwest Na            8.42       8.40   2 
 18 Nicole Roberts               Westminster             8.47       8.55   3 
 19 Brittany Sever               Northwest Na            8.37       8.56   1 
 20 Mekenzie Messick             College of I            8.82       8.97   2 
 21 Alex Kildow                  Northwest Na                       9.56   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Destinee Brown               Cal St. Full                       7.51  
  2 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise State                        7.52  
  3 Ashley Sims                  Cal St. Full                       7.66  
  4 Alexis Stewart               Cal St. Full                       7.80  
  5 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State                        7.81  
  6 Alexandria Stewart           Cal St. Full                       7.84  
  7 Diamond Thomas               Boise State                        7.88  
  8 Samantha Reeves              Utah Valley                        7.89  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Destinee Brown               Cal St. Full           23.80      24.33   1 
  2 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise State            23.90      24.39   1 
  3 Ashley Sims                  Cal St. Full           24.00      24.86   1 
  4 Alexis Stewart               Cal St. Full           24.86      25.29   2 
  5 Chelsey Washington           Boise State            25.50      25.45   3 
  6 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State            24.50      25.50   1 
  6 Diamond Thomas               Boise State            25.00      25.50   2 
  8 Kadie Booth                  Eastern Oreg           25.62      25.64   4 
  9 Alyssa Johnson               Unattached             25.30      25.65   3 
 10 Samantha Reeves              Utah Valley            26.07      25.75   5 
 11 Megan Molumby                Westminster            25.75      25.76   4 
 12 Elise McVicar                Unattached             25.60      25.80   3 
 13 Samantha Sweet               Utah Valley            26.28      25.82   5 
 14 Megan Kelley                 Boise State            25.00      25.84   2 
 15 Wendy Peterson               Utah Valley            25.79      25.91   4 
 16 Kendall Current              Eastern Oreg           26.29      26.08   5 
 17 Megan Sullivan               Eastern Oreg           25.44      26.19   3 
 18 Hannah Borden                Northwest Na           26.56      26.26   6 
 19 Bethany King                 Utah State             26.07      26.37   5 
 20 Corrie Lamoreaux             Utah Valley            26.57      26.42   6 
 21 Brittany Beame               College of I           26.54      26.52   6 
 22 Mindy Stapel                 Utah Valley                       26.60   9 
 23 Molly Scoles                 Concordia (O           26.95      27.01   6 
 24 Allison Escobar              Eastern Oreg           26.84      27.02   6 
 25 Morgan Kilgore               Northwest Na           26.98      27.05   7 
 26 Cassidy Richmond             Boise State            27.00      27.19   7 
 27 Laura Patrick                Eastern Oreg           27.33      27.27   7 
 28 Carly Rech                   Northwest Na           27.99      27.40   8 
 29 Kayla Richardson             Concordia (O           27.30      27.44   7 
 30 Rachel Siltman               Concordia (O           27.95      27.91   8 
 31 Janessa Dyk                  Northwest Na           27.58      28.31   7 
 32 Bethani Talbot               Utah State                        28.33   9 
 33 Brittany Sever               Northwest Na           27.62      28.36   8 
 34 Mekenzie Messick             College of I           29.25      29.45   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Johnson               Unattached             55.80      56.39   1 
  2 Samantha Sweet               Utah Valley            57.84      56.99   1 
  3 Megan Kelley                 Boise State            56.00      57.05   1 
  4 Elise McVicar                Unattached             57.00      57.09   1 
  5 Chelsey Washington           Boise State                       57.52   2 
  6 Corrie Lamoreaux             Utah Valley            58.85      57.95   3 
  7 Tigest Nealy                 Cal St. Full           58.41      58.36   2 
  8 Kadie Booth                  Eastern Oreg           58.57      58.55   2 
  9 Megan Sullivan               Eastern Oreg           58.04      59.06   2 
 10 Nichole DeGrange             College of I           58.60      59.75   3 
 11 Emma Kost                    Eastern Oreg         1:02.53    1:01.72   5 
 12 Molly Scoles                 Concordia (O         1:00.20    1:01.94   4 
 13 Allison Escobar              Eastern Oreg         1:02.75    1:02.08   5 
 14 Irene Olivo                  Eastern Oreg         1:00.04    1:02.22   4 
 15 Brianna Keane                Concordia (O         1:00.86    1:02.32   4 
 16 Cassidy Richmond             Boise State            59.99    1:02.68   3 
 17 Katherine VandePol           Utah State           1:00.36    1:02.93   4 
 18 Mikeala Carssow              Concordia (O         1:01.50    1:03.04   5 
 19 Tiana Thomas                 College of I         1:01.13    1:03.15   4 
 20 Kayla Richardson             Concordia (O         1:01.80    1:03.55   5 
 21 Kaydee Kulm                  Northwest Na                    1:06.76   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tejera Dial                  Cal St. Full         2:16.00    2:15.89   1 
  2 Breana Avalos                Boise State          2:15.74    2:17.28   1 
  3 Sydney Blair                 Utah State           2:20.06    2:17.44   2 
  4 Shaelee Sweatfield           Utah Valley          2:21.78    2:19.16   2 
  5 Ana Valdovinos               Cal St. Full         2:14.74    2:19.49   1 
  6 Aisha Graham                 Utah Valley                     2:19.79   2 
  7 Caity Beddes                 Utah Valley          2:24.05    2:20.76   2 
  8 Danielle Zehrung             Boise State          2:24.69    2:20.93   1 
  9 Heather Simpson              Utah State           2:22.87    2:21.63   2 
 10 Sarah Whybark                Concordia (O         2:16.68    2:21.95   1 
 11 Ashli Schulz                 Utah Valley          2:25.90    2:25.23   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Engelhardt            College of I         3:03.77    3:00.81  
  2 Christa Collmer              Concordia (O         3:02.78    3:02.47  
  3 Rebecca Holland              Northwest Na         3:26.23    3:18.45  
  4 Emily Merioles               Northwest Na         3:29.95    3:32.17  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lila Klopfenstein            College of I         5:00.50    5:03.39   1 
  2 Ivie Gonsalves               Utah Valley          5:12.64    5:10.23   1 
  3 Jenna Carlson                Boise State          5:17.21    5:10.72   1 
  4 Aisha Graham                 Utah Valley          5:20.00    5:14.23   1 
  5 Karlee Deeter                Utah State           5:22.60    5:14.59   2 
  6 Brooke Rawlins               Utah State           5:12.90    5:15.02   1 
  7 Celeste Gutzman              Utah Valley          5:19.22    5:18.87   1 
  8 Arianna Fuentes              Cal St. Full         5:08.00    5:23.66   1 
  9 Tijerra Lynch                Cal St. Full         5:09.00    5:23.68   1 
 10 Mackenzie Snyder             Utah Valley          5:24.21    5:26.39   2 
 11 Jadyn Gourley                Northwest Na         5:39.66    5:40.64   2 
 12 Marie Miller                 Northwest Na         5:43.57    5:46.46   2 
 13 Kailey Wilson                Eastern Oreg         5:50.19    5:56.96   2 
 14 Audrey Love                  Eastern Oreg         6:06.77    6:06.11   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ivie Gonsalves               Utah Valley                     9:49.82  
  2 Brooke Hodson-Davies         Utah Valley         10:14.15    9:51.86  
  3 Rachel Cundy                 Lewis-Clark         10:20.73   10:15.75  
  4 Shannon Susbauer             Unat-Boise S        10:25.52   10:16.35  
  5 Mary Kate McGuire            Unat-Boise S        10:45.00   10:17.08  
  6 Rici Morrill                 Unat-Boise S        10:33.36   10:18.37  
  7 Anna Preciado                Unat-Boise S        10:23.89   10:21.54  
  8 Cara Strodel                 Boise State         10:28.37   10:26.34  
  9 Harley Murray                Utah Valley         10:30.00   10:37.86  
 10 Annie Orr                    Utah State          10:40.00   10:45.14  
 11 Darian Sharp                 Utah Valley         10:16.48   10:46.85  
 12 Jessica Wilding              Utah Valley         10:38.70   10:47.37  
 13 Jodine Steemers              Eastern Oreg        10:58.68   10:52.52  
 14 Joanna Boyd                  Utah State          10:47.72   10:54.57  
 15 Sophie Bush                  Lewis-Clark         10:59.95   11:08.50  
 16 Rachel Hamre                 College of I                   11:20.95  
 17 Abbie Barrett                Utah State          11:19.58   11:21.54  
 18 Tessa Brown                  Utah State          11:17.94   11:27.00  
 19 Rebecca Williamson           Unat-Boise S        11:12.94   11:40.76  
 20 Kailey Wilson                Eastern Oreg        11:40.64   12:15.53  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deena Pierce                 Cal St. Full                       8.77  
  2 Allison Jefferies            Boise State                        8.94  
  3 Brittany Thornton            Cal St. Full                       8.98  
  4 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na                       8.99  
  5 Ali Shields                  Utah Valley                        9.10  
  6 Hannah Borden                Northwest Na                       9.17  
  7 Ashli Schulz                 Utah Valley                        9.31  
  8 Nicole Roberts               Westminster                        9.46  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelim
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Deena Pierce                 Cal St. Full            8.78       8.93   1 
  2 Marie Smith                  Northwest Na            8.87       8.97   2 
  3 Ali Shields                  Utah Valley             9.11       9.10   1 
  4 Brittany Thornton            Cal St. Full            9.08       9.22   1 
  5 Ashli Schulz                 Utah Valley             9.36       9.32   3 
  6 Hannah Borden                Northwest Na            9.15       9.35   2 
  7 Allison Jefferies            Boise State             8.94       9.42   3 
  8 Nicole Roberts               Westminster             9.62       9.59   1 
  9 Mindy Stapel                 Utah Valley             9.50       9.64   3 
  9 Harley McBride               Eastern Oreg            9.83       9.64   1 
 11 Elise Maddox                 Utah State              9.79       9.68   3 
 12 Talitha Fagen                Eastern Oreg            9.79       9.72   3 
 13 Rachel Siltman               Concordia (O            9.85       9.81   2 
 14 Emma Kost                    Eastern Oreg            9.81       9.81   2 
 15 Irene Olivo                  Eastern Oreg            9.52       9.92   2 
 16 Tiana Thomas                 College of I            9.66       9.96   1 
 17 Holly Pfaff                  Concordia (O           10.10      10.03   3 
 18 Janessa Dyk                  Northwest Na            9.81      10.05   1 
 19 Bethani Talbot               Utah State              9.76      10.17   2 
 20 Courtney MacInnes            Northwest Na           10.52      10.71   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Boise State  'A'                                  3:44.36    3:50.71   1 
     1) Chelsey Washington              2) Megan Kelley                   
     3) Shannon Jacobs                  4) Mackenzie Flannigan            
  2 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                            3:48.00    3:54.46   1 
     1) Tigest Nealy                    2) Ashley Sims                    
     3) Destinee Brown                  4) Tijerra Lynch                  
  3 Utah Valley  'A'                                  3:53.11    3:56.05   1 
     1) Corrie Lamoreaux                2) Samantha Reeves                
     3) Wendy Peterson                  4) Samantha Sweet                 
  4 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           3:57.10    4:00.76   1 
     1) Hannah Borden                   2) Aimee Rodes                    
     3) Morgan Kilgore                  4) Marie Smith                    
  5 Eastern Oregon  'A'                               3:52.57    4:01.40   1 
     1) Megan Sullivan                  2) Irene Olivo                    
     3) Kendall Current                 4) Kadie Booth                    
  6 College of Idaho  'A'                             3:58.50    4:04.01   2 
     1) Hannah Lentz                    2) Nichole DeGrange               
     3) Brittany Beame                  4) Jordan Engelhardt              
  7 Eastern Oregon  'B'                               4:10.95    4:10.61   2 
     1) Allison Escobar                 2) Jennifer Peters                
     3) Laura Patrick                   4) Emma Kost                      
  8 Northwest Nazarene  'B'                           4:28.00    4:27.86   2 
     1) Kaydee Kulm                     2) Emily Merioles                 
     3) Marie Miller                    4) Bailey Voss                    
 -- Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             4:02.00         DQ   2  lane violation
     1) Molly Scoles                    2) Christa Collmer                
     3) Sarah Whybark                   4) Brianna Keane                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Ward                  Boise State            1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Autumn Robertson             Utah Valley            1.52m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Bethani Talbot               Utah State             1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Holly Pfaff                  Concordia (O           1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Jasmyn Jewett                Boise State            1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Ty'Jalayah Robertson         Cal St. Full           1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Ashlee Barker                Eastern Oreg           1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Courtney Schroeder           Northwest Na           1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Laura Dauz                   Eastern Oreg           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Harley McBride               Eastern Oreg           1.65m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Brionna Thompson             Cal St. Full           1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Ashli Schulz                 Utah Valley            1.43m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na           1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Mindy Stapel                 Utah Valley            1.60m         NH            
 -- Ifunanya Gwacham             Cal St. Full           1.62m         NH            
 -- Ali Abrego                   Northwest Na                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allison Jefferies            Boise State            4.00m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Alison Silva                 Northwest Na           3.80m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  3 Talitha Fagen                Eastern Oreg           3.65m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Ali Morris                   Unattached             3.20m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Morgan Monks                 Utah State             3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Bayley Cranford              Utah Valley                      J3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Bryn Williamson              Cal St. Full           3.51m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  8 Kimberly Amaya               Cal St. Full           3.37m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Bethany Foster               Utah Valley            3.35m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Rebecca Sainsbury            Utah Valley            3.20m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
 11 Auby Barr                    Unattached             3.27m      2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Annalea Black                Altius                 2.59m         NH            
 -- Lindi Burgeson               Northwest Na           3.05m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Miller              Boise State            6.00m      5.90m   19-04.25 
  2 Jasmyn Jewett                Boise State            5.52m      5.51m   18-01.00 
  3 Jasmyne Davis                Cal St. Full           5.53m      5.38m   17-08.00 
  4 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State            5.80m      5.33m   17-06.00 
  5 Ali Shields                  Utah Valley            5.37m      5.32m   17-05.50 
  6 Lauren Hicks                 Utah Valley            4.95m      5.13m   16-10.00 
  7 Brionna Thompson             Cal St. Full           5.21m      5.11m   16-09.25 
  8 Bethani Talbot               Utah State             5.31m      5.02m   16-05.75 
  9 Hannah Lentz                 College of I           5.24m      4.97m   16-03.75 
 10 Josephine Lawrence           Boise State            5.52m      4.90m   16-01.00 
 11 Ashlee Barker                Eastern Oreg           5.09m      4.84m   15-10.50 
 12 Carli Shaul                  Northwest Na           4.62m      4.63m   15-02.25 
 13 Jennifer Peters              Eastern Oreg           4.35m      4.62m   15-02.00 
 14 Tiana Thomas                 College of I           4.13m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 15 Alexandria Stewart           Cal St. Full           4.91m      4.33m   14-02.50 
 16 Emily Elsner                 Eastern Oreg           4.53m      4.26m   13-11.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Josephine Lawrence           Boise State           11.89m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  2 Ty'Jalayah Robertson         Cal St. Full          11.00m     11.87m   38-11.50 
  3 Jasmyn Jewett                Boise State           12.15m     11.83m   38-09.75 
  4 Lauren Hicks                 Utah Valley           11.68m     11.32m   37-01.75 
  5 Kimberly Miller              Boise State           12.00m     11.15m   36-07.00 
  6 Jasmyne Davis                Cal St. Full          11.89m     11.14m   36-06.75 
  7 Anna Maki                    Utah State            11.34m     11.11m   36-05.50 
  8 Kayla Lee                    Utah State            11.15m     11.07m   36-04.00 
  9 Autumn Robertson             Utah Valley           10.96m     10.71m   35-01.75 
 10 Sam Nielson                  Utah State                       10.65m   34-11.25 
 11 Ali Shields                  Utah Valley           11.40m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 12 Hannah Lentz                 College of I          10.73m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 -- Ifunanya Gwacham             Cal St. Full          11.21m       FOUL            
 -- AnnaMarie Forza              Northwest Na                       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Frere               Bosie Elite                      16.70m   54-09.50 
  2 Hayli Bozarth                Boise State           15.46m     15.41m   50-06.75 
  3 Lacie Rasley                 Boise State           14.65m     14.58m   47-10.00 
  4 Courtney Hutchinson          Unat-Boise S          14.50m     14.28m   46-10.25 
  5 Vessie Umu                   Northwest Na          13.89m     12.98m   42-07.00 
  6 Jessica Johns                Northwest Na          12.57m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  7 Kaytlyn Coleman              Lewis-Clark           14.43m     12.89m   42-03.50 
  8 Emily Abbott                 Eastern Oreg          11.83m     12.38m   40-07.50 
  9 Taylor VanValey              Northwest Na          12.26m     12.11m   39-08.75 
 10 Tori Dixson                  Concordia (O          12.50m     11.99m   39-04.00 
 11 Caitlin Curtis               Northwest Na          11.51m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 12 Jessica Bates                College of I          11.47m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 13 Jessica Mattos               Concordia (O          11.10m     11.02m   36-02.00 
 14 Marta Stangel                Eastern Oreg          11.45m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 15 Amber Corbett                Concordia (O          11.43m     10.73m   35-02.50 
 16 Kassandra Johnson            Northwest Na          10.69m     10.46m   34-04.00 
 17 Holly Pfaff                  Concordia (O           9.27m      9.58m   31-05.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hayli Bozarth                Boise State           19.78m     18.85m   61-10.25 
  2 Karyna Armstrong             Boise State           18.64m     18.28m   59-11.75 
  3 Kaytlyn Coleman              Lewis-Clark           18.32m     17.69m   58-00.50 
  4 Lacie Rasley                 Boise State           16.99m     17.47m   57-03.75 
  5 Kady Stafford                Boise State           16.02m     16.40m   53-09.75 
  6 Amanda Mercado               Cal St. Full          16.05m     16.18m   53-01.00 
  7 Alexandria Kemp              Cal St. Full          14.98m     16.16m   53-00.25 
  8 Taylor VanValey              Northwest Na          14.08m     14.33m   47-00.25 
  9 Abby Andrews                 Utah State            13.33m     14.30m   46-11.00 
 10 Jasmine Warrington           Northwest Na          14.79m     14.06m   46-01.50 
 11 Jessica Mattos               Concordia (O          15.01m     13.92m   45-08.00 
 12 Caitlin Curtis               Northwest Na          15.45m     13.85m   45-05.25 
 13 Shelby Jordan                Utah State            14.69m     13.82m   45-04.25 
 14 Lexi Sarver                  Northwest Na          12.77m     13.77m   45-02.25 
 15 Vessie Umu                   Northwest Na          13.87m     13.56m   44-06.00 
 16 Jessica Johns                Northwest Na          14.25m     13.53m   44-04.75 
 17 Courtney Hutchinson          Unat-Boise S          14.02m     13.46m   44-02.00 
 18 Jessica Sosnowski            Eastern Oreg          15.47m     13.40m   43-11.75 
 19 Mallory Nelson               Lewis-Clark           14.00m     13.38m   43-10.75 
 20 Julia Klingler               Utah State            13.42m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 21 Emily Abbott                 Eastern Oreg          13.49m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 22 Tori Dixson                  Concordia (O          11.50m     12.32m   40-05.00 
 23 Jessie Duke                  Boise State           12.19m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 24 Kassandra Johnson            Northwest Na          11.73m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 25 Marta Stangel                Eastern Oreg           9.80m     11.26m   36-11.50 
 26 Cassandra Wade               Northwest Na          10.52m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 27 AnnaMarie Forza              Northwest Na          10.50m      8.05m   26-05.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Prelim
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allah Laryea-Akrong          Unattached              6.71       6.86   1 
  2 Drake Walker                 Utah Valley             7.01       7.03   4 
  3 Nicholas Taylor              Utah Valley             6.78       7.06   2 
  4 Alexandru Terpezan           Unat-Boise S            6.90       7.08   3 
  5 Preston Richardson           Utah Valley             6.97       7.09   5 
  6 Carlos Ortiz                 Concordia (O            7.03       7.13   2 
  7 Brandon Smart                Utah Valley             7.02       7.14   3 
  7 Jordin Andrade               Boise State             7.17       7.14   3 
  9 Ian Keys                     Boise State             7.09       7.17   1 
 10 Dominique Drayden            Boise State             6.98       7.18   5 
 11 Ebinezer Makinde             Boise State             7.10       7.19   3 
 11 Eric Tolento                 Concordia (O            7.09       7.19   2 
 13 Ryan Sanders                 Boise State             7.19       7.20   1 
 14 Tyler Sorensen               Unattached              7.09       7.21   1 
 15 Andre Washington             Concordia (O            7.12       7.23   4 
 16 Jacob Oswalt                 Northwest Na            7.22       7.25   3 
 16 Andrew Curtis                Northwest Na            7.17       7.25   1 
 18 DeAndre Jackson              Concordia (O            7.15       7.28   4 
 18 Steven Morelli               Bsu TC                  7.20       7.28   2 
 20 Sal Herrera                  Eastern Oreg            7.24       7.30   4 
 20 Malik Whitfield              College of I            7.30       7.30   5 
 22 Ty Warn                      Eastern Oreg            7.34       7.32   3 
 22 payton lewis                 verticalelit            7.28       7.32   5 
 24 Cody Henderson               Northwest Na            7.14       7.40   5 
 24 Evan Hershey                 College of I            7.39       7.40   1 
 26 Jude Edwards                 Utah State              7.37       7.45   2 
 27 David Harris                 Northwest Na            7.30       7.46   4 
 28 Andrew Bertram               Northwest Na            7.45       7.48   3 
 29 Charlie Busby                Eastern Oreg            7.44       7.53   2 
 30 John Fronk                   College of I            7.40       7.57   1 
 30 Dylan Warrington             Boise State             7.48       7.57   5 
 32 Alex Wirtz                   College of I            7.58       7.58   5 
 33 Kale Schmidt                 Lewis-Clark             7.59       7.66   4 
 34 Chris Doxtator               Unattached              7.65       7.79   3 
 34 Cameron Arnzen               College of I            7.87       7.79   1 
 36 Roderick Townsend            Boise State             7.17       7.81   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allah Laryea-Akrong          Unattached                         6.87  
  2 Alexandru Terpezan           Unat-Boise S                       7.04  
  3 Brandon Smart                Utah Valley                        7.08  
  4 Carlos Ortiz                 Concordia (O                       7.10  
  5 Nicholas Taylor              Utah Valley                        7.20  
  6 Drake Walker                 Utah Valley                        7.45  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley            21.69      21.89   1 
  2 Brandon Smart                Utah Valley            21.75      22.01   1 
  3 Andre Washington             Concordia (O           22.20      22.16   3 
  4 Logan Rusch                  Utah Valley            21.82      22.47   2 
  5 Tyler Sorensen               Unattached             22.18      22.48   3 
  6 Chris Zeller                 Concordia (O           22.60      22.57   5 
  7 Fernando Martinez            Unat-Boise S           21.90      22.67   2 
  8 Ian Keys                     Boise State            22.50      22.72   4 
  9 Cole Eisenhour               Utah Valley            23.04      22.75   6 
 10 Eric Tolento                 Concordia (O           22.40      22.79   4 
 11 Dominique Drayden            Boise State            22.00      22.82   3 
 12 Jacob Oswalt                 Northwest Na           22.52      22.84   5 
 13 Dillon Goodman               Unattached             23.01      23.01   6 
 14 Taylor Owens                 Eastern Oreg           23.07      23.05   7 
 15 Steven Morelli               Bsu TC                 22.87      23.17   6 
 16 Ebinezer Makinde             Boise State            22.50      23.30   4 
 17 DeAndre Jackson              Concordia (O           22.77      23.40   5 
 18 Andrew Bertram               Northwest Na           23.42      23.49   7 
 19 Sal Herrera                  Eastern Oreg           23.83      23.52   9 
 20 Malik Whitfield              College of I           23.64      23.64   8 
 21 Cody Henderson               Northwest Na           22.28      23.68   3 
 22 Charlie Busby                Eastern Oreg           23.71      23.71   8 
 23 Carlos Ortiz                 Concordia (O           22.85      23.72   5 
 24 Jude Edwards                 Utah State             23.28      23.76   7 
 25 John Fronk                   College of I           23.01      23.80   6 
 26 Dylan Warrington             Boise State            23.73      24.02   8 
 27 Alex Wirtz                   College of I           23.75      24.18   9 
 28 Cameron Arnzen               College of I           24.47      24.74   9 
 29 Chris Doxtator               Unattached             25.42      25.44   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordin Andrade               Boise State            47.35      49.57   1 
  2 Tanner Hunt                  Utah State             50.79      49.66   3 
  3 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg           50.72      49.78   3 
  4 Andrew Curtis                Northwest Na           49.80      50.17   1 
  5 Edgar Vazquez                Concordia (O           50.20      50.65   2 
  6 Joshua Bland                 Concordia (O           50.10      50.97   2 
  7 Logan Rusch                  Utah Valley            50.52      51.09   2 
  8 Eli Kastelein                Concordia (O           50.65      51.22   3 
  9 Taylor Owens                 Eastern Oreg           51.68      51.76   4 
 10 Joseph Bolin                 College of I           51.82      51.94   4 
 11 Evan Hershey                 College of I           51.60      51.96   4 
 12 Zach Mason                   Northwest Na           51.20      53.41   4 
 13 Kyle Saulmon                 Concordia (O           51.10      54.20   3 
 14 Josh Wallin                  Unattached                        55.08   4 
 -- Rex Stanley                  Boise State            49.50         FS   1 
 -- David Harris                 Northwest Na           50.09         FS   2 
 -- Fernando Martinez            Unat-Boise S           47.80        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Monsen                  Utah Valley          1:54.03    1:53.82   1 
  2 Tim Rowberry                 Unattached           1:52.50    1:53.98   1 
  3 Bryce Bergevin               Boise State          1:50.45    1:54.21   1 
  4 Gary Hatch                   Utah Valley          1:59.53    1:55.65   2 
  5 Chris Dorton                 Utah Valley          1:54.82    1:55.67   1 
  6 Tyler Rackleff               Boise State          1:55.28    1:56.93   1 
  7 Nick Martin                  Northwest Na         1:59.25    1:57.15   2 
  8 Kyle Brush                   Boise State          1:54.27    1:57.66   1 
  9 Chase Cunningham             Northwest Na                    1:58.88   2 
 10 Jef Marsicola                Westminster          1:58.22    1:59.95   2 
 11 Philip Gravatt               Eastern Oreg                    2:04.16   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hans Roelle                  Eastern Oreg         2:29.48    2:28.81  
  2 Jasen Brown                  Concordia (O         3:03.17    2:30.12  
  3 Demetrius Rhodes             Concordia (O         2:29.00    2:30.21  
  4 DJ Flores                    Eastern Oreg         2:28.00    2:30.77  
  5 Isaac Updike                 Eastern Oreg         2:30.00    2:30.85  
  6 Tyler Zyph                   Eastern Oreg         2:31.00    2:38.07  
  7 Derek Janssen                College of I                    2:39.20  
  8 Danny Verdieck               Boise State          2:56.77    3:02.11  
  9 Kale Schmidt                 Lewis-Clark          3:07.55    3:02.24  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Merritt                 Boise State          4:19.01    4:18.71  
  2 Trevor Sharp                 Utah Valley          4:20.65    4:21.73  
  3 Jason Lynch                  Utah Valley          4:21.31    4:22.41  
  4 Nick Lobb                    Boise State          4:27.29    4:23.03  
  5 Brett McAdams                Utah State           4:24.72    4:24.65  
  6 Taylor Adrian                Concordia (O         4:25.52    4:26.47  
  7 Dylan Walker                 College of I         4:26.00    4:30.30  
  8 Miles Ranck                  College of I         4:24.00    4:32.03  
  9 Ryan Compagnone              Bsu TC               4:30.30    4:33.03  
 10 Matt Barge                   Unat-Boise S         4:41.70    4:33.58  
 11 Roman Kirkov                 Concordia (O         4:18.83    4:37.19  
 12 Ethan Livermore              Concordia (O         4:25.52    4:43.76  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chris Martinez               Utah State           8:41.87    8:38.61   1 
  2 Oliver Lange                 Westminster          8:48.75    8:41.98   1 
  3 Jason Lynch                  Utah Valley                     8:44.51   1 
  4 Macy Butterfield             Utah Valley          8:47.05    8:46.30   1 
  5 Kade Jensen                  Utah State           8:43.24    8:46.62   1 
  6 Sander Brouwers              Utah State           8:52.19    8:47.35   1 
  7 Erich Olschewski             Utah State           8:55.83    8:50.68   1 
  8 Tom Derr                     Utah State           8:51.18    8:52.67   1 
  9 Chris Dorton                 Utah Valley          8:40.00    8:52.90   1 
 10 Trevor Sharp                 Utah Valley          8:53.00    8:53.24   1 
 11 Kody Shriver                 Eastern Oreg         9:00.26    8:55.83   2 
 12 Joseph Gough                 Utah State           8:47.83    8:57.42   1 
 13 Seth Gutzwiller              Utah Valley          9:10.73    8:58.05   2 
 14 Max Hampton                  College of I         9:00.00    9:01.08   2 
 15 Alan Johnston                Concordia (O         8:59.08    9:01.91   1 
 16 Keefe Hanson                 Unat-Boise S         8:50.00    9:04.33   1 
 17 Jeff Walker                  Utah Valley          9:06.52    9:10.37   2 
 18 Cody Forman                  Unat-Boise S         9:00.00    9:12.28   1 
 19 Nic Maszk                    Eastern Oreg         9:05.69    9:18.54   2 
 20 Gus Titus                    Eastern Oreg         9:13.49    9:22.38   2 
 21 Jeff Taylor                  Utah State           9:31.41    9:28.73   2 
 22 Andrew Bienaphl              Unat-Northwe         9:33.93    9:34.88   2 
 23 Camden DeBruler              College of I                    9:37.02   2 
 24 Rey Celestino                Unattached           9:30.00    9:49.18   2 
 -- Tim Rowberry                 Unattached           9:05.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelim
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole Eisenhour               Utah Valley             8.15       8.19   1 
  2 Justin Malnes                Unat-Boise S            8.25       8.37   2 
  3 Dillon Goodman               Unattached              8.44       8.46   3 
  4 Kyler Sprague                Utah Valley             8.66       8.47   3 
  5 Kyle McLaughlin              Northwest Na            8.57       8.51   1 
  6 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg            8.51       8.56   1 
  6 Danny Verdieck               Boise State             8.35       8.56   3 
  8 Andrew Galbraith             Unat-Northwe            8.69       8.65   3 
  9 payton lewis                 verticalelit            8.50       8.67   2 
 10 Jeremy Malnes                Boise State             8.65       8.70   2 
 11 Jordan Reeher                Concordia (O            8.96       8.84   3 
 12 Micah Spatz                  Northwest Na            8.83       8.86   1 
 13 Austin Basterrechea          College of I            8.88       9.01   2 
 14 Ty Warn                      Eastern Oreg            9.12       9.06   3 
 15 Bradford Strobell            Utah State              9.31       9.07   1 
 16 Chandler Rieske              Utah Valley             8.76       9.36   1 
 17 Cameron Arnzen               College of I            9.41       9.39   2 
 18 Joseph Bolin                 College of I            9.26       9.39   2 
 19 Kale Schmidt                 Lewis-Clark             9.62       9.49   3 
 20 Chris Doxtator               Unattached             10.00      10.01   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole Eisenhour               Utah Valley                        8.13  
  2 Justin Malnes                Unat-Boise S                       8.35  
  3 Dillon Goodman               Unattached                         8.45  
  4 Kyle McLaughlin              Northwest Na                       8.47  
  5 Kyler Sprague                Utah Valley                        8.49  
  6 Andrew Galbraith             Unat-Northwe                       8.55  
  7 Danny Verdieck               Boise State                        8.80  
  8 Ryan Rosenau                 Eastern Oreg                       9.46  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Oregon  'A'                               3:19.30    3:21.09   2 
     1) Ryan Rosenau                    2) DJ Flores                      
     3) Taylor Owens                    4) Hans Roelle                    
  2 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             3:18.00    3:22.93   1 
     1) Eli Kastelein                   2) Edgar Vazquez                  
     3) Jasen Brown                     4) Demetrius Rhodes               
  3 Boise State  'A'                                  3:09.83    3:25.98   1 
     1) Rex Stanley                     2) Ian Keys                       
     3) Dominique Drayden               4) Bryce Bergevin                 
  4 Northwest Nazarene  'B'                           3:27.00    3:30.25   2 
     1) Jacob Oswalt                    2) Nick Martin                    
     3) Zach McClanahan                 4) Cody Henderson                 
  5 Eastern Oregon  'B'                                          3:30.86   2 
     1) Tyler Zyph                      2) Philip Gravatt                 
     3) Ty Warn                         4) Isaac Updike                   
 -- Concordia (Ore.)  'B'                             3:18.00        DNF   1 
     1) Joshua Bland                    2) Carlos Ortiz                   
 -- Utah Valley  'B'                                  3:18.37        DNF   1 
     1) Cole Eisenhour                  2) Michael McPherson              
     3) Logan Rusch                     4) Brandon Smart                  
 -- Northwest Nazarene  'A'                           3:22.00         DQ   2  lane violation
     1) David Harris                    2) Kyle McLaughlin                
     3) Stephen Larlee                  4) Andrew Curtis                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ryle Williams                Utah Valley            2.05m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Roderick Townsend            Boise State            2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg           2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Scott Moake                  Utah Valley            2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Austin Basterrechea          College of I           2.06m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Cole Hoberg                  Northwest Na           1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Kyle McLaughlin              Northwest Na           1.89m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Andrew Galbraith             Unat-Northwe           1.95m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 Ty Warn                      Eastern Oreg           1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Kale Schmidt                 Lewis-Clark            1.85m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Bradford Strobell            Utah State             1.85m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 12 Jordan Reeher                Concordia (O           1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Danny Verdieck               Boise State            1.66m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Chandler Rieske              Utah Valley            1.79m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 payton lewis                 verticalelit           5.00m      4.77m   15-07.75 
  2 Corbin Duer                  Unattached                        4.62m   15-01.75 
  3 Leighton Blanchard           Boise State            4.35m      4.47m   14-08.00 
  4 Levi Ball                    Utah Valley            4.60m     J4.47m   14-08.00 
  5 Mitchell Kalinin             Utah State             4.55m     J4.47m   14-08.00 
  6 Wendell Beck                 Unattached             4.47m      4.17m   13-08.25 
  6 Zach McClanahan              Northwest Na           4.20m      4.17m   13-08.25 
  8 Joseph Bolin                 College of I           4.10m     J4.17m   13-08.25 
  9 Danny Verdieck               Boise State            4.05m      4.02m   13-02.25 
  9 Chandler Rieske              Utah Valley            4.20m      4.02m   13-02.25 
 10 Trevor Andersen              Utah State             4.25m     J4.02m   13-02.25 
 12 Bradford Strobell            Utah State             3.75m      3.72m   12-02.50 
 13 Kale Schmidt                 Lewis-Clark            3.45m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 13 Andrew Galbraith             Unat-Northwe                      3.42m   11-02.50 
 -- Adam Garske                  Boise State            4.50m         NH            
 -- Jordan Reeher                Concordia (O           3.70m         NH            
 -- Roderick Townsend            Boise State            3.80m         NH            
 -- Michael Ashton               Utah Valley            4.70m         NH            
 -- Luke Conklin                 Northwest Na           3.90m         NH            
 -- Brandon Elizondo             Unattached             4.60m         NH            
 -- Marcus Pratt                 Utah Valley            4.75m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ethan Moore                  Concordia (O           6.85m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  2 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley            7.49m      6.67m   21-10.75 
  3 Austin Basterrechea          College of I           7.23m      6.47m   21-02.75 
  4 Ryan Sanders                 Boise State            7.10m      6.34m   20-09.75 
  5 Dominique Drayden            Boise State            7.02m      6.33m   20-09.25 
  6 Roderick Townsend            Boise State            6.65m      6.22m   20-05.00 
  7 Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg           6.83m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  8 Bradford Strobell            Utah State             6.39m      6.05m   19-10.25 
  8 Kale Schmidt                 Lewis-Clark            6.60m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 10 Jordan Reeher                Concordia (O           6.90m      6.00m   19-08.25 
 11 Kevin Brough                 Utah State             6.27m      5.66m   18-07.00 
 12 Danny Verdieck               Boise State            6.50m      5.58m   18-03.75 
 13 Zach McClanahan              Northwest Na                      5.56m   18-03.00 
 14 John Fronk                   College of I           6.47m      5.53m   18-01.75 
 14 Jacob Oswalt                 Northwest Na           6.31m      5.53m   18-01.75 
 16 Louis Faust                  Concordia (O           6.65m      5.39m   17-08.25 
 17 Zach Mason                   Northwest Na                      5.20m   17-00.75 
 18 Dylan Warrington             Boise State            5.72m      4.88m   16-00.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Sanders                 Boise State           15.15m     14.19m   46-06.75 
  2 Travis Johnson               Utah State            14.53m     13.95m   45-09.25 
  3 Ethan Moore                  Concordia (O          14.43m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  4 Travis Simpson               Eastern Oreg          14.06m     13.80m   45-03.50 
  5 Kenneth Hamlett              Utah State            14.41m     13.56m   44-06.00 
  6 Stephen Larlee               Northwest Na          14.45m     13.24m   43-05.25 
 -- Louis Faust                  Concordia (O          13.30m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zack Lloyd                   Unattached            19.89m     20.00m   65-07.50 
  2 Darien Moore                 Concordia (O          17.35m     18.34m   60-02.00 
  3 Nate Moses                   Concordia (O          17.23m     16.61m   54-06.00 
  4 Zach Lake                    Concordia (O          15.93m     15.36m   50-04.75 
  5 Joe Hall                     Concordia (O          15.50m     14.99m   49-02.25 
  6 Adam Riddle                  Concordia (O          14.44m     14.02m   46-00.00 
  7 Andrew Galloway              College of I          14.10m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  8 Tanner Yarbrough             Eastern Oreg          13.43m     13.79m   45-03.00 
  9 Logan Reardon                Unattached            12.80m     13.78m   45-02.50 
 10 Jalmer Ludwig                Unattached            14.01m     13.72m   45-00.25 
 11 Juston Lindsley              Unat-Boise S          12.19m     13.51m   44-04.00 
 12 John VanBeuren               Northwest Na          14.12m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 13 Brian Wickham                Eastern Oreg          12.74m     13.22m   43-04.50 
 14 Taylor Oppedyk               College of I          12.88m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 15 Benjamin Bracken             Utah State            13.74m     12.94m   42-05.50 
 16 Jason Hendricks              Eastern Oreg          13.09m     12.90m   42-04.00 
 17 Nick Demars                  Unat-Boise S          14.02m     12.82m   42-00.75 
 18 Jeremiah Woods               Northwest Na          13.37m     12.60m   41-04.25 
 19 Jay Bair                     Unattached                       11.80m   38-08.75 
 20 Andrew Galbraith             Unat-Northwe          11.51m     11.15m   36-07.00 
 21 Jer Hume                     Unattached            10.48m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 22 Kale Schmidt                 Lewis-Clark           11.04m     10.16m   33-04.00 
 -- Corbin Duer                  Unattached                         FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Darien Moore                 Concordia (O          19.67m     20.08m   65-10.50 
  2 Matt Post                    Boise State           18.42m     17.83m   58-06.00 
  3 Brian Wickham                Eastern Oreg          17.32m     17.26m   56-07.50 
  4 Adam Riddle                  Concordia (O          17.75m     16.34m   53-07.50 
  5 Matt Silva                   Northwest Na          14.21m     14.76m   48-05.25 
  6 Tanner Yarbrough             Eastern Oreg          14.97m     14.37m   47-01.75 
  7 Juston Lindsley              Unat-Boise S          14.02m     13.93m   45-08.50 
  8 Jason Hendricks              Eastern Oreg          14.02m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  9 Jeremiah Woods               Northwest Na          13.43m     13.04m   42-09.50 
 10 Benjamin Bracken             Utah State            12.41m     12.83m   42-01.25 
 11 Nick Demars                  Unat-Boise S          12.19m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run Masters
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brent Stauter              M Unattached                      5:12.40  
  2 Christine Olen             W Unattached                      5:35.91  
  3 Werner Hoeger              M Unattached                      5:43.69